2006 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Lee Larkins (11) , Justin Spain (11)
Thursday Feb 16 David Scandlyn (12) 10, Randall Clements (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Kyle Jones (11) 11, Perry Brasfield (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Metcalf (12) 11, David Williamson (11) 7
Thursday Feb 16 Jonathan Brown (12) 6, Nathan Bevelhimer (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Mitchell Ashkenaz (12) , Eric Turner (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Jon Dial (12) 8, Zack Mitchell (10) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Brandon Quick (12) 11, Zach Leonard (11) 9
Thursday Feb 16 Wesley Freeman (12) 11, Michael Wheeler (11) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Brett Morrell (12) 18, Derrick Metcalf (11) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Nick Burnley (10) , Jonathan Heacock (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Curtis Beeler (10) , Josh Patton (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Brett Carpenetti (12) , Rick McKnight (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Kennedy (11) , Josh Hendricks (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Andrew Hedges (12) 16, Chris McGinn (11) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Brandon Wright (11) 21, Terry Pegram (10) 7
Thursday Feb 16 Spain 8, Scandlyn 0
Thursday Feb 16 Jones 8, Metcalf 6
Thursday Feb 16 Brown 7, Turner 3
Thursday Feb 16 Dial 7, Quick 1
Thursday Feb 16 Freeman 10, Morrell 2
Thursday Feb 16 Heacock 9, Patton 4
Thursday Feb 16 McKnight 13, Hendricks 5
Thursday Feb 16 Wright 18, Hedges 3
Friday Feb 17 Larkins , Scandlyn
Friday Feb 17 Turner 13, Bevelhimer 3
Friday Feb 17 Morrell 9, Wheeler 4
Friday Feb 17 Pegram 5, Hedges 1
Friday Feb 17 Spain 17, Jones 2
Friday Feb 17 Brown 9, Dial 4
Friday Feb 17 Freeman 17, Heacock 7
Friday Feb 17 Wright 8, McKnight 5
Friday Feb 17 Scandlyn 8, Jones 2
Friday Feb 17 Dial 8, Turner 2
Friday Feb 17 Morrell 5, Heacock 3
Friday Feb 17 Pegram , McKnight
Friday Feb 17 Spain 2, Brown 1
Friday Feb 17 Wright 14, Freeman 2
Friday Feb 17 Scandlyn 17, Dial 1
Friday Feb 17 McKnight 9, Morrell 4
Saturday Feb 18 Scandlyn 9, Freeman 8
Saturday Feb 18 Brown 3, McKnight 0
Saturday Feb 18 Rick McKnight 12, Wesley Freeman 8
Saturday Feb 18 Jonathan Brown , David Scandlyn
Saturday Feb 18 Brandon Wright 5, Justin Spain 3

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hillwood
Houston
Kenwood
Kingston
Maryville
MLK
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Walker Valley
White House
Whites Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE