2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

November 2 - December 1, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Gatlinburg-Pittman 36, Johnson Co. 33
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Austin-East 61, Chuckey-Doak 23
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Unicoi Co. 27, Kingston 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 56, Claiborne 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Red Bank 49, Smith Co. 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Sequatchie Co. 34, Brainerd 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 York Institute 35, Signal Mountain 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Upperman 44, Loudon 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Pearl Cohn 47, Cheatham Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Stratford 29, Camden 22
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 East Nashville 40, Sycamore 10
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Fairview 35, Whites Creek 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Covington 49, Melrose 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 McNairy Central 22, Raleigh Egypt 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Milan 20, Trezevant 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 South Gibson 20, Wooddale 18
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Austin-East 54, Gatlinburg-Pittman 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 56, Unicoi Co. 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Red Bank 24, Sequatchie Co. 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Upperman 44, York Institute 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Stratford 32, Pearl Cohn 27
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Fairview 33, East Nashville 22
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Covington 35, McNairy Central 30
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 29, South Gibson 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 24, Austin-East 6
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Upperman 50, Red Bank 21
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Stratford 26, Fairview 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Covington 22, Milan 0
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 27, Upperman 14
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Covington 20, Stratford 14
Saturday Dec 1 3:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 21, Covington 14 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Austin-East
Brainerd
Camden
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Claiborne
Covington
East Nashville
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Johnson Co.
Kingston
Loudon
McNairy Central
Melrose
Milan
Pearl Cohn
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Sequatchie Co.
Signal Mountain
Smith Co.
South Gibson
Stratford
Sycamore
Trezevant
Unicoi Co.
Upperman
Whites Creek
Wooddale
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE