2020 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 5, 2020

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 56, East Ridge 34
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 East Hamilton 56, Sullivan South 20
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Anderson Co. 49, Grainger 8
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 DeKalb Co. 38, Spring Hill 15
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Nolensville 38, Livingston Academy 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Marshall Co. 24, Macon Co. 12
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 Tullahoma 49, Stone Memorial 8
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 Springfield 42, Jackson South Side 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 Hardin Co. 45, White House Heritage 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 Creek Wood 35, Jackson North Side 21
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Lexington 34, White House 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Dyersburg 57, Millington 27
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 Crockett Co. 27, Fayette Ware 24
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Elizabethton 35, East Hamilton 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Greeneville 28, Anderson Co. 24
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Nolensville 24, DeKalb Co. 17
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Tullahoma 35, Marshall Co. 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 Hardin Co. 24, Springfield 21
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Lexington 28, Creek Wood 20
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Haywood 42, Dyersburg 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Ripley 36, Crockett Co. 21
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Elizabethton 24, Greeneville 20
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Nolensville 15, Tullahoma 14
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 Lexington 21, Hardin Co. 20
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 Haywood 17, Ripley 3
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Elizabethton 56, Nolensville 21
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 Haywood 17, Lexington 14
Saturday Dec 5 11:00 AM Game 501 Elizabethton 41, Haywood 14 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fayette Ware
Grainger
Greeneville
Hardin Co.
Haywood
Howard
Jackson North Side
Jackson South Side
Lexington
Livingston Academy
Macon Co.
Marshall Co.
Millington
Nolensville
Ripley
Spring Hill
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
White House
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE