Participant Tournament History

2012 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Christian Academy of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Emily Austin/Julie McDonald (Jackson Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Jenny Church/Jennifer Nelms (David Lipscomb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Ellen Rogers (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Christy Marshall (Columbia Aca., 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Lashondra Adams (Hillcrest, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2004 Stephanie Evans (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Ellen Ross (Lipscomb, 11)/Julianne McMeen (Lipscomb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2008 Chattanooga Christian L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Sheree Fann (Cannon Co., 11)/Rachel Young (Cannon Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brumit/Robinson (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2009 USJ L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Madison Patey (USJ, 11) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2010 Greenfield W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 Natalie Seale (CPA, 11)/Katherine Schofield (CPA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Ellie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 9) L, 0-2
May. 29, 2010 CPA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2011 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Allison Adcock (Marshall Co., 12)/Kelsi Richardson (Marshall Co. 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Tignor/Haynes (Trinity Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Atkinson/Schofield (CPA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 Notre Dame L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Maddie King (Union City, 9)/Anna Moore (Union City, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Brown/Eades (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Henry/Henry (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Daisy Wyatt (Goodpasture, 12)/Laine Phillips (Goodpasture, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Hart/Minyard (Page) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Holkova/Jackson (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Hume Fogg W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Notre Dame W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Hannah Henry (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Lauren Presley (Trinity Chr., 11)/Kennedy Brookfield (Trinity Chr., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Joyce/Faith (Notre Dame) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Delay/Thomas (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Brittney Combest (M. Middle College, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Andi Clayton (Hume-Fogg) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sarah Brackin (Page) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mia Pretorius (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2021 Lausanne W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2021 USJ L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Zainab Baba (USJ, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Ayden Kujawa (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Kai Wince (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2022 Sydney Kentish (Webb School, 9) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Blair Driver (USJ, 12)
Brilee Davis (USJ, 10)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Kai Wince (Lausanne) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Aleyla Wooten (St. George's) W, 2-0

Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Deborah Press (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Lisa Marie Lewallen (Scott) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Anna Aschenbrenner (Peabody, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chloe Morris (Greenbrier, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Murielle Fischer (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2008 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jessica Brummitt (Elizabethton, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Katherine Schofield (CPA) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2009 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Julea Tignor (Trinity Chr., 12)/Kennedy Brookfield (Trinity Chr., 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Smith/Chastain (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Ashton Keeton (Summertown, 12)/Kristin Caperton (Summertown, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sullivan/ Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 DeNicola/ Ivey (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Emily Enoch (CPA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Ellie Pectol (Greeneville, 12)/Sydni Lollar (Greeneville, 11) L, 0-2

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1991 Helen Andrews (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Susanne Land (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Emily Moser (Hutchison) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Ellie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 11)/Hannah Henry (Chatt. Christian, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Leighton Porter (CAK, 10)/Lauren Valeriano (CAK, 8) L, 1-2

Chattanooga Christian School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1998 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1998 Sarah Ritter/Shelia Aminmadani (FRA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1999 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 CAK W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Jessica Bracken (FRA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Jones/Bandy (Macon Co.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Deborah Press (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Megan Greer/Jessica Sims (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Elizabeth Matthews (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Austin/McDonald (Jackson Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Austin/McDonald (Jackson Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Alyse Carter (Volunteer, 11)/Morgan Smith (Volunteer, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Mabry/McCormack (Summertown) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 DCA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Heather Couch (Rockwood, 12)/Amanda Thompson (Rockwood, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Christine Halliday (CAK, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Gracie Glassmeyer (DCA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 O'Conner/Frankenburg (Seymour) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Petra Zivnicek (Lexington) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Mabry/Livingston (Summertown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2002 DCA W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 Elizabethton W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Charlotte Clayburn (Celina) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Craig/Jones (Macon Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 April Bradley (Sycamore, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Linnea Jordan (Lipscomb, 10)/Katie Beth Kelley (Lipscomb, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Amber Campbell (Unicoi Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Butler/Helms (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 DCA L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Meg Gore (USJ, 11)/Katie Emery (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Bruce/Stewart (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 USJ L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Stephanie Evans (FRA, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Hillary Scott (DCA, 12)/Keaton Bodiford (DCA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2005 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Namrata Patel (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Kelly Maguigan (Page) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brittany Lee (CPA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2006 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Lyssa Wiles (Marshall Co., 9)/Tori Richardson (Marshall Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Julianne McMeen (Lipscomb, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kato/Malik (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Olivia Stalcup (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kassie Moore (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2007 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2007 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2007 Jenna Branaman (Marshall Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Stephanie Evans (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Ezell-Harding W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 CAK W, 4-3 Results
May. 19, 2009 CAK L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2010 CPA L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Kia Batiste (CAK, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Sydney Campbell (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2011 CPA L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Taylor Johnson (East Hamilton, 11)/Hilleary Chandler (East Hamilton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Atkinson/Schofield (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daisy Wyatt (Goodpasture, 11)/Laine Phillips (Goodpasture, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Hart/Minyard (Page) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Smith/Chastain (CAK) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2013 Columbia Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Elise DeNicola (CAK, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Sarah Brackin (Page, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 CAK W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Ashlyn Melton (MTCS, 11)/Alex Pachciarz (MTCS, 11) L, 0-2

Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Deborah Press (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Lisa Marie Lewallen (Scott) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Anna Aschenbrenner (Peabody, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chloe Morris (Greenbrier, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Murielle Fischer (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2008 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jessica Brummitt (Elizabethton, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Katherine Schofield (CPA) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2009 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Julea Tignor (Trinity Chr., 12)/Kennedy Brookfield (Trinity Chr., 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Smith/Chastain (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Ashton Keeton (Summertown, 12)/Kristin Caperton (Summertown, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sullivan/ Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 DeNicola/ Ivey (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Emily Enoch (CPA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Ellie Pectol (Greeneville, 12)/Sydni Lollar (Greeneville, 11) L, 0-2

Page High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1996 Catherine Maum (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Summer Scruggs (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Megan Dunigan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Brooke Parsons (Unicoi Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Jill Buckley (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Megan Dunigan (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Megan Adams (Marshall Co.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Lisa Marie Lewallen (Scott) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Brooke Parsons (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Keely Moore (Seymour, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Brittany McBryar (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Madison Patey (USJ, 8) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 Alicia Salazar (Collegedale, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Notre Dame L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Jordan Murphy (Chuckey-Doak, 11)/Makaela Bowman (Chuckey-Doak, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Henry/Henry (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 9)/Kennedy Brookefield (Trinity Chr., 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Porter/Valeriano (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Sklyar Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca., 11)/Shelbi Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Addie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Nellina Wooten (Obion Co.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Allison Ivey (CAK) W, 2-0

Chattanooga Christian School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1998 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1998 Sarah Ritter/Shelia Aminmadani (FRA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1999 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 CAK W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Jessica Bracken (FRA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Jones/Bandy (Macon Co.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Deborah Press (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Megan Greer/Jessica Sims (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Elizabeth Matthews (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Austin/McDonald (Jackson Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Austin/McDonald (Jackson Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Alyse Carter (Volunteer, 11)/Morgan Smith (Volunteer, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Mabry/McCormack (Summertown) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 DCA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Heather Couch (Rockwood, 12)/Amanda Thompson (Rockwood, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Christine Halliday (CAK, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Gracie Glassmeyer (DCA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 O'Conner/Frankenburg (Seymour) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Petra Zivnicek (Lexington) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Mabry/Livingston (Summertown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2002 DCA W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 Elizabethton W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Charlotte Clayburn (Celina) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Craig/Jones (Macon Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 April Bradley (Sycamore, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Linnea Jordan (Lipscomb, 10)/Katie Beth Kelley (Lipscomb, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Amber Campbell (Unicoi Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Butler/Helms (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 DCA L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Meg Gore (USJ, 11)/Katie Emery (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Bruce/Stewart (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 USJ L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Stephanie Evans (FRA, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Hillary Scott (DCA, 12)/Keaton Bodiford (DCA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2005 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Namrata Patel (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Kelly Maguigan (Page) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brittany Lee (CPA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2006 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Lyssa Wiles (Marshall Co., 9)/Tori Richardson (Marshall Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Julianne McMeen (Lipscomb, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kato/Malik (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Olivia Stalcup (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kassie Moore (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2007 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2007 David Lipscomb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2007 Jenna Branaman (Marshall Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Stephanie Evans (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Ezell-Harding W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 CAK W, 4-3 Results
May. 19, 2009 CAK L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2010 CPA L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Kia Batiste (CAK, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Sydney Campbell (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2011 CPA L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Taylor Johnson (East Hamilton, 11)/Hilleary Chandler (East Hamilton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Atkinson/Schofield (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daisy Wyatt (Goodpasture, 11)/Laine Phillips (Goodpasture, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Hart/Minyard (Page) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Smith/Chastain (CAK) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2013 Columbia Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Elise DeNicola (CAK, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Sarah Brackin (Page, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 CAK W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Ashlyn Melton (MTCS, 11)/Alex Pachciarz (MTCS, 11) L, 0-2

Chuckey-Doak High School

Afton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1999 Ashley Jones/Natalie Bandy (Macon Co.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Makenna Hart (Page, 11)/Brenna Minyard (Page, 11) L, 0-2

