Livingston Academy

Wildcats  ·  Livingston, TN

Sport History School History

Livingston Academy

Wildcats  ·  Livingston, TN

@HogEyeSports Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Ayden Coffee So. WR 5-08 150
3 Chris Gonzales Jr. WR 5-09 150
4 Lucas Roberts Fr. WR 5-09 135
5 Aubrey Hollars Sr. WR 5-09 180
6 Nate Neely Sr. RB 5-10 185
7 Bryer Mosley Jr. WR 5-11 180
8 Xander Cantrell So. TE 6-01 175
9 Tee Beaty Sr. PK 5-04 140
10 Trevor Brown Fr. WR 5-05 130
11 Wesley Smith Sr. WR 6-01 185
12 Lochlan Hammock Fr. RB 5-09 155
13 Nathan Cowgill Fr. QB 5-10 165
14 Westyn Clouse So. DL 5-06 140
15 Cameron Jackson Fr. LB 6-01 190
16 Raven Carpenter Jr. WR 5-10 155
17 Jonathon Storie Jr. WR 5-11 160
18 Will McDonald Sr. QB 6-02 185
20 Lannah Taylor Sr. WR 5-07 125
21 Curtis Johnson So. WR 5-08 140
22 Kaleb Robinson Jr. RB 5-09 180
23 Nathan Carwile Jr. TE 5-09 200
24 Jaden Lawrence So. WR 6-01 165
27 Dylan Woodall So. RB 5-06 150
30 Josh Ramsey Fr. WR 5-06 125
31 Zak Oliver Sr. DB 5-10 170
34 Noah Sliger Jr. TE 5-09 175
35 Thomas Penticuff Jr. LB 5-09 170
44 Daniel Hill Jr. DL 5-08 200
45 Kyle Kernell Sr. RB 5-11 185
50 Logan Johnson Fr. C 5-10 200
51 Dexter Wright Jr. DL 6-00 215
52 Clay McDonald Jr. OL 5-10 215
53 Donnie Phillips Sr. C 6-02 300
54 Dusty Parrish Sr. OL 6-00 245
55 Austin Reeder Jr. DL 5-11 275
57 Lucas Daniels Fr. DL 5-09 160
59 Lane Presley So. OL 5-10 180
61 Zack Presley Jr. DL 5-09 185
65 Bailey Johnson Sr. OL 6-03 260
66 Logan Abston Fr. DL 5-07 175
67 Ethan Rumancik Jr. OL 5-11 245
68 Cole Spears Sr. OL 6-00 275
71 Carson Smith Jr. OL 5-10 210
72 Jordan Brown Jr. OL 6-00 250
76 Mason Evans Jr. OL 6-04 315
77 Connor Bilbrey Fr. OL 5-04 165
79 Jonathon Langley Fr. DL 5-09 185
81 James Walker Fr. WR 5-06 130
82 Cody Garrett Jr. WR 6-03 185
85 Joseph Dees Sr. P 5-10 175
88 Kyle Blodgett Fr. WR 5-08 125

Head Coach: Bruce Lamb
Assistant Coaches: Wade Eldridge, Mattan Houser, Tyler Livingston, Danny McCoin, Mark Winningham

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Nolensville 33, Livingston Academy 7

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Livingston Academy 27, Maplewood 8

ADS BY GOOGLE