Hardin Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Savannah, TN

Sport History School History

Hardin Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Savannah, TN

@HCHSTIGERS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Eli Williams Sr. WR 6-00 180
2 Kaydin Pope So. WR 5-11 165
3 Joshua Wrenn Jr. WR 5-10 135
4 Keiren Siner Sr. WR 5-07 150
5 Chase Kelly Fr. DL 5-11 200
5 Trey Scruggs Sr. RB 5-08 170
6 Luke Helton So. WR 5-08 135
7 Dakota Milliken Sr. DB 6-02 155
8 Blair Bumphus Sr. RB 5-09 165
9 Jacob Harrison So. RB 5-06 130
10 Rivers Hunt Jr. QB 6-01 180
11 Kyle Lambert Jr. WR 6-00 140
12 Brayden Wilkes Fr. QB 5-07 130
13 Knox Gray So. WR 5-08 150
14 Titus Larson Jr. LB 6-01 165
15 Brice Davis Jr. TE 6-01 205
16 Cooper Harris Jr. PK 6-01 165
17 Justice Bishop Jr. WR 5-11 160
18 Tylin Irvin Fr. RB 5-07 140
19 Jacob Hooper So. LB 5-09 185
21 Brandon Carroll Sr. TE 5-08 151
22 Jessee Johnston So. DB 5-08 135
23 Seth Garner So. WR 6-01 175
24 Christian White So. LB 6-00 180
25 Nicholas Garrard So. RB 5-09 135
26 Jaquan Keele Fr. LB 5-09 160
27 Marcelo Malabanon Jr. LB 5-09 175
28 John Whitley Jr. RB 5-11 200
29 Gavin Phillips So. LB 5-05 135
30 Parker Stanfield Jr. LB 5-10 185
31 Micah Parris So. DB 5-08 130
32 Ki-Andre Smith Fr. LB 5-06 140
33 Julian Olivas Sr. PK 5-10 150
34 Chase Townley Sr. TE 5-11 205
35 Andrew Vanhoose Jr. LB 6-00 185
36 Carter Scott So. LB 5-09 195
37 Noah Sticklin Jr. LB 5-10 170
38 Eric Boren So. TE 5-09 160
39 Marc Gutierrez Sr. PK 5-09 135
40 Riley McLin Fr. LB 5-10 170
41 Garrett Smith Fr. LB 5-07 130
42 Taylor Osteen Fr. DB 5-08 150
43 Caleb McGee Fr. DL 6-01 180
44 Cy Matlock Fr. LB 5-11 175
46 Joseph Wickersheim Fr. TE 5-06 160
47 Garrett Russell Fr. LB 5-07 130
48 Richard Kleybolt Sr. PK 6-00 185
51 Ryder Cummings Jr. OL 5-09 220
52 Charles Rich Fr. OL 5-09 223
53 Connor Wyatt Sr. OL 6-00 195
56 Elijah Robinson Jr. OL 6-00 230
57 Qudarious Gray Fr. DL 6-02 250
58 Kade Garrard Sr. OL 6-00 215
60 Isaiah Smith So. DL 5-09 220
61 Billy Collins Fr. OL 5-09 185
66 Briley Gooch Sr. DL 6-00 255
67 Trevor Woods So. DL 5-09 290
71 Jonathan Wilkerson Jr. OL 6-01 265
72 Grayson Melson So. OL 6-04 260
73 Raymond Poirier Fr. OL 6-01 220
75 Eli Slaten Sr. OL 6-01 275
76 Cj Murrell Sr. DL 6-04 285
77 Jesse Stricklin So. OL 5-08 318
78 Zach Tyler So. OL 6-00 235
79 Austin Shubert Jr. DL 5-09 304
81 Carson Cummings Jr. TE 5-10 175
84 Caleb Born Jr. WR 5-09 140
85 Sebastyan Tharpe Fr. TE 6-01 150
87 Hudson Wolfe Jr. TE 6-07 235
88 Austin Klein Fr. WR 5-06 140
89 Addison Mosby Fr. TE 5-03 127

Head Coach: Matthew Smith
Assistant Coaches: Clint Arendall, Levin Edwards, Jamie Ivey, Josh Ivey, Scott Ivey, Daryn Miller, Chris Roser, Alex Seaton, Cade Smith

Opponents

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Springfield 28, Hardin Co. 21

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Hardin Co. 28, Creek Wood 14

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Hardin Co. 42, Portland 14

ADS BY GOOGLE