Participant Tournament History

2002 Class 5A Football Playoffs Participants


Bartlett High School

Bartlett, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Jackson Central-Merry L, 6-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Haywood W, 14-12
Nov. 11, 1988 Hamilton W, 20-18
Nov. 18, 1988 Hendersonville L, 12-34
Nov. 15, 1991 Haywood W, 14-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Whitehaven W, 21-14
Nov. 29, 1991 Gallatin L, 10-14
Nov. 13, 1992 J. North Side W, 42-21
Nov. 20, 1992 Melrose W, 30-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Henry Co. L, 22-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Melrose W, 38-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Christian Brothers L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Whitehaven W, 10-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Clarksville Northeast L, 21-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Collierville W, 19-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Munford L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Collierville L, 6-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Kirby W, 24-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Houston W, 21-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Germantown W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 1999 Glencliff L, 7-39
Nov. 3, 2000 Houston L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Houston L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Germantown L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Germantown L, 0-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Collierville L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Melrose L, 8-39
Nov. 7, 2014 Arlington L, 25-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Ravenwood L, 7-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Mt. Juliet L, 0-43
Nov. 8, 2019 White Station L, 7-28
Nov. 14, 2020 Houston W, 35-27
Nov. 20, 2020 Collierville W, 35-7
Nov. 27, 2020 Brentwood L, 14-24

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Oak Ridge L, 2-21
Nov. 3, 1995 South Doyle W, 14-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Red Bank W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 1995 Riverdale L, 6-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 16-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Jefferson Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Ooltewah L, 6-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Farragut L, 17-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Farragut L, 6-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Ooltewah W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2007 William Blount W, 30-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Farragut W, 28-14
Nov. 30, 2007 Smyrna L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Soddy-Daisy L, 21-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Sevier Co. W, 35-34
Nov. 13, 2009 Farragut L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 2010 Hardin Valley W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-35
Nov. 19, 2010 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 4, 2011 Maryville L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Siegel L, 17-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Riverdale L, 27-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Maryville L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Maryville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2019 McMinn Co. W, 23-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2020 McMinn Co. L, 7-28

Beech Senior High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Livingston Academy W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Roane Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 12, 1982 White Co. W, 30-14
Nov. 19, 1982 Cleveland L, 12-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Dickson Co. L, 13-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Soddy-Daisy L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Lexington W, 70-25
Nov. 10, 1995 Memphis Overton W, 51-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Westwood W, 25-9
Nov. 24, 1995 Haywood L, 17-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Bolivar Central L, 16-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Franklin L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 1999 Bradley Central W, 26-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Oakland L, 10-21
Nov. 3, 2000 McMinn Co. L, 6-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Brentwood L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Dickson Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 2005 Tullahoma L, 0-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Hillsboro L, 7-37
Nov. 7, 2008 Tullahoma W, 47-28
Nov. 14, 2008 Maplewood W, 16-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Hillsboro L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville W, 33-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Gallatin W, 32-29
Nov. 27, 2009 Mitchell W, 50-42
Dec. 4, 2009 Columbia W, 47-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Clarksville W, 34-22
Nov. 11, 2011 Station Camp W, 22-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Hendersonville L, 22-23
Nov. 2, 2012 Kenwood W, 64-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Hillsboro W, 35-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Clarksville Northeast W, 44-43
Nov. 23, 2012 J. North Side W, 64-31
Nov. 30, 2012 Columbia W, 56-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Hillsboro L, 26-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Columbia W, 38-36
Nov. 14, 2014 Shelbyville L, 41-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Lincoln Co. W, 20-9
Nov. 13, 2015 Hillsboro L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Shelbyville W, 44-30
Nov. 11, 2016 Cane Ridge L, 7-25
Nov. 2, 2017 Columbia W, 49-27
Nov. 10, 2017 Hillsboro W, 10-3
Nov. 17, 2017 Summit W, 21-16
Nov. 24, 2017 Brighton W, 21-3
Nov. 30, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Summit W, 45-42
Nov. 9, 2018 Page W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Hillsboro W, 20-19
Nov. 23, 2018 Henry Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2019 Columbia W, 6-3
Nov. 15, 2019 Shelbyville L, 17-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Lincoln Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Hillsboro W, 36-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Summit L, 29-36

Blackman High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 2001 Franklin Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 9, 2001 Riverdale L, 16-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Franklin Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Cookeville W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 2002 Riverdale L, 13-17
Nov. 6, 2009 McGavock W, 28-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverdale L, 7-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Nashville Overton W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Franklin W, 42-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Smyrna L, 14-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Farragut W, 41-38
Nov. 11, 2011 Riverdale L, 14-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Cookeville W, 56-26
Nov. 9, 2012 Siegel L, 10-40
Nov. 8, 2013 Smyrna W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Ravenwood W, 41-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Oakland W, 17-3
Nov. 29, 2013 Maryville L, 16-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Cane Ridge W, 49-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Riverdale W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Oakland L, 9-20
Nov. 6, 2015 Dobyns Bennett W, 56-10
Nov. 13, 2015 Siegel W, 56-28
Nov. 20, 2015 Maryville L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Jefferson Co. W, 41-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Bradley Central W, 38-35
Nov. 18, 2016 Maryville L, 28-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Hendersonville W, 38-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Oakland L, 0-22
Nov. 2, 2018 Lebanon W, 44-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Mt. Juliet L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Wilson Central W, 24-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Hendersonville W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Oakland L, 14-31
Nov. 6, 2020 Hendersonville L, 21-30

Bolton High School

Arlington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis Prep W, 10-7
Nov. 14, 1986 Dresden L, 0-26
Nov. 3, 1995 Westwood L, 14-53
Nov. 8, 1996 MUS L, 13-45
Nov. 8, 2002 Whitehaven L, 14-27
Nov. 7, 2003 Collierville W, 28-25
Nov. 14, 2003 White Station W, 34-24
Nov. 21, 2003 Germantown L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Germantown L, 0-7
Nov. 4, 2005 White Station L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 2006 Houston W, 27-7
Nov. 10, 2006 White Station L, 21-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Germantown L, 22-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Centennial L, 12-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Crockett Co. L, 0-56

Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Powell L, 20-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Powell L, 21-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Hillsboro W, 31-21
Nov. 14, 1997 Hendersonville W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 21-23
Nov. 6, 1998 Henry Co. W, 52-24
Nov. 13, 1998 Dickson Co. W, 23-19
Nov. 20, 1998 Hendersonville L, 23-33
Nov. 5, 1999 Antioch L, 18-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Henry Co. W, 48-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Antioch W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Riverdale L, 6-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Beech W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Gallatin L, 20-22
Nov. 8, 2002 Hunters Lane W, 12-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Dickson Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 22, 2002 Franklin W, 19-14
Nov. 29, 2002 Germantown W, 24-14
Dec. 7, 2002 Riverdale W, 10-7
Nov. 7, 2003 Glencliff W, 28-2
Nov. 14, 2003 Franklin L, 10-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Hunters Lane W, 13-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Ravenwood W, 30-27
Nov. 19, 2004 Franklin L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McGavock W, 31-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Gallatin W, 10-9
Nov. 18, 2005 Ravenwood L, 6-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Hunters Lane L, 23-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Hunters Lane L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 2008 Antioch W, 44-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Centennial W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Franklin L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Rossview W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Dickson Co. W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Franklin W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 2009 White Station L, 27-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Smyrna L, 16-38
Nov. 4, 2011 Independence W, 10-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Franklin W, 23-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Mt. Juliet L, 21-34
Nov. 2, 2012 Wilson Central W, 35-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Nashville Overton W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Mt. Juliet L, 20-31
Nov. 6, 2015 Memphis Central W, 52-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Centennial L, 7-25
Nov. 4, 2016 Kirby W, 55-28
Nov. 11, 2016 Memphis Central W, 34-27
Nov. 18, 2016 Centennial W, 24-21
Nov. 25, 2016 Independence L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 2017 McGavock W, 36-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Cane Ridge L, 13-28
Nov. 2, 2018 McGavock W, 31-11
Nov. 9, 2018 Independence W, 27-24
Nov. 16, 2018 Ravenwood L, 24-47
Nov. 8, 2019 McGavock W, 38-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Independence W, 20-13
Nov. 22, 2019 Ravenwood L, 6-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Cane Ridge W, 45-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Independence W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 2020 Franklin W, 55-34
Nov. 27, 2020 Bartlett W, 24-14
Dec. 5, 2020 Oakland L, 33-56

Centennial High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 2002 Gallatin L, 14-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Antioch W, 24-19
Nov. 14, 2003 Hendersonville L, 27-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Gallatin W, 20-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Brentwood L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Tullahoma W, 24-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Lenoir City L, 13-26
Nov. 2, 2012 Portland W, 44-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Clarksville Northeast L, 34-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Franklin W, 28-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Hendersonville W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Ravenwood L, 10-17
Nov. 6, 2015 Southwind W, 20-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Brentwood W, 25-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Henry Co. W, 25-0
Nov. 27, 2015 Independence L, 15-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolton W, 35-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Henry Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Brentwood L, 21-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Cane Ridge L, 21-42

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Watertown W, 34-20
Nov. 26, 1971 Sweetwater L, 6-34
Nov. 23, 1973 Lexington W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1973 Trousdale Co. L, 3-36
Nov. 13, 1981 Ridgeway W, 27-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Frayser W, 18-3
Nov. 27, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 3-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Haywood W, 13-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Whitehaven W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 1987 Gallatin L, 12-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry L, 7-19
Nov. 9, 1990 J. North Side W, 21-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Westwood L, 10-35
Nov. 12, 1993 Maplewood W, 15-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Haywood W, 21-7
Nov. 26, 1993 MUS W, 31-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Pearl Cohn W, 43-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Wooddale W, 38-18
Nov. 25, 1994 Brentwood Academy L, 3-31
Nov. 3, 1995 MUS W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Father Ryan L, 15-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Wooddale W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Bolivar Central W, 9-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bartlett L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Bartlett W, 21-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Kirby L, 14-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Jackson Central-Merry W, 12-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Germantown L, 3-34
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Central L, 0-18
Nov. 2, 2001 Jackson Central-Merry L, 24-33
Nov. 8, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry L, 18-23
Nov. 7, 2003 Bolton L, 25-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Bartlett W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Germantown L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Millington L, 18-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Millington L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2008 Millington L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Dickson Co. W, 16-12
Nov. 12, 2010 Germantown L, 10-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Whitehaven L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Southwind L, 25-55
Nov. 7, 2014 Houston L, 28-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Mt. Juliet L, 24-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Wilson Central W, 35-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Cordova L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Whitehaven L, 23-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Whitehaven L, 7-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Memphis Central L, 28-35
Nov. 13, 2020 Arlington W, 30-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Bartlett L, 7-35

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Riverdale L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Riverdale L, 14-48
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakland L, 7-24
Nov. 8, 2002 Smyrna W, 35-27
Nov. 15, 2002 Blackman L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2003 Riverdale L, 10-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Wilson Central W, 36-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Lebanon W, 28-8
Nov. 19, 2004 Riverdale L, 7-28
Nov. 4, 2005 LaVergne W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Wilson Central W, 21-10
Nov. 18, 2005 Riverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 LaVergne L, 7-19
Nov. 9, 2007 Smyrna L, 10-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Siegel W, 28-27
Nov. 14, 2008 Oakland L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Franklin Co. W, 21-11
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakland L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Oak Ridge L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Bradley Central W, 34-28
Nov. 11, 2011 Oak Ridge L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2012 Blackman L, 26-56
Nov. 8, 2013 Sevier Co. L, 42-56
Nov. 7, 2014 LaVergne L, 7-33
Nov. 6, 2015 Hardin Valley W, 42-21
Nov. 13, 2015 Maryville L, 10-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Bradley Central L, 25-29
Nov. 3, 2017 Rossview W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 Riverdale W, 56-17
Nov. 17, 2017 Oakland L, 0-43
Nov. 2, 2018 Mt. Juliet L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Hendersonville L, 42-59

Cumberland Co. High School

Crossville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Oakland L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2001 Riverdale L, 3-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakland L, 6-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Marshall Co. L, 7-54

Dickson Co. High School

Dickson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Gallatin L, 7-42
Nov. 14, 1980 Gallatin L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1982 Gallatin L, 8-35
Nov. 11, 1983 Gallatin L, 0-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Gallatin L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Gallatin L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Beech W, 35-13
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Overton L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Mt. Juliet L, 15-19
Nov. 4, 1988 Gallatin W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Whites Creek W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1988 Bolivar Central W, 16-3
Nov. 25, 1988 Hendersonville W, 14-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Oakland W, 10-0
Nov. 10, 1989 Smyrna W, 47-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Whites Creek L, 6-12
Nov. 9, 1990 Franklin L, 7-17
Nov. 15, 1991 Gallatin L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Gallatin L, 20-23
Nov. 12, 1993 Nashville Overton L, 22-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Lincoln Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Gallatin W, 20-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Brentwood L, 19-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverdale W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Antioch W, 21-0
Nov. 19, 1999 Glencliff L, 20-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverdale L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Hunters Lane W, 33-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Beech W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Hendersonville L, 20-23
Nov. 4, 2005 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Antioch L, 3-12
Nov. 9, 2007 Antioch L, 29-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Hunters Lane W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Collierville L, 12-16
Nov. 4, 2011 Arlington L, 21-56
Nov. 2, 2012 McGavock W, 42-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Mt. Juliet L, 10-39

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 1, 1938 Chattanooga Central W, 13-12
Dec. 2, 1938 Elizabethton L, 0-39
Nov. 22, 1974 Knoxville Fulton L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Central W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 1976 Bradley Central L, 18-24
Nov. 10, 1978 Cocke Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1983 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Morristown West W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Cocke Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 14-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Morristown West L, 15-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Jefferson Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Riverdale L, 7-19
Nov. 11, 1994 Farragut W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1994 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Farragut L, 13-23
Nov. 8, 1996 Karns W, 33-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hendersonville L, 27-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Oak Ridge W, 26-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Sevier Co. L, 12-33
Nov. 6, 1998 Karns W, 25-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Science Hill W, 44-8
Nov. 20, 1998 Oak Ridge W, 24-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Heritage W, 23-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Oak Ridge L, 25-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Bearden W, 39-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Oak Ridge W, 32-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Red Bank L, 13-21
Dec. 3, 2000 Farragut W, 41-14
Nov. 2, 2001 William Blount L, 19-26
Nov. 8, 2002 William Blount W, 48-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Jefferson Co. W, 26-15
Nov. 29, 2002 Riverdale L, 9-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Soddy-Daisy W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 2003 McMinn Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Ooltewah W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Soddy-Daisy W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Ooltewah L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 2006 William Blount L, 10-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Farragut L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Maryville L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Jefferson Co. W, 28-3
Nov. 12, 2010 Bearden L, 35-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Jefferson Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Sevier Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Bearden W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Sevier Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Maryville L, 20-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Morristown East L, 17-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Morristown East W, 35-31
Nov. 14, 2014 Science Hill L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Blackman L, 10-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Smyrna W, 33-23
Nov. 11, 2016 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Ooltewah W, 30-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Bradley Central L, 27-33
Nov. 8, 2019 William Blount W, 35-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Maryville L, 10-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Cleveland W, 42-35
Nov. 20, 2020 Maryville L, 28-35

Franklin High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Henry Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 9, 1990 Dickson Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Hillwood W, 41-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Westwood L, 35-63
Nov. 13, 1992 Henry Co. L, 13-16
Nov. 11, 1994 MBA L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Clarksville Northeast L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Beech W, 27-24
Nov. 13, 1998 Whites Creek L, 13-27
Nov. 5, 1999 Glencliff L, 19-38
Nov. 2, 2001 Hendersonville L, 0-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Hendersonville W, 33-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Gallatin W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Brentwood L, 14-19
Nov. 7, 2003 Hunters Lane W, 28-24
Nov. 14, 2003 Brentwood W, 27-10
Nov. 21, 2003 Hendersonville W, 24-23
Nov. 28, 2003 Germantown L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Antioch W, 10-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Clarksville W, 10-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Brentwood W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Germantown W, 31-10
Dec. 4, 2004 Riverdale L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Antioch W, 24-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ravenwood L, 14-16
Nov. 3, 2006 Hendersonville L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Nashville Overton W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Hunters Lane W, 27-6
Nov. 23, 2007 Independence L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Hunters Lane W, 31-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Hendersonville W, 44-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Brentwood W, 14-7
Nov. 28, 2008 White Station W, 35-18
Dec. 6, 2008 Oakland L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Nashville Overton W, 34-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Independence W, 27-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Brentwood L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Blackman L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Smyrna W, 29-26
Nov. 11, 2011 Brentwood L, 14-23
Nov. 8, 2013 Station Camp L, 17-24
Nov. 7, 2014 Centennial L, 23-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Houston W, 30-8
Nov. 13, 2015 Wilson Central L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Germantown W, 38-7
Nov. 11, 2016 White Station W, 31-10
Nov. 18, 2016 Whitehaven L, 14-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Cane Ridge L, 6-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Cane Ridge L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Smyrna W, 49-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Ravenwood W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 2020 Brentwood L, 34-55

Franklin Co. High School

Winchester, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Morristown East L, 26-27
Nov. 17, 1972 Baylor L, 7-12
Nov. 14, 1980 Warren Co. L, 14-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverdale W, 35-20
Nov. 20, 1981 Rhea Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1985 Oakland W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Cleveland L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Oakland L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Lebanon L, 18-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Lebanon W, 15-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Rhea Co. L, 13-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Riverdale W, 24-22
Nov. 22, 1991 Red Bank W, 34-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 3-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Henry Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Red Bank W, 41-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Oakland L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Blackman L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Blackman L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Lebanon W, 23-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 5, 2004 Riverdale L, 0-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverdale L, 14-54
Nov. 7, 2008 Smyrna L, 0-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Cookeville L, 11-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Riverdale L, 0-48

Gallatin High School

Gallatin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Maplewood W, 31-13
Nov. 19, 1976 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Springfield W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Father Ryan L, 14-16
Nov. 10, 1978 Clarksville W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 1978 Maplewood W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 1978 Memphis Carver W, 34-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Red Bank W, 42-13
Nov. 16, 1979 Dickson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 23, 1979 MBA W, 24-7
Nov. 30, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Dickson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Father Ryan W, 24-17
Nov. 28, 1980 Germantown L, 7-14
Nov. 12, 1982 Dickson Co. W, 35-8
Nov. 19, 1982 Nashville Overton W, 29-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Melrose W, 21-19
Dec. 3, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 10-13
Nov. 11, 1983 Dickson Co. W, 13-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Nashville Overton W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1983 Germantown L, 3-31
Nov. 16, 1984 Dickson Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Nashville Overton L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Dickson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1985 Ripley W, 17-16
Nov. 29, 1985 Hillcrest L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 1986 Henry Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 1986 MBA W, 20-7
Nov. 21, 1986 Christian Brothers L, 14-16
Nov. 6, 1987 Clarksville W, 56-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Whites Creek W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Collierville W, 28-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Germantown W, 24-14
Dec. 5, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 10-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Hillsboro W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Whites Creek W, 28-13
Dec. 9, 1989 Oakland W, 19-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Henry Co. W, 28-10
Nov. 16, 1990 MBA L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Dickson Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1991 MBA W, 20-18
Nov. 29, 1991 Bartlett W, 14-10
Dec. 6, 1991 Stratford W, 28-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 0-30
Nov. 13, 1992 Dickson Co. W, 23-20
Nov. 20, 1992 McGavock W, 21-7
Nov. 27, 1992 Christian Brothers W, 31-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Henry Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 12, 1992 Clinton W, 21-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Brainerd L, 40-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Red Bank L, 6-36
Nov. 8, 1996 Red Bank W, 10-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Glencliff W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 3-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Dickson Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Co. L, 7-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Clarksville W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Brentwood W, 22-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Centennial W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Franklin L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Ravenwood L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 2005 Dickson Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Brentwood L, 9-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Ravenwood L, 15-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Independence L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Centennial L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville Northwest W, 27-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Beech L, 29-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Hendersonville L, 14-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Glencliff W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Hendersonville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Lawrence Co. W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Shelbyville W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Springfield L, 21-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Independence L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Page L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Shelbyville L, 19-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Summit L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Columbia L, 14-21

Germantown High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Henry Co. L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-20
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Central-Merry W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Melrose W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Gallatin W, 14-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 0-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Bolivar Central L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1982 Haywood W, 23-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Melrose L, 2-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Lexington W, 41-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Memphis Central W, 35-8
Nov. 25, 1983 Gallatin W, 31-3
Dec. 3, 1983 Jefferson Co. W, 37-6
Nov. 7, 1986 Ripley W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Hillcrest W, 13-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Nashville Overton W, 22-9
Nov. 28, 1986 Christian Brothers W, 22-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 15-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Jackson Central-Merry W, 12-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hamilton W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Mt. Juliet W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Gallatin L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 1988 Bolivar Central L, 6-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Dyersburg W, 13-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Whitehaven W, 46-0
Nov. 23, 1990 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 30, 1990 Westwood W, 49-15
Dec. 8, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 13-25
Nov. 11, 1994 Melrose W, 38-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Lincoln Co. W, 24-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Christian Brothers W, 18-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry W, 31-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Riverdale L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Fairley W, 39-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-22
Nov. 8, 1996 Hamilton W, 52-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Lincoln Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1996 Whitehaven W, 17-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 6-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Central W, 54-31
Nov. 14, 1997 Millington W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Munford L, 16-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Central W, 17-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Houston L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Millington W, 43-19
Nov. 12, 1999 Collierville W, 34-3
Nov. 19, 1999 Bartlett L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Cordova L, 19-26
Nov. 2, 2001 Cordova W, 48-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Whitehaven W, 38-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Houston L, 6-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Bartlett W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Whitehaven W, 47-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry W, 17-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Brentwood L, 14-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Bartlett W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Millington W, 20-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Bolton W, 49-0
Nov. 28, 2003 Franklin W, 17-10
Dec. 6, 2003 Riverdale W, 10-7
Nov. 5, 2004 Bolton W, 7-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Collierville W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Houston W, 21-0
Nov. 26, 2004 Franklin L, 10-31
Nov. 4, 2005 Cordova W, 37-0
Nov. 11, 2005 White Station W, 34-17
Nov. 18, 2005 Ridgeway L, 7-19
Nov. 3, 2006 Ridgeway L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 Cordova W, 28-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Whitehaven W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 2008 White Station L, 26-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Whitehaven L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Brighton W, 36-34
Nov. 12, 2010 Collierville W, 28-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Whitehaven L, 0-50
Nov. 4, 2011 Whitehaven L, 7-39
Nov. 2, 2012 Bolton W, 34-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Millington W, 24-23
Nov. 16, 2012 Whitehaven L, 7-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Nashville Overton L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Franklin L, 7-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Houston W, 42-10
Nov. 10, 2017 White Station L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2018 Arlington W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Memphis Central W, 24-19
Nov. 16, 2018 Whitehaven L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Houston L, 12-56

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Henry Co. W, 31-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Father Ryan W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Bartlett W, 34-12
Nov. 25, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1996 McMinn Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-27
Nov. 22, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 24-34
Nov. 7, 1997 McGavock W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Brentwood L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Hillsboro W, 54-23
Nov. 13, 1998 Smyrna W, 17-9
Nov. 20, 1998 Brentwood W, 33-23
Nov. 27, 1998 Houston W, 21-14
Dec. 5, 1998 Oakland L, 24-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Soddy-Daisy W, 35-6
Nov. 12, 1999 McMinn Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Oakland L, 27-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Franklin W, 31-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Dickson Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Gallatin W, 27-7
Nov. 23, 2001 Houston W, 17-6
Nov. 30, 2001 Riverdale L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Franklin L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Dickson Co. W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2003 Centennial W, 28-27
Nov. 21, 2003 Franklin L, 23-24
Nov. 3, 2006 Franklin W, 17-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Hunters Lane L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Ravenwood W, 24-17
Nov. 14, 2008 Franklin L, 14-44
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville Northeast L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 2010 Gallatin W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Henry Co. W, 24-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Clarksville Northeast W, 24-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Ridgeway W, 21-19
Dec. 3, 2010 Columbia L, 7-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Springfield W, 55-22
Nov. 11, 2011 Gallatin W, 28-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Beech W, 23-22
Nov. 25, 2011 Henry Co. L, 14-40
Nov. 8, 2013 Arlington W, 49-31
Nov. 15, 2013 Station Camp W, 29-28
Nov. 22, 2013 Independence W, 36-35
Nov. 29, 2013 White Station W, 49-41
Dec. 7, 2013 Maryville L, 7-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Independence W, 49-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Centennial L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Shelbyville W, 43-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Independence L, 7-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Blackman L, 7-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Riverdale W, 23-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Oakland L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Cookeville W, 59-42
Nov. 15, 2019 Blackman L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Blackman W, 30-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverdale L, 14-27

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1997 Munford L, 13-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Munford W, 23-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Germantown W, 28-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Kirby W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 1998 Hendersonville L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis Central W, 23-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Bartlett L, 7-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Bartlett W, 17-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Whitehaven L, 0-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Bartlett W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Jackson Central-Merry W, 38-28
Nov. 16, 2001 Germantown W, 31-6
Nov. 23, 2001 Hendersonville L, 6-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Memphis Overton L, 20-25
Nov. 5, 2004 Millington W, 9-0
Nov. 12, 2004 White Station W, 14-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Germantown L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Bolton L, 7-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Arlington W, 37-0
Nov. 16, 2007 White Station L, 16-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Southwind L, 13-28
Nov. 8, 2013 White Station L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2014 Collierville W, 35-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Arlington L, 32-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Franklin L, 8-30
Nov. 4, 2016 Ravenwood L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Germantown L, 10-42
Nov. 2, 2018 White Station W, 34-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Whitehaven L, 27-31
Nov. 8, 2019 Germantown W, 56-12
Nov. 15, 2019 White Station W, 55-20
Nov. 22, 2019 Whitehaven W, 27-6
Nov. 29, 2019 Ravenwood L, 21-42
Nov. 14, 2020 Bartlett L, 27-35

Hunters Lane High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Whites Creek L, 6-7
Nov. 3, 1988 Father Ryan L, 0-23
Nov. 11, 1994 McGavock W, 33-13
Nov. 18, 1994 Whitehaven L, 16-20
Nov. 3, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 10-57
Nov. 3, 2000 Lincoln Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Riverdale L, 6-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Dickson Co. L, 14-33
Nov. 8, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Franklin L, 24-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Brentwood L, 12-13
Nov. 3, 2006 Brentwood W, 26-23
Nov. 10, 2006 Hendersonville W, 13-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Ravenwood L, 29-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood W, 14-10
Nov. 16, 2007 Franklin L, 6-27
Nov. 7, 2008 Franklin L, 0-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Dickson Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Page L, 0-42

Jackson Central-Merry Academy of Medical Technology

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Gallatin W, 27-21
Nov. 26, 1976 Bradley Central L, 48-50
Nov. 16, 1979 Germantown W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1979 Mitchell W, 33-14
Nov. 30, 1979 Gallatin W, 28-21
Dec. 7, 1979 Oak Ridge L, 28-39
Nov. 14, 1980 Germantown L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Bartlett W, 14-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Hillcrest L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Germantown L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Collierville W, 19-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Hamilton W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Gallatin L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Christian Brothers L, 7-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitehaven W, 45-23
Nov. 19, 1993 Henry Co. W, 17-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Hamilton W, 35-6
Nov. 18, 1994 MBA W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Whitehaven W, 21-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Germantown L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 1995 Christian Brothers W, 14-7
Nov. 10, 1995 MBA L, 10-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Whitehaven L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Kirby L, 17-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Collierville L, 0-12
Nov. 2, 2001 Collierville W, 33-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Houston L, 28-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Collierville W, 23-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Memphis Overton W, 24-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Germantown L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Craigmont W, 28-2
Nov. 14, 2003 Dyersburg W, 41-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Melrose L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Memphis East W, 14-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Melrose L, 12-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Kingsbury W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Memphis East W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Melrose L, 7-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Camden L, 13-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Westview L, 13-19

Jefferson Co. High School

Dandridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Elizabethton W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Oak Ridge W, 7-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1983 Farragut W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1983 McCallie W, 17-7
Dec. 3, 1983 Germantown L, 6-37
Nov. 16, 1984 Tennessee W, 27-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 30, 1984 Oakland L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Elizabethton W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Knoxville Halls W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Cleveland W, 9-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Rhea Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 1986 Sullivan South W, 27-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Clinton W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Lincoln Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Sullivan South W, 47-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Oak Ridge W, 51-0
Nov. 20, 1987 McMinn Co. W, 30-6
Nov. 27, 1987 Tullahoma W, 21-13
Dec. 5, 1987 Gallatin W, 28-10
Nov. 4, 1988 Tennessee W, 44-14
Nov. 11, 1988 Farragut W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Lincoln Co. L, 14-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Tennessee W, 14-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Farragut W, 42-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Rhea Co. L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Dobyns Bennett W, 13-12
Nov. 22, 1991 Knoxville Central L, 14-36
Nov. 13, 1992 Science Hill W, 21-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 12-22
Nov. 12, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 7-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Central L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Bearden W, 7-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Riverdale W, 44-41
Nov. 22, 1996 Soddy-Daisy W, 48-24
Nov. 29, 1996 Oak Ridge W, 26-7
Dec. 7, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Oak Ridge L, 13-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Oak Ridge L, 12-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Oak Ridge L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Bearden L, 20-28
Nov. 8, 2002 McMinn Co. W, 40-34
Nov. 15, 2002 Ooltewah W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 15-26
Nov. 7, 2003 William Blount W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 24-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Farragut L, 13-43
Nov. 5, 2010 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-37
Nov. 2, 2012 Sevier Co. L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2015 Smyrna L, 27-44
Nov. 4, 2016 Blackman L, 12-41

Lincoln Co. High School

Fayetteville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Lebanon W, 26-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Cumberland Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Jefferson Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Gallatin W, 13-10
Nov. 11, 1983 Warren Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 16, 1984 Oakland L, 14-31
Nov. 8, 1985 Riverdale L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1986 Oakland W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 McCallie W, 3-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Lebanon W, 13-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Cleveland W, 21-10
Nov. 18, 1988 Jefferson Co. W, 15-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Oakland L, 17-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Oakland W, 13-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Cleveland W, 19-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Oak Ridge W, 26-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Knoxville Central W, 28-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Germantown W, 25-13
Nov. 13, 1992 Lebanon L, 20-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Bartlett W, 30-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry W, 35-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Stratford W, 7-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Riverdale W, 20-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Whites Creek W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Germantown L, 16-24
Nov. 3, 1995 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Dickson Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Germantown L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Soddy-Daisy L, 6-33
Nov. 6, 1998 McMinn Co. W, 34-16
Nov. 13, 1998 Riverdale L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 McGavock W, 42-28
Nov. 12, 1999 Glencliff L, 13-18
Nov. 3, 2000 Hunters Lane L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Smyrna W, 13-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Oakland L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Riverdale L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Oakland W, 19-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Smyrna W, 29-22
Nov. 21, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-19
Nov. 5, 2004 Smyrna L, 6-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Smyrna L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Lebanon W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Riverdale L, 9-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Lebanon W, 20-17
Nov. 16, 2007 Smyrna L, 16-43
Nov. 7, 2008 Wilson Central L, 6-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Soddy-Daisy L, 17-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 13-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Beech L, 9-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Hillsboro L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 2020 Beech L, 14-42

McMinn Co. High School

Athens, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 1975 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 McCallie W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Shelbyville W, 38-16
Nov. 20, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 6-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Science Hill L, 34-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Science Hill L, 29-49
Nov. 3, 1995 Riverdale L, 21-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Hendersonville L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Coffee Co. W, 57-36
Nov. 14, 1997 Red Bank W, 14-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Riverdale L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Lincoln Co. L, 16-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Gallatin W, 31-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Hendersonville L, 6-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Beech W, 31-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Bradley Central L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2001 South Doyle W, 21-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Science Hill W, 35-17
Nov. 16, 2001 Ooltewah L, 14-51
Nov. 8, 2002 Jefferson Co. L, 34-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Science Hill W, 34-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Sevier Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-24
Nov. 14, 2008 Farragut L, 7-17
Nov. 6, 2009 Oak Ridge W, 12-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Maryville L, 20-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Oak Ridge L, 6-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Bradley Central W, 42-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Riverdale L, 6-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Farragut L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Bearden L, 6-23
Nov. 6, 2020 Bearden W, 28-7

Overton High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1988 Melrose L, 18-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Haywood L, 0-61
Nov. 3, 1995 Fayette Ware W, 27-24
Nov. 10, 1995 Beech L, 0-51
Nov. 8, 2002 Houston W, 25-20
Nov. 15, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry L, 6-24

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Central W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1973 Baylor L, 14-28
Nov. 14, 1975 Sullivan Central W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 1975 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1975 Maplewood W, 46-22
Nov. 11, 1977 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 18, 1977 Cocke Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 1977 Baylor L, 27-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Fulton W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 1979 Science Hill W, 50-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Tullahoma W, 31-6
Dec. 7, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry W, 39-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Austin-East W, 54-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Morristown West W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 1980 Warren Co. W, 29-14
Dec. 5, 1980 Germantown W, 13-0
Nov. 12, 1982 Heritage W, 27-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Farragut L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Knoxville Doyle W, 21-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Heritage L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Heritage W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 0-51
Nov. 4, 1988 Sevier Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Oakland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Sevier Co. W, 37-12
Nov. 17, 1989 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 1989 Oakland L, 15-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Bearden W, 21-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Tennessee W, 20-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 15, 1991 William Blount W, 44-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Greeneville W, 52-21
Nov. 29, 1991 Franklin Co. W, 28-3
Dec. 6, 1991 Knoxville Central W, 42-41
Dec. 14, 1991 Gallatin W, 30-0
Nov. 12, 1993 Jefferson Co. W, 32-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Gallatin W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Science Hill W, 18-15
Dec. 3, 1993 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Morristown East W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Brainerd W, 35-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville Central W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Riverdale L, 7-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Sevier Co. W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 1995 Riverdale L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Sevier Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Gallatin W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hendersonville W, 34-24
Nov. 29, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Jefferson Co. W, 31-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1998 Jefferson Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Farragut W, 17-3
Nov. 20, 1998 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Jefferson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-25
Nov. 19, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 3, 2000 Morristown East W, 54-15
Nov. 10, 2000 Sevier Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 17, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-32
Nov. 8, 2002 Sevier Co. W, 25-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Sevier Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Jefferson Co. W, 40-24
Nov. 21, 2003 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-17
Nov. 28, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Sevier Co. W, 37-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Farragut W, 48-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Dobyns Bennett W, 24-14
Nov. 26, 2004 Riverdale L, 28-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Science Hill W, 48-28
Nov. 11, 2005 Sevier Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Farragut W, 28-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Riverdale W, 17-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Ravenwood L, 7-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 McMinn Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 5, 2010 Cookeville W, 24-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Bradley Central W, 28-26
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverdale W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Maryville L, 20-38
Nov. 4, 2011 McMinn Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Cookeville W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Riverdale L, 10-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Science Hill W, 35-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Maryville L, 25-39
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hamilton L, 10-25
Nov. 7, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 53-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Cleveland W, 10-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Rhea Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Soddy-Daisy W, 45-33
Nov. 13, 2015 Ooltewah L, 17-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Walker Valley L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Soddy-Daisy W, 32-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville West W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-37
Nov. 2, 2018 Rhea Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 16, 2018 Knoxville Catholic L, 40-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville West L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Soddy-Daisy W, 30-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Rhea Co. W, 23-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Knoxville West W, 31-28
Nov. 27, 2020 South-Doyle W, 14-0
Dec. 4, 2020 Summit L, 7-28

Oakland High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Columbia L, 7-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Lincoln Co. W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Red Bank W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Jefferson Co. W, 14-12
Dec. 8, 1984 Hamilton W, 21-8
Nov. 8, 1985 Franklin Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Lincoln Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Shelbyville L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 1988 Franklin Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 11, 1988 McCallie W, 28-12
Nov. 18, 1988 Oak Ridge W, 7-3
Nov. 25, 1988 Lincoln Co. W, 21-17
Dec. 3, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 10, 1989 Shelbyville W, 41-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Cleveland W, 29-28
Nov. 24, 1989 Oak Ridge W, 17-15
Dec. 1, 1989 Rhea Co. W, 27-17
Dec. 9, 1989 Gallatin L, 9-19
Nov. 9, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 6, 1998 Cumberland Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Franklin Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Riverdale W, 26-7
Nov. 27, 1998 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-7
Dec. 5, 1998 Hendersonville W, 46-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Red Bank W, 27-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Beech W, 21-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Hendersonville W, 33-27
Nov. 26, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 31-51
Nov. 3, 2000 Red Bank L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Cookeville W, 24-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Lincoln Co. W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Riverdale L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Cumberland Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverdale L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Lincoln Co. L, 6-19
Nov. 7, 2008 Warren Co. W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Cookeville W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Smyrna W, 9-3
Nov. 28, 2008 Ooltewah W, 35-0
Dec. 6, 2008 Franklin W, 20-13
Nov. 6, 2009 Mt. Juliet W, 19-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Cookeville W, 42-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Riverdale L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Franklin L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Mt. Juliet L, 27-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Siegel L, 13-58
Nov. 8, 2013 Wilson Central W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Siegel W, 35-0
Nov. 22, 2013 Blackman L, 3-17
Nov. 7, 2014 Mt. Juliet W, 53-0
Nov. 14, 2014 LaVergne W, 23-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Blackman W, 20-9
Nov. 28, 2014 Maryville L, 14-26
Nov. 6, 2015 William Blount W, 49-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Riverdale W, 54-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Smyrna W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Maryville L, 13-27
Nov. 4, 2016 William Blount W, 63-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Science Hill W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Hardin Valley W, 49-7
Nov. 25, 2016 Maryville W, 23-7
Dec. 3, 2016 Whitehaven L, 9-12
Nov. 3, 2017 Lebanon W, 42-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Blackman W, 22-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Cookeville W, 43-0
Nov. 24, 2017 Maryville L, 28-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Rossview W, 49-10
Nov. 9, 2018 Hendersonville W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Mt. Juliet W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Maryville W, 38-0
Nov. 29, 2018 Whitehaven W, 37-0
Nov. 8, 2019 Lebanon W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Mt. Juliet W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Blackman W, 31-14
Nov. 29, 2019 Maryville L, 0-12
Nov. 6, 2020 Rossview W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Mt. Juliet W, 49-17
Nov. 20, 2020 Riverdale W, 39-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Maryville W, 49-7
Dec. 5, 2020 Brentwood W, 56-33

Ooltewah High School

Ooltewah, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2000 Mt. Juliet W, 10-9
Nov. 10, 2000 Red Bank L, 7-39
Nov. 2, 2001 Sevier Co. W, 48-7
Nov. 9, 2001 William Blount W, 17-0
Nov. 16, 2001 McMinn Co. W, 51-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Riverdale L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Bearden W, 24-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Dobyns Bennett W, 20-17
Nov. 11, 2005 Farragut L, 16-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Science Hill W, 38-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Sevier Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Farragut W, 42-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Smyrna L, 25-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Bearden L, 0-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Campbell Co. W, 38-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Soddy-Daisy W, 17-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Farragut W, 14-7
Nov. 28, 2008 Oakland L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Farragut L, 7-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Shelbyville W, 42-20
Nov. 11, 2011 Powell L, 21-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Anderson Co. W, 47-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Lenoir City W, 31-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Columbia L, 13-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Stone Memorial W, 47-7
Nov. 15, 2013 East Hamilton L, 19-26
Nov. 7, 2014 Stone Memorial W, 31-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Rhea Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 5, 2015 Clinton W, 40-21
Nov. 13, 2015 Oak Ridge W, 26-17
Nov. 20, 2015 Rhea Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 4, 2016 Campbell Co. W, 51-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Walker Valley W, 45-20
Nov. 18, 2016 Farragut L, 49-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-30
Nov. 2, 2018 Hardin Valley W, 35-28
Nov. 9, 2018 Farragut L, 14-49

Riverdale High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Tullahoma W, 19-18
Nov. 17, 1978 Red Bank L, 0-20
Nov. 16, 1979 Tullahoma L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1981 Franklin Co. L, 20-35
Nov. 8, 1985 Lincoln Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Rhea Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 6, 1986 Lawrence Co. W, 30-15
Nov. 14, 1986 Rhea Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 22-24
Nov. 13, 1992 Franklin Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Cleveland W, 26-14
Nov. 27, 1992 Clinton L, 14-19
Nov. 12, 1993 McCallie W, 21-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 19-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Farragut W, 35-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Oak Ridge W, 28-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Baylor W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Science Hill W, 40-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Oak Ridge W, 21-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Germantown W, 14-10
Nov. 3, 1995 McMinn Co. W, 39-21
Nov. 10, 1995 Oak Ridge W, 10-7
Nov. 17, 1995 Bearden W, 17-6
Nov. 24, 1995 Farragut W, 35-6
Dec. 2, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 16-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Cookeville W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 41-44
Nov. 7, 1997 Cookeville W, 48-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Soddy-Daisy W, 20-10
Nov. 21, 1997 McMinn Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Sevier Co. W, 45-23
Dec. 6, 1997 Munford W, 34-18
Nov. 6, 1998 Soddy-Daisy W, 37-10
Nov. 13, 1998 Lincoln Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1998 Oakland L, 7-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Dickson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Dickson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Hunters Lane W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 2000 Brentwood W, 21-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Cordova W, 12-7
Dec. 2, 2000 Red Bank L, 7-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Cumberland Co. W, 42-3
Nov. 9, 2001 Blackman W, 27-16
Nov. 16, 2001 Oakland W, 38-20
Nov. 23, 2001 Ooltewah W, 35-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Hendersonville W, 35-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Lincoln Co. W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Oakland W, 20-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Blackman W, 17-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Dobyns Bennett W, 14-9
Dec. 7, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2003 Cookeville W, 28-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Franklin Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Lincoln Co. W, 19-13
Nov. 28, 2003 Oak Ridge W, 17-13
Dec. 6, 2003 Germantown L, 7-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Franklin Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Smyrna W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Cookeville W, 28-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Oak Ridge W, 42-28
Dec. 4, 2004 Franklin W, 35-7
Nov. 4, 2005 Franklin Co. W, 54-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Smyrna W, 35-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Cookeville W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 0-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Warren Co. W, 54-3
Nov. 10, 2006 Lincoln Co. W, 27-9
Nov. 17, 2006 Smyrna L, 7-9
Nov. 9, 2007 Warren Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Wilson Central L, 13-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Coffee Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Blackman W, 31-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Oakland W, 14-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Maryville L, 30-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Franklin Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Soddy-Daisy W, 56-15
Nov. 19, 2010 Oak Ridge L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Coffee Co. W, 63-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Blackman W, 38-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Oak Ridge W, 35-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Cane Ridge W, 31-0
Nov. 9, 2012 McMinn Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Siegel L, 20-33
Nov. 7, 2014 Smyrna W, 20-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Blackman L, 21-48
Nov. 5, 2015 Bradley Central W, 38-34
Nov. 13, 2015 Oakland L, 7-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Bearden W, 48-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Hardin Valley L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2017 Mt. Juliet W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Cookeville L, 17-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Hendersonville L, 14-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Juliet L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Wilson Central W, 40-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Hendersonville W, 27-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Oakland L, 14-39

Sevier Co. High School

Sevierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Oak Ridge L, 0-35
Nov. 10, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 12-37
Nov. 9, 1990 Knoxville Central L, 6-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Oak Ridge L, 3-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Farragut W, 49-28
Nov. 14, 1997 Clinton W, 49-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Dobyns Bennett W, 33-12
Nov. 28, 1997 Riverdale L, 23-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Farragut L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Bearden W, 25-16
Nov. 12, 1999 William Blount W, 31-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Oak Ridge W, 32-10
Nov. 26, 1999 Oakland W, 51-31
Dec. 4, 1999 Glencliff W, 31-27
Nov. 3, 2000 William Blount W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 2000 Oak Ridge L, 14-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Ooltewah L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2002 Oak Ridge L, 19-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 10-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 0-37
Nov. 4, 2005 William Blount W, 22-19
Nov. 11, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2006 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Ooltewah L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2009 Bearden L, 34-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Farragut L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Hardin Valley W, 24-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 18, 2011 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Jefferson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Cookeville W, 56-42
Nov. 15, 2013 Science Hill W, 63-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Maryville L, 14-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Hardin Valley W, 28-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Maryville L, 28-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Gibbs W, 34-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Halls W, 52-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Morristown West W, 27-6
Nov. 27, 2015 Rhea Co. W, 42-28
Dec. 4, 2015 Independence L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Morristown East W, 31-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Central L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 2020 David Crockett L, 35-63

Smyrna High School

Smyrna, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1989 Dickson Co. L, 7-47
Nov. 15, 1991 Henry Co. L, 7-10
Nov. 11, 1994 Anderson Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Brainerd W, 56-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Maryville W, 18-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Baylor W, 28-17
Nov. 24, 1995 Cleveland L, 22-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Cleveland L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Glencliff W, 27-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Hendersonville L, 9-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Stratford W, 31-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Whites Creek W, 20-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Hillsboro L, 13-19
Nov. 2, 2001 Lincoln Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 8, 2002 Cookeville L, 27-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Coffee Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Lincoln Co. L, 22-29
Nov. 5, 2004 Lincoln Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Riverdale L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lincoln Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Riverdale L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Coffee Co. W, 47-21
Nov. 10, 2006 LaVergne W, 24-0
Nov. 17, 2006 Riverdale W, 9-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Ooltewah W, 28-25
Dec. 2, 2006 Ravenwood W, 35-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Cookeville W, 28-10
Nov. 16, 2007 Lincoln Co. W, 43-16
Nov. 23, 2007 Wilson Central W, 17-7
Nov. 30, 2007 Bearden W, 17-14
Dec. 8, 2007 Independence W, 46-20
Nov. 7, 2008 Franklin Co. W, 30-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Wilson Central W, 24-2
Nov. 21, 2008 Oakland L, 3-9
Nov. 5, 2010 Brentwood W, 38-16
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Juliet W, 37-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Blackman W, 20-14
Nov. 26, 2010 Whitehaven W, 10-7
Dec. 4, 2010 Maryville L, 21-23
Nov. 4, 2011 Franklin L, 26-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Blackman L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Riverdale L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 Jefferson Co. W, 44-27
Nov. 13, 2015 Science Hill W, 42-22
Nov. 20, 2015 Oakland L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Dobyns Bennett L, 23-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Independence L, 13-14
Nov. 2, 2018 Independence L, 14-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Independence L, 10-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Franklin L, 13-49

Whitehaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1982 Melrose L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1987 Hillcrest W, 14-12
Nov. 13, 1987 Collierville L, 20-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairley W, 26-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Germantown L, 0-46
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis Central W, 43-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Bartlett L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairley L, 0-8
Nov. 12, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry L, 23-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Millington W, 26-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Hunters Lane W, 20-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Bartlett L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Jackson Central-Merry W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Henry Co. W, 20-16
Nov. 22, 1996 Germantown L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Millington L, 6-13
Nov. 3, 2000 Millington W, 22-18
Nov. 10, 2000 Houston W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Cordova L, 13-16
Nov. 2, 2001 Millington W, 22-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Germantown L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Bolton W, 27-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Germantown L, 6-47
Nov. 7, 2003 Millington L, 22-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Ridgeway W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Millington L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Craigmont W, 9-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Germantown L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Germantown W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Wooddale W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2009 White Station L, 16-21
Nov. 5, 2010 White Station W, 28-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wooddale W, 41-13
Nov. 19, 2010 Germantown W, 50-0
Nov. 26, 2010 Smyrna L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Germantown W, 39-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Arlington W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 White Station W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 2011 Mt. Juliet W, 44-10
Dec. 3, 2011 Maryville L, 7-23
Nov. 2, 2012 Collierville W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Southwind W, 54-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Germantown W, 52-7
Nov. 23, 2012 Mt. Juliet W, 41-35
Dec. 1, 2012 Maryville W, 36-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Cordova W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 White Station L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 2014 White Station W, 41-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Rossview W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Arlington W, 35-28
Nov. 28, 2014 Ravenwood L, 14-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Antioch W, 40-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Mt. Juliet W, 39-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Wilson Central W, 53-16
Nov. 27, 2015 Ravenwood L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Lebanon W, 49-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Overton W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Franklin W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Cordova W, 42-19
Dec. 3, 2016 Oakland W, 12-9
Nov. 3, 2017 Collierville W, 26-23
Nov. 10, 2017 Memphis Central W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 White Station W, 41-20
Nov. 24, 2017 Cane Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 2, 2018 Collierville W, 40-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Houston W, 31-27
Nov. 16, 2018 Germantown W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Ravenwood W, 43-24
Nov. 29, 2018 Oakland L, 0-37
Nov. 8, 2019 Cordova W, 50-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Memphis Central W, 13-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Houston L, 6-27

William Blount High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 0-44
Nov. 7, 1997 Clinton L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Morristown East W, 28-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2000 Sevier Co. L, 3-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Dobyns Bennett W, 26-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Ooltewah L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Jefferson Co. L, 7-19
Nov. 4, 2005 Sevier Co. L, 19-22
Nov. 3, 2006 Dobyns Bennett W, 13-10
Nov. 10, 2006 Farragut L, 7-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Campbell Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Bearden L, 0-30
Nov. 6, 2015 Oakland L, 7-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Oakland L, 0-63
Nov. 8, 2019 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-35
ADS BY GOOGLE