Trinity Christian Academy

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 27, 2010 Sydney Campbell (CPA, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Katie Joyce (Notre Dame, 9)/Callie Voges (Notre Dame, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Tara Elam (Union City, 10)/Anna Moore (Union City, 11) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Batiste/Arrants (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Emily Brown (Boyd Buchanan, 12)/Taylor Eades (Boyd Buchanan, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Makenna Hart (Page, 12)/Brenna Minyard (Page, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Katie Delay (Boyd Buchanan, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Sarah Brackin (MTCS, 9)/Chandler Adams (MTCS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Christina Amos (Boyd Buchanan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Allison Ivey (CAK, 9)/Elise DeNicola (CAK, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Middle Tennessee Christian W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2016 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Nellina Wooten (Obion Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Gracie Liljenquist (Dyersburg, 11)/Tessa Liljenquist (Dyersburg, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Christina Amos (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Erin Allen (Knox. Catholic, 12)/Sara Allen (Knox. Catholic, 10) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2018 Grace Williams (Signal Mountain, 8)/Sarah Kate Bailey (Signal Mountain, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Grace Williams (Signal Mountain, 9)/Emilee Werner (Signal Mountain, 12) L, 0-2

Union City High School

Union City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1994 Jenny Webb/Emily Brown (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 David Lipscomb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2000 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 J. Frank White W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Kasey Craig (Macon Co., 11)/Ashley Jones (Macon Co., 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Julea Tignor (Trinity Chr., 11)/Kaitlyn Haynes (Trinity Chr., 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 CAK L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Barbara Smith (CAK, 12)/Haleigh Chastain (CAK, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Columbia Academy L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Katie Joyce (Notre Dame, 12)/Sarah Joyce (Notre Dame, 10) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Notre Dame L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Emily Wilt (Collegedale, 11)/Mattie Sue Nafie (Collegedale, 10) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Greeneville L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Sarah Joyce (Notre Dame, 12)/Sarah Faith Ingell (Notre Dame, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hope Ring (Franklin Grace, 11)/Addison McGinnis (Franklin Grace, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hall/Lee (L&N STEM) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Signal Mountain L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Blake Griffin (Watertown, 11)
Summer Sesnan (Watertown, 10)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Konig/Kelly (Summertown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Unicoi Co. W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2022 Summertown L, 0-4 Results

Page High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1996 Catherine Maum (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Summer Scruggs (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Megan Dunigan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Brooke Parsons (Unicoi Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Jill Buckley (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Megan Dunigan (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Megan Adams (Marshall Co.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Lisa Marie Lewallen (Scott) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Brooke Parsons (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Keely Moore (Seymour, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Brittany McBryar (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Madison Patey (USJ, 8) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 Alicia Salazar (Collegedale, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Notre Dame L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Jordan Murphy (Chuckey-Doak, 11)/Makaela Bowman (Chuckey-Doak, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Henry/Henry (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Lindy Tatum (Trinity Chr., 9)/Kennedy Brookefield (Trinity Chr., 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Porter/Valeriano (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Sklyar Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca., 11)/Shelbi Sullivan (Lipscomb Aca., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Addie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Nellina Wooten (Obion Co.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Allison Ivey (CAK) W, 2-0

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Emily Austin/Julie McDonald (Jackson Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Jenny Church/Jennifer Nelms (David Lipscomb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Ellen Rogers (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Christy Marshall (Columbia Aca., 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Lashondra Adams (Hillcrest, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2004 Stephanie Evans (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Ellen Ross (Lipscomb, 11)/Julianne McMeen (Lipscomb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2008 Chattanooga Christian L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Sheree Fann (Cannon Co., 11)/Rachel Young (Cannon Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brumit/Robinson (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2009 USJ L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Madison Patey (USJ, 11) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2010 Greenfield W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 Natalie Seale (CPA, 11)/Katherine Schofield (CPA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Ellie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 9) L, 0-2
May. 29, 2010 CPA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2011 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Allison Adcock (Marshall Co., 12)/Kelsi Richardson (Marshall Co. 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Tignor/Haynes (Trinity Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Atkinson/Schofield (CPA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Union City W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 Notre Dame L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Maddie King (Union City, 9)/Anna Moore (Union City, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Brown/Eades (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Henry/Henry (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Daisy Wyatt (Goodpasture, 12)/Laine Phillips (Goodpasture, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Hart/Minyard (Page) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Holkova/Jackson (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Hume Fogg W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Notre Dame W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Hannah Henry (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Lauren Presley (Trinity Chr., 11)/Kennedy Brookfield (Trinity Chr., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Joyce/Faith (Notre Dame) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Delay/Thomas (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Brittney Combest (M. Middle College, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Andi Clayton (Hume-Fogg) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sarah Brackin (Page) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mia Pretorius (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2021 Lausanne W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2021 USJ L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Zainab Baba (USJ, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Ayden Kujawa (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Kai Wince (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2022 Sydney Kentish (Webb School, 9) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Blair Driver (USJ, 12)
Brilee Davis (USJ, 10)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Kai Wince (Lausanne) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Aleyla Wooten (St. George's) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE