Creek Wood High School

Red Hawks  ·  Charlotte, TN

Sport History School History

Creek Wood High School

Red Hawks  ·  Charlotte, TN

@creekwoodhs Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Jacob Stephens So. QB 5-11 150
2 Elijah Donaldson Jr. QB 6-00 175
3 Will Secker Sr. RB 5-10 180
4 Andre Darden Sr. DB 6-03 185
5 James Daugherty Sr. WR 6-01 195
6 Jair Rubio Sr. LB 5-10 170
7 Mitch Duke Sr. LB 6-00 190
8 Diondrae Riley Jr. DB 5-11 175
10 Lyndon Covington Sr. DB 6-03 160
11 Danny Stansberry Sr. RB 5-11 205
12 Brock Veach Sr. WR 6-01 170
13 Andrew Bruce So. LB 5-11 175
14 Matthew Sensing Sr. DL 5-10 180
16 Sam Batey Sr. WR 6-06 210
17 Michael Sisco Fr. QB 5-09 135
18 Jonathan Dawson Jr. DB 5-09 145
19 Justin Hoefler Sr. DB 5-09 145
20 Kyle Boldus Sr. LB 5-11 200
21 Bailey Deason Jr. DB 5-11 180
22 Micah Magrecke Jr. DL 6-02 195
23 Kaden Miner Jr. LB 6-01 190
24 Drake Griffin Sr. LB 5-10 175
25 Theo Jones So. DB 5-09 170
27 Tyler Grogan So. RB 5-10 160
28 Jackson Hamm Fr. DB 5-08 145
29 Porter Matlock So. LB 5-11 165
31 Devin Rochelle Fr. LB 5-10 140
32 Michael Harris So. LB 5-10 165
33 Demontae Evans Fr. RB 5-09 205
34 Charles Luke Grantham Fr. LB 5-09 140
35 Charles Singleton So. DB 5-09 135
36 Jevon Sweatt Jr. RB 5-11 205
37 Malcom McCoy So. RB 5-10 170
39 Gabriel Green Fr. DB 5-10 140
40 Da Sweatt Fr. LB 5-10 185
41 Kurtis Miller So. DB 5-09 140
42 Joseph Lunsford Fr. LB 5-09 160
43 Ryan Watts Fr. DB 5-07 135
44 John Eathon Donaldson Fr. QB 5-10 155
45 Marco Ortiz Fr. DL 5-10 210
47 Dalton Lovelace Fr. DB 5-08 130
50 Sam England Fr. OL 6-00 205
52 Patterson Hutcheson Sr. DL 5-10 195
53 Adam Vickery Sr. OL 5-10 240
54 Blaine Allsbrooks Sr. OL 6-00 230
55 Logan York Sr. LB 6-00 220
56 Hayden King Fr. OL 5-10 210
58 Easton Hamilton Jr. OL 5-11 205
60 Eli Edwards Fr. OL 5-10 200
61 Joshua Isbell Fr. DL 5-07 130
62 William Hunter Fr. DL 5-10 170
63 Ryder Upchurch Fr. DL 5-09 185
64 Harris Phillips Fr. OL 6-01 195
65 Stone Collins Sr. DL 6-02 240
66 Jose Sustaita Jr. OL 5-09 260
68 Patrick Neiner Sr. OL 6-01 275
70 Carson Christy Fr. OL 6-04 255
71 Austin Davis Fr. DL 6-04 240
72 Zach Bone Sr. OL 6-05 285
73 Nick Nicholson Jr. OL 5-11 240
75 Gerardo Velasco Jr. PK 5-10 225
76 Jaden Potts Fr. DL 5-11 185
77 Hunter Stokes Jr. OL 6-02 250
78 Landon Melton So. OL 5-11 230
81 Cole Floyd So. DB 6-01 280
87 Connor Butts So. LB 6-01 175
88 Brandon Porter Jr. WR 6-01 180
90 Christian Ruiz Correa Fr. LB 5-08 140

Head Coach: Houston Thiel
Assistant Coaches: Clint Adair, Ryan Collins, Taylor Green, Kyle Klotz, Aaron Lee, Johnny Palmore, James Smith, Chip Sullivan, Jacob Wilson

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Hardin Co. 28, Creek Wood 14

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Creek Wood 21, Jackson North Side 14

ADS BY GOOGLE