103 Weight Class Champion | |||
---|---|---|---|
Allen Patterson (Morristown East) | 2 | 1995, 1996 | |
105 Weight Class Champion | |||
James Jabaley (Notre Dame) | 3 | 1976, 1977, 1978 | |
Jack Baker (Red Bank) | 2 | 1963, 1964 | |
Glen Rievely (Chattanooga Central) | 2 | 1968, 1969 | |
106 Weight Class Champion | |||
Jose Cordero (Cleveland) | 2 | 2023, 2024 | |
112 Weight Class Champion | |||
Martin Francis (Notre Dame) | 2 | 1971, 1972 | |
Allen Koors (Morristown West) | 2 | 1979, 1980 | |
Josh West (Bradley Central) | 2 | 1997, 1998 | |
Bailey Whitaker (Baylor) | 2 | 2006, 2007 | |
113 Weight Class Champion | |||
Toribio Navarro (Bradley Central) | 2 | 2014, 2015 | |
Christian Simpson (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2016, 2017 | |
T.J. Hicks (Bradley Central) | 2 | 2016, 2017 | |
Jacob Bond (Baylor) | 2 | 2023, 2024 | |
119 Weight Class Champion | |||
Lonnie Clark (East Ridge) | 2 | 1967, 1968 | |
Logan Biddy (Bradley Central) | 2 | 2008, 2009 | |
120 Weight Class Champion | |||
Jacob Stephens (Soddy-Daisy) | 2 | 2012, 2013 | |
Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2015, 2016 | |
125 Weight Class Champion | |||
Bo Usary (Science Hill) | 2 | 2005, 2006 | |
Campbell Lewis (Soddy-Daisy) | 2 | 2009, 2010 | |
126 Weight Class Champion | |||
Chris Meadows (Red Bank) | 3 | 1965, 1966, 1967 | |
John Crowley (Father Ryan) | 2 | 1977, 1978 | |
Roger Kendrick (East Ridge) | 2 | 1983, 1984 | |
Raymond Eason (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2016, 2017 | |
132 Weight Class Champion | |||
John Farr (Red Bank) | 2 | 1964, 1965 | |
Steve Agnew (Brainerd) | 2 | 1969, 1970 | |
Casen Roark (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2023, 2024 | |
135 Weight Class Champion | |||
Jamie Castleman (Father Ryan) | 2 | 1998, 1999 | |
John Lane (Soddy-Daisy) | 2 | 2003, 2004 | |
138 Weight Class Champion | |||
Carey Waller (Raleigh Egypt) | 2 | 1977, 1978 | |
Garrison Dendy (Baylor) | 2 | 2020, 2022 | |
140 Weight Class Champion | |||
David Vance (McCallie) | 2 | 1989, 1990 | |
Stuart Doster (Baylor) | 2 | 2010, 2011 | |
145 Weight Class Champion | |||
Ronald Moyers (Chattanooga Kirkman) | 2 | 1965, 1966 | |
Matt Provenzano (Baylor) | 2 | 1999, 2001 | |
Kelly Felix (Franklin) | 2 | 2006, 2007 | |
Hunter Mason (Greeneville) | 2 | 2022, 2023 | |
152 Weight Class Champion | |||
Eric Jordan (John Overton) | 2 | 1996, 1997 | |
Kevin Ward (Soddy-Daisy) | 2 | 2000, 2001 | |
Dustin Catlett (Bradley Central) | 2 | 2002, 2003 | |
Austin Sweeney (Cleveland) | 2 | 2018, 2019 | |
Colin Dupill (Greeneville) | 2 | 2022, 2023 | |
155 Weight Class Champion | |||
Tom Marable (Christian Brothers) | 2 | 1981, 1982 | |
160 Weight Class Champion | |||
Quinn Gibson (Bradley Central) | 3 | 2002, 2003, 2004 | |
Charlie Wheland (Baylor) | 2 | 2000, 2002 | |
Bryson Popp (Baylor) | 2 | 2013, 2014 | |
Matthew Sells (Blackman) | 2 | 2016, 2017 | |
Tre Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett) | 2 | 2020, 2021 | |
167 Weight Class Champion | |||
Tim Wilson (Father Ryan) | 2 | 1971, 1972 | |
Marc Lyle (Baylor) | 2 | 1979, 1980 | |
170 Weight Class Champion | |||
Sean Kennedy (Riverdale) | 2 | 2014, 2015 | |
Nick McClendon (Forrest) | 2 | 2019, 2020 | |
171 Weight Class Champion | |||
Aaron Bateman (Father Ryan) | 3 | 2005, 2006, 2007 | |
Michael Carletello (Father Ryan) | 2 | 1992, 1993 | |
Charles McTorry (John Overton) | 2 | 1994, 1996 | |
Jake Young (Ooltewah) | 2 | 2007, 2009 | |
Wes Wesley (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2009, 2010 | |
182 Weight Class Champion | |||
Chad Solomon (Maryville) | 2 | 2014, 2015 | |
Trent Knight (Greeneville) | 2 | 2018, 2019 | |
Noah Hill (Forrest) | 2 | 2020, 2021 | |
185 Weight Class Champion | |||
Ernie Rose (Chattanooga Kirkman) | 2 | 1965, 1967 | |
Bobby York (Franklin) | 2 | 1969, 1970 | |
Jeff Eaves (Tyner) | 2 | 1983, 1984 | |
189 Weight Class Champion | |||
Cameron Croy (Brentwood) | 2 | 2008, 2009 | |
195 Weight Class Champion | |||
David Harper (Baylor) | 3 | 2019, 2020, 2022 | |
Ryan Parker (Baylor) | 2 | 2015, 2016 | |
Bradley Williams (Clarksville) | 2 | 2018, 2019 | |
Jonathan Morton (Elizabethton) | 2 | 2019, 2020 | |
215 Weight Class Champion | |||
Zach Schultz (Father Ryan) | 2 | 1998, 1999 | |
Courtney Coffey (Pope John Paul II) | 2 | 2005, 2006 | |
Nick Reveiz (Farragut) | 2 | 2005, 2006 | |
220 Weight Class Champion | |||
Amos Mason (Brentwood Academy) | 2 | 2012, 2013 | |
Ben Stacey (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2015, 2016 | |
Al Wooten (Christian Brothers) | 2 | 2019, 2020 | |
Ashton Davis (Cleveland) | 2 | 2020, 2021 | |
Gabe Fisher (Montgomery Bell Academy) | 2 | 2022, 2023 | |
275 Weight Class Champion | |||
Shazzon Bradley (McMinn County) | 2 | 1987, 1988 | |
Stephen Miller (Brentwood Academy) | 2 | 1990, 1991 | |
Bill Wunderlich (McCallie) | 2 | 1992, 1993 | |
Scott Wells (Brentwood Academy) | 2 | 1998, 1999 | |
Daniel Crosby (Greeneville) | 2 | 2002, 2003 | |
Charles Green (McCallie) | 2 | 2005, 2006 | |
285 Weight Class Champion | |||
Nick Boykin (Riverdale) | 3 | 2015, 2016, 2017 | |
Samson Evans (Alcoa) | 3 | 2015, 2016, 2017 | |
Cody Sliger (Ooltewah) | 2 | 2007, 2008 | |
Zach Hermann (Father Ryan) | 2 | 2007, 2008 | |
Patrick Benson (Bradley Central) | 2 | 2011, 2012 | |
Bruno Reagan (Clarksville) | 2 | 2013, 2014 | |
Jackson Clevenger (Fairview) | 2 | 2018, 2019 | |
Michael Kramer (Wilson Central) | 2 | 2018, 2019 | |
Lance Williams (Alcoa) | 2 | 2020, 2022 | |
98 Weight Class Champion | |||
Ken Whitworth (East Ridge) | 2 | 1965, 1966 | |
Team Champions | |||
Baylor | 19 | 1962, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 | |
Father Ryan | 16 | 1969, 1971, 1974, 1977, 1987, 1988, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 | |
Cleveland | 13 | 1980, 1994, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 | |
Bradley Central | 12 | 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016, 2017 | |
McCallie | 9 | 1976, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2024 | |
East Ridge | 6 | 1966, 1967, 1972, 1975, 1983, 1984 | |
Pigeon Forge | 6 | 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 | |
Red Bank | 4 | 1963, 1964, 1965, 1995 | |
Soddy-Daisy | 4 | 2006, 2007, 2012, 2024 | |
Notre Dame | 2 | 1968, 1970 | |
Hixson | 2 | 1973, 2014 | |
John Overton | 2 | 1996, 1997 | |
Christian Brothers | 2 | 2013, 2018 | |
Unl Weight Class Champion | |||
Jim Beaty (Red Bank) | 2 | 1963, 1965 | |
Pezavan Whatley (Notre Dame) | 2 | 1967, 1969 | |
Mike Green (Glencliff) | 2 | 1970, 1971 | |
Chris Vandergriff (Knoxville Halls) | 2 | 1976, 1977 | |
Mike Javer (Bishop Byrne) | 2 | 1980, 1981 |