First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
44
Elizabethton
(10-0)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
8
East Ridge
(6-4)
|
|
49
Elizabethton
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
7
Sullivan South
|
|
24
Elizabethton
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
|
13
Greeneville
|
|
34
Elizabethton
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
|
12
Nolensville
|
|
30
Elizabethton
|
Sat. Dec. 7 3 PM
TN Tech Univ.
|
6
Springfield
|
|
Elizabethton |
R2 #2 |
24
East Hamilton
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
28
Sullivan South
(5-5)
|
|
R2 #3 |
0
Howard
(7-3)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
45
Greeneville
(8-2)
|
|
24
Greeneville
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
7
Anderson Co.
|
|
R1 #4 |
14
Grainger
(6-4)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
41
Anderson Co.
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
27
Livingston Academy
(10-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
8
Maplewood
(3-7)
|
|
7
Livingston Academy
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
33
Nolensville
|
|
42
Nolensville
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
|
6
DeKalb Co.
|
|
R4 #2 |
47
Nolensville
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
7
Macon Co.
(5-5)
|
|
R4 #3 |
34
Tullahoma
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R3 #2 |
45
DeKalb Co.
(6-4)
|
|
28
DeKalb Co.
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
24
Marshall Co.
|
|
R3 #4 |
8
Stone Memorial
(3-7)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
39
Marshall Co.
(8-2)
|
|
R5 #1 |
42
Springfield
(7-3)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
21
Jackson South Side
(3-7)
|
|
31
Springfield
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
7
Lexington
|
|
28
Springfield
|
OT
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
|
21
Hardin Co.
|
|
17
Springfield
|
OT
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
|
14
Haywood
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
35
Lexington
(5-5)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
21
White House Heritage
(7-3)
|
|
R6 #3 |
14
Jackson North Side
(6-4)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
21
Creek Wood
(8-2)
|
|
14
Creek Wood
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
28
Hardin Co.
|
|
R5 #4 |
14
Portland
(4-6)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
42
Hardin Co.
(9-1)
|
|
R7 #1 |
42
Haywood
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
8
Craigmont
(2-8)
|
|
37
Haywood
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
0
Ripley
|
|
41
Haywood
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
|
35
Crockett Co.
|
|
R8 #2 |
20
Fayette Ware
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
21
Ripley
(5-5)
|
|
R8 #3 |
0
Bolton
(1-9)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
56
Crockett Co.
(6-4)
|
|
70
Crockett Co.
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
|
35
Millington
|
|
R7 #4 |
29
Dyersburg
(3-7)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
46
Millington
(8-2)
|
|