Marshall Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Lewisburg, TN

Sport History School History

Marshall Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Lewisburg, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Kaden Whitson Jr. DB 5-07 144
2 Lamarion Pierce So. DB 5-10 142
3 Javarria Rucker Sr. RB 5-10 161
4 Aiky Howard Jr. WR 5-06 133
5 Connor Hilton Jr. DB 5-10 160
6 Devonte Davis So. WR 6-00 155
7 J.d. Clark Fr. DB 5-09 148
8 Kel Greer Sr. TE 5-10 193
11 Devontavious Wilson Sr. WR 5-08 154
12 Trey Warner Fr. QB 5-07 151
13 Kortez Ingram So. RB 5-08 131
14 Bryson Hammons So. QB 5-11 173
15 Dravin West Jr. WR 5-09 164
16 Hunter Rolof Jr. WR 6-01 160
17 Rigkyous Summers Sr. LB 5-10 183
18 Christian Stacey Jr. LB 5-10 189
19 Casey Southerland Jr. WR 5-06 135
20 Hayden Sheppard Jr. DB 5-08 154
21 Andrew Gold Sr. DB 5-09 180
22 Thomas Beech Fr. LB 5-08 155
23 Kamarion Ingram So. DB 5-09 140
24 Isaac Brinkley Jr. TE 5-11 225
25 Jeff Carls Jr. DB 5-04 146
26 Grayson Miller Fr. WR 5-08 155
27 Iyasen Biggers So. DB 5-07 155
28 James Hery Fr. DB 5-03 125
29 Demari Braden Fr. RB 5-07 158
30 Logan McKnight Jr. DL 6-01 208
31 Darian Crenshaw Fr. DL 5-11 150
32 Kenneth Turner Jr. DB 5-11 143
33 Jayden Hart Fr. TE 5-11 202
34 Jon Estes Jr. PK 5-10 162
35 Jacob Reilly Sr. LB 5-09 200
36 Joseph Gold Jr. LB 6-00 176
38 Nathan Pineda So. DB 5-07 135
39 Layne Smallwood Fr. DB 5-08 131
40 Kamron Dunnavant So. LB 5-07 150
41 Brock Anderson Fr. DL 5-06 161
42 Parker Little Jr. TE 5-10 212
44 Keylin Talley Sr. DL 6-00 226
46 Jonathon Bair Fr. LB 5-09 195
48 Chloe League Fr. DL 5-01 175
49 Alex Espejo Fr. DL 5-06 182
50 Noe Eusebio Pablo Sr. OL 5-05 250
51 Bradley Wright So. DL 6-00 211
52 George Vilchiz Fr. DL 5-08 224
53 Chanler McMahon Jr. DL 5-07 203
55 Javion Brown Jr. OL 5-05 278
56 Matthew Fuller Sr. OL 5-05 221
57 Tristan Crabtree Fr. OL 5-05 200
58 Chandler Davis So. DL 5-07 171
61 Juan Garcia Fr. DL 5-08 190
62 Matthew Rester So. OL 6-00 300
64 Omari Armstrong Jr. OL 5-11 340
65 Terry Gulley Sr. OL 5-08 273
66 Gannon McMahon Jr. OL 6-00 240
67 Caden Dunn So. OL 5-08 295
68 Matthew Hazlett Jr. OL 5-11 269
70 Kevontez Allen Sr. DL 5-09 281
71 Kris Hall Jr. OL 5-11 245
72 Anthony Diaz Fr. OL 5-10 261
73 Caden Mills Fr. OL 5-08 216
74 Zach Moore So. OL 6-01 224
75 Wesley Martin Fr. DL 6-00 285
76 Isaiah Stewart Fr. DL 6-01 236
77 John Thomas Fr. OL 5-09 210
78 Colton Cashion So. OL 6-01 279
79 Ethan Miller Sr. OL 5-08 178
80 Adam Hopper Fr. TE 5-10 150
81 Cameron Lee Fr. WR 5-07 125
82 Devin Wiser Fr. WR 5-04 125
83 Carlos Alvarez Jr. PK 5-09 175

Head Coach: Thomas Osteen
Assistant Coaches: Jake Barnes, Josh Beddingfield, Waymond Boyd, Jerry Cobb, John Denton, Kevin Hull, Hunter Newton, Danny Pickle, Ronny Shirey

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

DeKalb Co. vs. Marshall Co.

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Marshall Co. 39, Stone Memorial 8

ADS BY GOOGLE