McCallie School

Blue Tornado  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

Sport History School History

McCallie School

Blue Tornado  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

@McCallieSports Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Kenzy Paul Sr. DB 6-01 188
2 Xavier Gaillardetz Sr. WR 6-01 195
3 Andrei Delinois Jr. DB 6-02 205
4 Weston Hammond Sr. RB 5-11 188
5 Drew Hamilton Jr. WR 5-11 155
6 Austin Breedlove Sr. WR 6-02 175
7 Oliver Carter Jr. DB 6-00 160
8 Matthew Plunkett Sr. DL 6-04 205
9 Mathias Pilon Jr. DB 5-09 170
10 Tario Price Jr. RB 6-00 198
11 Marcellus Barnes So. DB 6-00 160
12 Wallace Gibson Jr. DB 5-10 187
13 James Pratt So. DB 5-10 168
14 William Riddle Sr. QB 6-02 180
15 Nolan Sergeant So. QB 5-09 160
16 John Wold Jr. WR 6-00 165
17 Aaron Crowder Sr. LB 6-00 246
18 Isaac Pepin Jr. LB 6-00 166
19 TJ Usher Jr. RB 5-05 123
20 Ja'von McMahan So. RB 5-10 195
21 Damian Scott Jr. RB 5-07 191
22 Zachary Chari So. LB 6-01 208
23 Alex Morton So. RB 5-11 190
24 Jackson Nix So. WR 5-11 160
25 Carson Lawrence Fr. WR 6-00 150
26 Kaijuka Ironside Fr. RB 5-10 177
27 John Kohl McAdams Sr. DB 6-00 178
29 Lorenzo Universal Jr. WR 5-10 145
30 Matthew Boer So. DB 5-09 120
31 Wells Emrick Fr. DB 5-08 140
32 Brody Boyd Sr. DB 6-05 182
33 Jetty Miller Jr. LB 6-00 212
35 Daniel Alcala Sr. DB 6-00 170
37 Cameron McIntyre So. DL 6-03 193
38 Sawyer Smith So. PK 5-10 190
39 Hayden Choate So. TE 6-01 160
40 Gordon Lewis So. DB 5-11 165
41 William Haisten So. WR 5-10 187
42 Jake Copeland Fr. RB 5-03 110
44 Ryan Larrabee Fr. DB 5-08 175
45 Etienne Delisle Jr. LB 6-02 195
46 Bennett Coker Jr. TE 5-09 160
47 Bear Cortes Fr. LB 5-10 175
49 Ridley McDonald Jr. DL 6-01 208
50 Carson Coffman So. OL 6-01 202
51 James Howard Sr. DL 6-01 275
52 Tre Thompson Jr. OL 6-03 294
54 Alexandre Jacques Jr. PK 6-02 190
55 Carson Gentle So. LB 6-03 220
56 John O'Brien Fr. 5-09 169
57 Reilly Conklin Fr. OL 5-10 195
58 Gage Driver Fr. OL 5-09 200
59 Hunter McClure Fr. OL 5-10 136
60 Daye Cannon Jr. OL 5-11 235
60 Tramauri Watkins Fr. OL 6-02 230
62 Nkenge Ashford Fr. WR 5-06 125
63 Khamani Dillard Fr. DL 5-09 186
64 Will Ellis Fr. LB 5-08 167
65 Elijah Smith So. OL 6-01 250
66 Hayden Clements Fr. DL 5-11 195
67 Benjamin Wade Fr. TE
68 August Campbell So. DL 5-10 320
69 Manuel Montes So. OL 5-10 202
70 Matthias Kyriakidis Fr. DL 5-07 156
71 John Kirk Jr. OL 6-00 225
72 Eliot Guay So. OL 6-05 215
73 Bayless Roberson Fr. OL 5-08 163
74 Ethan Met Jr. OL 5-10 231
75 EJ Smith Jr. OL 6-03 400
76 Teddy Wingfield Fr. LB 5-09 152
77 Cooper Rumfelt Sr. OL 6-00 325
78 Dreiten Dautrich Sr. OL 6-02 232
79 Michael Osborne Fr. DL 6-01 210
80 Henry Lewis Sr. P 6-00 190
81 Lauch Pendleton Jr. OL 5-08 180
82 Carter Franklin Jr. WR 6-00 155
83 David Baker So. DB 6-01 180
84 William Belva So. WR 5-07 145
86 Clayton Kushman Jr. LB 5-10 180
87 Emile Bellerose Sr. TE 6-00 214
88 Crew Megahee So. WR 5-11 150
89 Quinten Jones So. LB 5-11 150
90 RJ Washington Fr. WR 5-11 145
91 Andrew Polen Fr. DB 5-10 153
92 Jack Aaron Fr. DL 5-10 200
93 William Goolsby Fr. RB 5-09 150
94 Chase Moretz Fr. QB 5-11 187
95 Hudson Powell Fr. LB 5-07 142
96 Elliot Arnold Fr. PK 5-08 132
97 Thomas Pilon Sr. DL 6-03 255
98 Jay Williams Jr. DL 6-03 218

Head Coach: Ralph Potter
Assistant Coaches: Joel Bradford, Richard Daniels, Chris Harr, Jack Harris, Mike Newman, Steve Reno, Chris Richardson, Kenny Sholl, Cory Simpson, Kelcey Watson, Rick Whitt

Team Information

Record: 10-0 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Blue, White
Principal: Lee Burns
Athletic Director: Jeff Romero

@McCallieSports @McCallieFB Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 34
First Round (2-5); Last App: 1996 (4A)
Second Round (8-4); Last App: 2009 (DII-AA)
Quarterfinal Round (10-10); Last App: 2016 (DII-AA)
Semifinal Round (5-10); Last App: 2018 (DII-AAA)
Past State Runners-Up 1 (2006, DII-AAA)
Past State Championships 3 (2020, DII-AAA)
Playoff Record (28-30)
  • Third consecutive BlueCross Bowl appearance.
  • Consecutive state championships: 2019-20 (2).
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 1974 where they defeated Baylor before losing to Knoxville Fulton in the Class AAA Semifinals, 21-7.
  • They have made four championship game appearances, winning three championships with their last being in 2020 in the Division II Class AAA BlueCross Bowl after defeating MUS, 44-0.
  • They last played MBA in the 2019 Division II Class AAA BlueCross Bowl, winning 28-7. MBA leads the series 4-1.

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

1st Row (L to R): Courtney Willingham, Ally Wilson, Ally Daniel, Ava Kostka, Trinity Greene, Kennedy Watson, Olivia Burns, Hannah Kate Newman, Olivia Noll, Demi Stribling, Kaitlyn Melda, Sadie Reynolds; 2nd Row (L to R): Mac Jackson, Jack Morrison, Garrett Willingham, Harrison Millirons, Emory Millirons, Michael Patrick, Alex Paker; Not Pictured: Clark Abston, Andrew Druga, Joseph Eldridge, Isaiah Jones, Hayden Love, Barrett McBrayer, Ty Osterhage, Stoney Wingfield

Tournament Overview

2021 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 2, 2021

dashboard
Thursday, December 2, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

McCallie vs. MBA

Finley Stadium

dashboard
Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

McCallie 47, Pope John Paul 7

Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

McCallie 42, Father Ryan 35

Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Bye vs E #1

ADS BY GOOGLE