1999 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Seth McInteer (12) 22, Mark Ebbert (11) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Marvin Brooks (12) , Anthony Burnette (10)
Thursday Feb 18 John Weiss (10) , Eric Bryan (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jimmy Hoover (12) , Richard Hoch (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Bryan Hammers (11) , David Penrod (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Doug Benton (12) 7, Josh Humphrey (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Mike Rose (12) 10, Mike Dohrman (12) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jeff Lard (12) , Ben Bohannon (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Trey Tyler (12) , Burnley Bell (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Justin Romano (11) , Nathan Sloan (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Thomas McCullough (10) , Mikel Loftis (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Josh Ward (11) 9, Anthony Lewis (12) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Mike Mitchell (12) , Gerald Emerson (12)
Thursday Feb 18 John Winborn (11) 15, Michael Brown (11) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Ed Clay (12) 12, Justin McGaha (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 John Ross (11) , Jimmy Morrison (10)
Friday Feb 19 Bell 11, McCullough 5
Friday Feb 19 Ross 4, Emerson 3
Friday Feb 19 Penrod , Hoover
Friday Feb 19 Ward 5, Clay 3
Friday Feb 19 McInteer 15, Benton 5
Friday Feb 19 Ross 5, Bell 3
Friday Feb 19 Burnette , McInteer
Friday Feb 19 Hoover , Bryan
Friday Feb 19 Benton , Penrod
Friday Feb 19 Lard 8, Rose 3
Friday Feb 19 Bell 10, Romano 2
Friday Feb 19 Ward 18, McCullough 10
Friday Feb 19 Emerson 19, Winborn 4
Friday Feb 19 Clay 4, Ross 3
Friday Feb 19 Bryan , Koch
Friday Feb 19 Benton 15, Hammers 2
Friday Feb 19 McCullough 14, Lewis 5
Friday Feb 19 Ross 11, McGaha 4
Friday Feb 19 Hoover 7, McInteer 6
Friday Feb 19 Penrod 9, Lard 3
Friday Feb 19 Ward 9, Bell 4
Friday Feb 19 Clay , Emerson
Friday Feb 19 McInteer , Bryan
Friday Feb 19 Benton 7, Lard 4
Saturday Feb 20 McInteer 7, Clay 1
Saturday Feb 20 Ross , Penrod
Saturday Feb 20 John Ross , Ed Clay
Saturday Feb 20 Seth McInteer 11, David Penrod 4
Saturday Feb 20 Jimmy Hoover 7, Josh Ward 3

Participating Schools

Beech
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Elizabethton
Farragut
Forrest
Franklin
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
Marion Co.
Maryville
McMinn Co.
MLK
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Soddy-Daisy
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE