2018 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 29, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 South Greene 44, Wartburg Central 26
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Oneida 23, Happy Valley 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Rockwood 7, Hampton 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Meigs Co. 48, Sullivan North 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 35, East Robertson 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Trousdale Co. 41, Marion Co. 8
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Westmoreland 14, Polk Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Watertown 57, Bledsoe Co. 15
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Lewis Co. 36, Houston Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Riverside 36, Eagleville 35
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Columbia Academy 24, Hickman Co. 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Waverly 32, Forrest 19
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Peabody 42, MAHS 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Trinity Christian 19, Mitchell 15
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Union City 49, Douglass 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Fairley 36, Gibson Co. 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 South Greene 23, Oneida 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Meigs Co. 28, Rockwood 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Trousdale Co. 35, Tyner 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Watertown 40, Westmoreland 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Riverside 14, Lewis Co. 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Waverly 20, Columbia Academy 16
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Peabody 41, Trinity Christian 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Union City 35, Fairley 28
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Meigs Co. 42, South Greene 13
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Trousdale Co. 15, Watertown 8
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Waverly 34, Riverside 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Peabody 35, Union City 0
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Trousdale Co. 32, Meigs Co. 29
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Peabody 35, Waverly 21
Thursday Nov 29 11:00 AM Game 501 Peabody 17, Trousdale Co. 9 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Bledsoe Co.
Columbia Academy
Douglass
Eagleville
East Robertson
Fairley
Forrest
Gibson Co.
Hampton
Happy Valley
Hickman Co.
Houston Co.
Lewis Co.
MAHS
Marion Co.
Meigs Co.
Mitchell
Oneida
Peabody
Polk Co.
Riverside
Rockwood
South Greene
Sullivan North
Trinity Christian
Trousdale Co.
Tyner
Union City
Wartburg Central
Watertown
Waverly
Westmoreland

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE