2010 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Hunter Barker (Jr.) , Campbell Lewis (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Austin Mann (Sr.) 4, Travis Dias (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Landyn Behn (Fr.) , Chad Isbell (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Caleb Little (So.) 18, Colby Rasavong (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jacob Purkey (Sr.) , Eric Feuerbacher (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Matthew Thomas (Jr.) 11, Tyler Kimble (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Chancey Wilson (Sr.) 11, Brandon Strickland (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Cullen King (Sr.) 10, Gabe Hamilton (Fr.) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Greg Shepherd (Sr.) 9, Nic Fuller (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Brad Compton (Sr.) , Martavious Hayslett (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Chad Archey (Sr.) 11, Jacob Wheeler (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Tim Pearson (Sr.) 8, Tyler Graybill (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Jemarius Reed (So.) , Jonathan Pearce (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Curtis Fletcher (Sr.) 9, Adam Greenberg (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Churchill (Jr.) 18, Chris Baldwin (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Tyler Pitts (Jr.) 3, Dyllon Bass (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Mann 4, Lewis 3
Thursday Feb 18 Isbell 19, Little 7
Thursday Feb 18 Feuerbacher 4, Thomas 0
Thursday Feb 18 King 10, Wilson 4
Thursday Feb 18 Shepherd 9, Compton 6
Thursday Feb 18 Archey 13, Pearson 5
Thursday Feb 18 Pearce 11, Fletcher 5
Thursday Feb 18 Churchill 2, Pitts 0
Friday Feb 19 Mann , Barker
Friday Feb 19 Wilson 15, Hamilton 9
Friday Feb 19 Compton 9, Fuller 5
Friday Feb 19 Fletcher , Reed
Friday Feb 19 Lewis 20, Isbell 5
Friday Feb 19 King 5, Feuerbacher 2
Friday Feb 19 Archey , Shepherd
Friday Feb 19 Pearce 10, Churchill 3
Friday Feb 19 Mann 8, Isbell 0
Friday Feb 19 Wilson , Feuerbacher
Friday Feb 19 Archey , Compton
Friday Feb 19 Fletcher , Churchill
Friday Feb 19 Lewis 9, King 1
Friday Feb 19 Pearce 10, Shepherd 8
Friday Feb 19 Mann 2, Feuerbacher 0
Friday Feb 19 Compton 10, Fletcher 1
Saturday Feb 20 Shepherd 13, Feuerbacher 7
Saturday Feb 20 King 3, Compton 1
Saturday Feb 20 Eric Feuerbacher 6, Brad Compton 0
Saturday Feb 20 Greg Shepherd 14, Cullen King 5
Saturday Feb 20 Campbell Lewis 10, Jonathan Pearce 6

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Harpeth
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Karns
Oakland
Ooltewah
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE