2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 7, 2019

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 44, East Ridge 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Sullivan South 28, East Hamilton 24
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Greeneville 45, Howard 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Anderson Co. 41, Grainger 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Livingston Academy 27, Maplewood 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Nolensville 47, Macon Co. 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 DeKalb Co. 45, Tullahoma 34
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Marshall Co. 39, Stone Memorial 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Springfield 42, Jackson South Side 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Lexington 35, White House Heritage 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Creek Wood 21, Jackson North Side 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Hardin Co. 42, Portland 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Haywood 42, Craigmont 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Ripley 21, Fayette Ware 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Crockett Co. 56, Bolton 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Millington 46, Dyersburg 29
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Elizabethton 49, Sullivan South 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 Greeneville 24, Anderson Co. 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Nolensville 33, Livingston Academy 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 DeKalb Co. 28, Marshall Co. 24
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Springfield 31, Lexington 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 Hardin Co. 28, Creek Wood 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Haywood 37, Ripley 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Crockett Co. 70, Millington 35
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Elizabethton 24, Greeneville 13
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Nolensville 42, DeKalb Co. 6
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 Springfield 28, Hardin Co. 21
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Haywood 41, Crockett Co. 35
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Elizabethton 34, Nolensville 12
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Springfield 17, Haywood 14
Saturday Dec 7 3:00 PM Game 501 Elizabethton 30, Springfield 6 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Bolton
Craigmont
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fayette Ware
Grainger
Greeneville
Hardin Co.
Haywood
Howard
Jackson North Side
Jackson South Side
Lexington
Livingston Academy
Macon Co.
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Millington
Nolensville
Portland
Ripley
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE