Nolensville High School

Knights  ·  Nolensville, TN (Williamson County)

Sport History School History

Nolensville High School

Knights  ·  Nolensville, TN (Williamson County)

@wcsNHS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Gage Skipper Jr. DB 5-11 150
2 Samson Johnson Fr. RB 5-7 160
3 Colton Dobson Jr. DB 5-11 145
4 Nick Beattie Jr. P 6-1 155
5 Jeffrey Weisel Sr. LB 5-9 180
6 Keaton Tran Jr. DB 5-11 130
7 Gabe Galloway So. DB 5-11 140
8 Tim Coutras Sr. DB 6-2 185
9 Chris Ghattas Jr. WR 5-11 135
10 Ben Coggin So. WR 5-9 165
11 Ryder Galardi Jr. QB 6 180
12 Reese Turner So. DB 5-11 130
13 Tyler Wildman Jr. DB 5-10 150
14 Ryder Hagan Fr. QB 5-11 165
15 Brayden Rose Jr. DB 6 174
17 Toli Rich Jr. LB 5-11 155
18 Coby Walton Fr. QB 5-11 150
19 Ethan Welch Jr. LB 6-1 180
20 Cameron Groves So. RB 5-4 135
21 Ryan Hajizadeh Jr. WR 5-9 150
22 Luke Jenkins Sr. PK 5-7 180
23 Jalen Jackson-Garth So. WR 5-9 125
24 Christopher Barnes Jr. DB 5-7 155
25 Zach Gamble Sr. LB 5-10 170
26 Eric Harper Fr. DB 5-8 135
28 Dylan Northcutt Fr. WR 5-5 105
29 Jackson Goode Jr. LB 5-9 170
30 Parker Price Jr. WR 5-8 140
31 Malachi Bloomfield So. DB 6-1 150
32 Braden Sparrow Sr. DB 6-2 160
33 Michael McWilliams So. LB 6-1 170
34 Ryan Pistulka Sr. RB 5-9 180
36 Grant Stockmaster Sr. LB 5-10 190
37 Louis Kondolios Sr. DB 5-10 170
38 Alex Rhodes Jr. LB 5-11 170
40 C.j. Ware Sr. LB 6-5 220
42 Carver Hardison Sr. DL 6-1 170
43 Tyler Fortenberry Sr. LB 5-9 170
44 Blaise Vernon Sr. LB 5-7 175
45 Graham Davis Sr. RB 5-9 155
47 Alexander Wein Jr. LB 5-10 190
48 Preston Wagner So. WR 5-10 135
51 Daniel Rickert Sr. DL 6-1 250
52 Josh Fitzsimmons Jr. OL 6-2 250
53 Tyler Nolen Jr. OL 6-2 200
54 Grant Reeder Jr. DL 6 260
55 Mason Thomas Jr. LB 5-9 190
56 Mathew Radley Jr. OL 5-11 220
57 Grayson Graham Jr. DL 6-1 190
58 Kyle Matthews Jr. OL 6 271
59 Gabriel Bauman Sr. LB 5-10 185
61 Paiam Rasouli Sr. DL 5-9 210
63 Alejandro Zuazua Jr. DL 5-7 178
65 Peyton Hicks Jr. OL 5-11 280
66 Dominic Romano Jr. OL 5-11 190
69 Eli Galloway Sr. DL 6-3 220
70 Brayden Clark Sr. DL 6-3 263
71 Jordan Kelly So. OL 6-1 240
72 Will Sparks Sr. OL 6-1 180
74 Jay Singleton Jr. OL 5-11 290
75 Jaxson Thompson So. OL 5-7 235
76 Weston Boucher So. OL 6-1 225
77 Zachary Weisel So. OL 6-1 275
78 Christopher Cotton So. OL 6 240
79 Peyton Noe So. OL 6-1 200
80 Jack Loveridge Sr. TE 6-3 175
82 Cody Farmer So. WR 6 140

Head Coach: Paul Derrick
Assistant Coaches: John Calley, Daniel Childs, Patrick Curran, Jermaine Howard, Kyle Manderfeld, Lance Smith, Mark Williams, Michael York

Opponents

Friday, November 29, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Elizabethton 34, Nolensville 12

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Nolensville 42, DeKalb Co. 6

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Nolensville 33, Livingston Academy 7

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Nolensville 47, Macon Co. 7

ADS BY GOOGLE