1996 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Derick Jordan (11) 11, Leo Ebbert (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Scott Moffatt (12) , Brian Jones (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jason Duke (12) 12, Bucky Borders (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Beau Kempe (11) , Jeff Bohanon (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Henry (12) 10, Brad Cullison (12) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Nick Derbabian (10) , Isaac Otera (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Andy Gibson (12) , Herbert Numan (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Travis Griffith (12) , Taj Schuerman (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Jimmy Sullivan (9) , Chris Carbin (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Bennyworth (12) , Glenn Mellen (12)
Thursday Feb 15 David Bonner (11) 8, Jeff Crisp (11) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Tuddy Arnold (12) 8, Brandon O'Rear (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Brad Lawler (12) 5, Matt Gibson (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Erik Gott (12) , Joey Gootee (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Lee Goodson (12) , Jeff Gentry (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Travis Adams (12) , Adam Creamer (11)
Friday Feb 16 Jones , Jordan
Friday Feb 16 Bohanon , Duke
Friday Feb 16 Otera 15, Henry 8
Friday Feb 16 Gibson 3, Griffith 2
Friday Feb 16 Carbin 10, Bennyworth 2
Friday Feb 16 Arnold , Bonner
Friday Feb 16 Gootee 8, Lawler 5
Friday Feb 16 Adams , Gentry
Friday Feb 16 Ebbert 11, Jones 3
Friday Feb 16 Griffith 10, Numan 2
Friday Feb 16 Bennyworth 5, Sullivan 1
Friday Feb 16 Gentry 6, Creamer 3
Friday Feb 16 Jordan 14, Duke 1
Friday Feb 16 Gibson 5, Ortera 4
Friday Feb 16 Arnold , Carbin
Friday Feb 16 Adams , Gootee
Friday Feb 16 Duke 11, Ebbert 3
Friday Feb 16 Ortera 7, Griffith 2
Friday Feb 16 Arnold 7, Bennyworth 5
Friday Feb 16 Gentry 4, Gootee 2
Friday Feb 16 Jordan 17, Gibson 2
Friday Feb 16 Adams 10, Carbin 2
Friday Feb 16 Ortera 10, Duke 6
Friday Feb 16 Arnold 12, Gentry 3
Saturday Feb 17 Carbin 5, Ortera 4
Saturday Feb 17 Gibson 5, Arnold 4
Saturday Feb 17 Tuddy Arnold 12, Isaac Otera 10
Saturday Feb 17 Chris Carbin 7, Andy Gibson 5
Saturday Feb 17 Travis Adams 1, Derick Jordan 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Briarcrest
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
David Crockett
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Howard
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
MLK
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Riverdale
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE