Anderson Co. High School

Mavericks  ·  Clinton, TN

Sport History School History

Anderson Co. High School

Mavericks  ·  Clinton, TN

@ACHSMavs Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Tate Russell Fr. WR 6-00 180
2 Josh Miller Jr. DB 5-10 180
3 Zeke West Fr. WR 6-03 180
4 Thor Williams So. DB 5-10 190
5 Austin Elliott Sr. WR 6-00 189
6 Braden Milller Fr. DB 5-10 180
7 Eli Braden Fr. WR 5-10 175
8 Wyatt Cox So. DB 6-00 190
9 Walker Martinez Fr. QB 5-09 170
10 Cam Thomas Jr. DB 5-10 180
11 Stone Hatmaker Jr. QB 6-00 180
12 Tanner Goins Jr. LB 6-01 210
13 Daniel Bethel Jr. P 6-02 190
14 Bryson Vowell Fr. WR 6-03 180
15 Garrison Terry So. DB 5-10 180
16 Eli Davis Fr. LB 6-00 190
17 Brandon Seidner Sr. DB 5-11 175
18 Nick Reed Sr. TE 6-02 230
19 Brandon Meadows Jr. DB 5-10 170
21 Dalton Andrews Jr. PK 5-10 180
22 Cole Phillips Fr. WR 5-08 160
23 Gavin Smith Fr. WR 5-08 170
24 Anthony White So. WR 6-03 190
25 Gavin Noe Fr. LB 6-00 215
26 Masin Field Sr. RB
30 Stone Cummins Jr. RB 6-01 220
31 Storm Cline Sr. LB 5-10 175
32 Devon Noe Jr. LB 6-00 210
33 Seth Allen Sr. LB 6-00 175
34 Tyler Holmes Sr. RB 6-00 210
35 Maclean Spurling Fr. C 5-08 170
40 Christian Tuttle Fr. WR
42 Patrick Hooks Fr. OL 5-10 200
43 Ehtan Johnson Fr. OL 5-08 250
44 Colby Cummings Sr. WR 6-00 180
48 Kaleb Livingston So. LB 5-09 180
50 Jayden Bullock Fr. DL 6-02 250
51 Jaxon Noe So. OL 6-00 245
52 Jacob McCall Sr. OL 6-01 240
53 David Stooksbury Sr. OL 6-03 260
54 Russell Lindsay Jr. LB 6-00 230
55 Max Oglesby Jr. DL 6-04 260
56 Thomas Payne Sr. DL 6-03 250
57 Matt Murphy Sr. OL 6-03 260
58 Sean Cain So. OL 6-00 240
59 Sulivan Sexton So. OL 6-02 250
60 Eric Johnson So. DL 6-03 260
61 Cody Johnson Fr. OL 5-09 250
63 Lucas May Fr. DL 5-09 180
64 Sam Caylor So. OL 6-00 240
65 Gage Terry Sr. C 6-00 260
66 Alex Baird Fr. DL 6-03 300
67 Waylon Harris Sr. OL 6-00 250
70 Jacob Workman So. OL 6-00 230
71 Bull Shipley Jr. LB 6-00 210
72 Judah Hayes Jr. DL 5-10 260
73 Waylon Ridenour Sr. DL 6-02 240
74 Christian Young So.
76 Andrew Jones Fr. DL 6-00 250
77 Jonah Arender Fr. OL 5-07 175
78 Jake Wilson Fr. OL 5-10 220
80 Austin Riggs Fr. WR 5-08 150
86 Christian Nelson Fr. DL 5-09 150
87 Jacob Harrison Fr. WR 5-09 150

Head Coach: Davey Gillum
Assistant Coaches: Jon Chadwell, Jon Cotton, Shawn Cross, Russ Gillum, Sean Jesse, Craig Owens, Matt Slone, Duane Terry, Gary Terry

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Greeneville 24, Anderson Co. 7

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Anderson Co. 41, Grainger 14

ADS BY GOOGLE