Participant Tournament History

2012 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Science Hill High School

Johnson City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1980 Tamara Brackins (Sevierville) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kendall Hagan (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Katherine Johnson (Clarksville) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Joy Kelley (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Ginger Graham (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Susan Goolesby (Trousdale Co.) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1988 Susan Gilchrist (Lausanne) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Kinoshita/Nonaka (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bainbridge/Riven (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Harepth Hall L, 1-4
May. 25, 1990 Misty Holder (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Herring/Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Deloach/Elliott (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Deena Raja (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Holden/Saxon (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1991 St. Mary's L, 0-4
May. 24, 1991 Julie Kline (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Shelly Carmichael/Elizabeth Cherry (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jodie Stanford (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reed/Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Cates/Burgess (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1991 Kadrie/Tilley (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Kersey/Lawson (Smyrna) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 King/Duffy (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Burch/Croxall (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Hatten/Johnson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jennifer Bell (Goodpasture) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Carla Schackleford (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Lorraine Bittles (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Brown/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Frasier/Thompson (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Lorraine Bittles (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Fares/Smith (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Emily Moser (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Katie Griesbeck (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Kristy DePue/Kelly Farina (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Smith/Fares (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Morel/Jones (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Jill Buckley/Jessica Bowman (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McFarlin/Waldron (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Griffin/Kim (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Karen Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Jamie Cate (Warren Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Jill Buckley (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Thompson/Thompson (Centennial) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Smith (White Station, 9)/Stephanie Goldstein (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Karen Paker (J. North Side, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Laura Lynn Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Stapleton/Warren (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Kristi Kirkland (Hendersonville, 12)/Genny Kirkland (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 Houston W, 4-0
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood L, 3-4
May. 21, 2003 Hayley Dittus (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brittany Dove (Oakland, 12)/Virginia Penner (Oakland, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Ann Claire Butler (Beech, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Caroline Denton (Ooltewah, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Lauren Farlett (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Caroline Denton (Ooltewah, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 12)/Ashley Hopmeyer (Brentwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Ravenwood W, 4-3
May. 20, 2009 White Station W, 4-3
May. 21, 2009 Caroline Grisard (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Angelina Qin (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Kayla McMurry (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 White Station L, 1-4
May. 24, 2011 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 26, 2011 April Dash (Lebanon, 12)/Brittany Fennell (Lebanon, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 McCarty/Holloway (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2011 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Kasey Spilman (White Station, 12)/Elissa Grace Todd (White Station, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Brenna Armfield (Knox. West, 9)/Margeaux Armfield (K. West, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Hao/Fitt (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Collierville W, 4-1
May. 26, 2021 Franklin W, 4-1
May. 27, 2021 Caroline Jeter (Houston, 10)
Kife Onyeagocha (Houston, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Pugh/Morgan (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) W, 2-1

Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2007 Kathryn Bradley (Clarksville, 9)/Caroline Brannen (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Abby Schreiber (Blackman, 11)/Lauren Stephens (Blackman, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jones/Spilman (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 26, 2010 White Station W, 4-2
May. 27, 2010 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 10)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Jones/Spilman (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Fuhrman/Powers (Rossview) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Science Hill W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 White Station W, 4-1
May. 26, 2011 Esha Rock (Cleveland, 12)/Kelsey Cantrell (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Todd/Leeman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Deal/Birchfield (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 White Station W, 4-0
May. 23, 2012 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0
May. 24, 2012 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 12)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Deal/Forbush (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Lloyd/Little (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0
May. 22, 2013 Siegel W, 4-0
May. 23, 2013 Elissa Grace Todd (White Station, 10)/Mallissa Sirimoungkhons (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Deal/Forbush (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Boles/Kovach (Siegel) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 Houston W, 4-2
May. 21, 2014 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 22, 2014 Abigail Ellis (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Chloe Mitchell (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Mathis/Adkisson (Hardin Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Hostetter/Wolford (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Soddy-Daisy W, 4-0
May. 20, 2015 Bearden W, 4-2
May. 21, 2015 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville, 12)/Rae Gullett (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville, 11) L, 0-2

Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2007 Kathryn Bradley (Clarksville, 9)/Caroline Brannen (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Abby Schreiber (Blackman, 11)/Lauren Stephens (Blackman, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jones/Spilman (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 26, 2010 White Station W, 4-2
May. 27, 2010 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 10)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Jones/Spilman (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Fuhrman/Powers (Rossview) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Science Hill W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 White Station W, 4-1
May. 26, 2011 Esha Rock (Cleveland, 12)/Kelsey Cantrell (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Todd/Leeman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Deal/Birchfield (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 White Station W, 4-0
May. 23, 2012 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0
May. 24, 2012 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 12)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Deal/Forbush (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Lloyd/Little (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0
May. 22, 2013 Siegel W, 4-0
May. 23, 2013 Elissa Grace Todd (White Station, 10)/Mallissa Sirimoungkhons (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Deal/Forbush (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Boles/Kovach (Siegel) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 Houston W, 4-2
May. 21, 2014 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 22, 2014 Abigail Ellis (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Chloe Mitchell (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Mathis/Adkisson (Hardin Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Hostetter/Wolford (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Soddy-Daisy W, 4-0
May. 20, 2015 Bearden W, 4-2
May. 21, 2015 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville, 12)/Rae Gullett (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville, 11) L, 0-2

Rossview High School

Clarksville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2008 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 12)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Kelly Gray (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Kayla Jones (White Station, 9)/Kasey Spilman (White Station, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Caroline Elbaum (Siegel, 12)/Jacquelyn Leeman (Siegel, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Qualls/Little (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Caballero/Stankevich (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Sarah Asemota (Millington, 11)/Christine Asemota (Millington, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Lloyd/Little (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Vivy Huddleston (Brentwood, 9)
Belle Huddleston (Brentwood, 11)
L, 1-2

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1974 Linda Evers (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Kathy Wheeler (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Leslie Crofford (H) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Wheeler/Dennison (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Odell/Stephenson (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Susan Hill (Red Bank) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Jean Love (Jefferson City) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Cindy Omohundro (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Kathy Denton/Liz Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Ann Pope (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Amy Poteet/Robin Campbell (Red Bank) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1979 Margie Brown (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carrie French (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Julie Downey (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Denise Kelly (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Lisa Turner (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Helen Berry (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin/Mary Ann Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Hilary Warren (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Elizabeth Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor/Culley (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Julie Baird (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1981 Baird/Hildebrand (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Kathryn Lane (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 McDavitt/Barfield (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Price/Cates (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Bainbridge/Riven (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-1
May. 25, 1990 Webb/Dicus (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Richardson/Kline (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Katie King/Katherine Medley (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Land/McAvoy (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Haslam/Tatum (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Hayden Morel/Jordan Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Sheena Bharti (Science Hill, 9)/Emily Behringer (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 Brentwoo L, 0-4
May. 21, 2002 Oakland W, 4-1
May. 21, 2003 Hannah Turner (Cumberland Co., 9)/Monica Bertram (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Baty/Bharti (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Warren/Strasburger (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Sarah Buckley (Oak Ridge, 12)/Celeste Nicholson (Oak Ridge, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Cleveland W, 4-1
May. 20, 2009 Science Hill L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Lucie Knott (Rossview, 12)/Anna Fuhrman (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Caballero/Stankefich (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Hsu/Roberge (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 Science Hill W, 4-1
May. 26, 2010 Ravenwood L, 2-4
May. 27, 2010 Jennifer Ott (South Doyle, 11)/Logan Hubbs (South Doyle, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Caballero/Stankevich (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 Siegel W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 Ravenwood L, 1-4
May. 26, 2011 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 11)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Alison Storie (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Kaylene Chadwell (Centennial) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Gabby Crofford (Franklin, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Katie Deal (Science Hill, 11)/Hope Forbush (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2013 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 23, 2013 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Iris Hao (Ravenwood, 11)/Katie Fitt (Ravenwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Rose Rosser (Tennessee, 9)/Makayla Warden (Tennessee, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Hall/Gullett (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Adams/Faust (Bearden) W, 2-0

Science Hill High School

Johnson City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1980 Tamara Brackins (Sevierville) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kendall Hagan (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Katherine Johnson (Clarksville) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Joy Kelley (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Ginger Graham (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Susan Goolesby (Trousdale Co.) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1988 Susan Gilchrist (Lausanne) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Kinoshita/Nonaka (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bainbridge/Riven (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Harepth Hall L, 1-4
May. 25, 1990 Misty Holder (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Herring/Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Deloach/Elliott (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Deena Raja (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Holden/Saxon (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1991 St. Mary's L, 0-4
May. 24, 1991 Julie Kline (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Shelly Carmichael/Elizabeth Cherry (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jodie Stanford (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reed/Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Cates/Burgess (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1991 Kadrie/Tilley (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Kersey/Lawson (Smyrna) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 King/Duffy (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Burch/Croxall (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Hatten/Johnson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jennifer Bell (Goodpasture) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Carla Schackleford (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Lorraine Bittles (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Brown/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Frasier/Thompson (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Lorraine Bittles (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Fares/Smith (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Emily Moser (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Katie Griesbeck (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Kristy DePue/Kelly Farina (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Smith/Fares (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Morel/Jones (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Jill Buckley/Jessica Bowman (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McFarlin/Waldron (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Griffin/Kim (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Karen Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Jamie Cate (Warren Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Jill Buckley (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Thompson/Thompson (Centennial) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Smith (White Station, 9)/Stephanie Goldstein (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Karen Paker (J. North Side, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Laura Lynn Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Stapleton/Warren (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Kristi Kirkland (Hendersonville, 12)/Genny Kirkland (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 Houston W, 4-0
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood L, 3-4
May. 21, 2003 Hayley Dittus (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brittany Dove (Oakland, 12)/Virginia Penner (Oakland, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Ann Claire Butler (Beech, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Caroline Denton (Ooltewah, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Lauren Farlett (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Caroline Denton (Ooltewah, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 12)/Ashley Hopmeyer (Brentwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Ravenwood W, 4-3
May. 20, 2009 White Station W, 4-3
May. 21, 2009 Caroline Grisard (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Angelina Qin (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Kayla McMurry (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 White Station L, 1-4
May. 24, 2011 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 26, 2011 April Dash (Lebanon, 12)/Brittany Fennell (Lebanon, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 McCarty/Holloway (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2011 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Kasey Spilman (White Station, 12)/Elissa Grace Todd (White Station, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Brenna Armfield (Knox. West, 9)/Margeaux Armfield (K. West, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Hao/Fitt (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Collierville W, 4-1
May. 26, 2021 Franklin W, 4-1
May. 27, 2021 Caroline Jeter (Houston, 10)
Kife Onyeagocha (Houston, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Pugh/Morgan (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) W, 2-1

Knoxville Catholic High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1967 Paula Hembree/Nancy Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Frankie Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Patty Bradley/Sissy Williams (Hillsboro) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1969 Peggy Thompson (Two Rivers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Lee/Lewis (Maryville) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Diana Cherry (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4
May. 24, 2006 Lacye Fuqua (Greenbrier, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Brittney McBryar (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Stephanie Evans (FRA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Lauren Caballero (Ravenwood, 10)/Madison Stankevich (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Lauren Thomas (White Station, 12)/London Thomas (White Station, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Deal/Birchfield (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Iris Hao (Ravenwood, 10)/Lauren Caballero (Ravenwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 21, 2015 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Notre Dame W, 4-0
May. 25, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 4-0
May. 26, 2016 Britton McElroy (Collegedale, 12)/Matti Sue Nafie (Collegedale, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 G. Liljenquist/T Liljenquist (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2017 MTCS W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0
May. 25, 2017 Macy Reed (Trinity Chr., 10)/Adelaide Russell (Trinity Chr., 12) W, 1-0
May. 25, 2017 Melton/Pachciarz (MTCS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Sneha Sinha (Collierville, 12)/Romane Britt (Collierville, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Lucy Sims (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Alex Torre (Brentwood, 9)/Georgia Fischer (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Brentwood Academy W, 4-0
May. 26, 2021 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 27, 2021 Sophia Cullison (Lipscomb Aca., 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Jolle Taty (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Peyton Tomicheck (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) W, 2-0

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 1990 Ann Armistead (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Hutcheson/Oldham (David Lipscomb) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Hagan/Thomas (USN) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Krysani Hogg (Bartlett, 11)/Michella Douglas (Bartlett, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Fuhrman/Powers (Rossview) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Ragen White (Siegel, 10)/Marissa Kovach (Siegel, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Miller/Matsuda (Rossview) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Franklin L, 0-4
May. 27, 2021 Laurel Rich (Siegel, 9)
Morgan Penny (Siegel, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) L, 0-2

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 1990 Ann Armistead (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Hutcheson/Oldham (David Lipscomb) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Hagan/Thomas (USN) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Krysani Hogg (Bartlett, 11)/Michella Douglas (Bartlett, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Fuhrman/Powers (Rossview) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Ragen White (Siegel, 10)/Marissa Kovach (Siegel, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Miller/Matsuda (Rossview) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Franklin L, 0-4
May. 27, 2021 Laurel Rich (Siegel, 9)
Morgan Penny (Siegel, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) L, 0-2

Rossview High School

Clarksville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2008 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 12)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Kelly Gray (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Kayla Jones (White Station, 9)/Kasey Spilman (White Station, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Caroline Elbaum (Siegel, 12)/Jacquelyn Leeman (Siegel, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Qualls/Little (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Caballero/Stankevich (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Sarah Asemota (Millington, 11)/Christine Asemota (Millington, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Lloyd/Little (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Vivy Huddleston (Brentwood, 9)
Belle Huddleston (Brentwood, 11)
L, 1-2

Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2006 Brittany Dapremont (Cordova, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Ashley Hopmayer (Brentwood, 9)/Courtney Arrindell (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Conner Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Beavers/Sneed (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Tennessee W, 4-3
May. 23, 2007 Houston L, 0-4
May. 24, 2007 Morgan Douglas (Karns, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kristen Groninger (Bartlett, 9)/Megan Groninger (Bartlett, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Hsu/Godfrey (Farragut) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2007 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Brentwood W, 4-3
May. 21, 2008 Tennessee W, 4-2
May. 22, 2008 Anna Fuhrman (Rossview, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Keri Jennings (Houston, 12)/Chloe Morgan (Houston, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Megan Buckmaster (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Smith/Smith (Walker Valley) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2008 Allison Hodges (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2008 Stack/Hopmeyer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Kayla McMurry (Bearden, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Anna Fuhrman (Rossview, 12)/Louise Powers (Rossview, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2011 White Station L, 0-4
May. 26, 2011 Catherine Jordan (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Taylor Gassett (Cordova, 10)/Briana Augustus (Cordova, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Kaylene Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Hao/Caballero (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4
May. 24, 2012 Lindsay Lloyd (Cookeville, 12)/Madalyn Little (Cookeville, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 White Station W, 4-3
May. 22, 2013 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 23, 2013 Rae Gullett (Hendersonville, 9)/Lauren Lee (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Barlock/Monroe (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Hao/Fitt (Ravenwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 2014 Bearden L, 1-4
May. 22, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co., 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Olivia Crawley (Soddy-Daisy, 10)/Chloe Mitchell (Soddy-Daisy, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Allison Griffin (Houston, 11)/Lindsay Carney (Houston, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Maria Agbunag (Cookeville, 12)
Sarah Buchanan (Cookeville, 12)
L, 0-2

Millington Central High School

Millington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2012 Kacie Miller (Rossview, 11)/Reika Matsuda (Rossview, 11) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE