Pope John Paul II Preparatory School

Knights  ·  Hendersonville, TN (Sumner County)

Sport History School History

Pope John Paul II Preparatory School

Knights  ·  Hendersonville, TN (Sumner County)

@JPIIAthletics Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Zhian Robinson Jr. DB
2 Payton McFarlin So. DB
3 Danarius Perry Jr. DL
4 Kenny Minchey Jr. QB
5 Fisher Donovan Sr. DB
6 Solomon Brooks Jr. DB
7 Turner Curlee Jr. LB
8 Oliver Gould Sr. DB
9 Jaxon Hayes Jr. LB
10 Colin Cook Jr. WR
11 KJ Hargrove Jr. DB
12 Steph Carter Sr. WR
13 Ansley Ware Jr. LB
14 Chase Edwards So. LB
15 Chet Lax Jr. WR
16 Bo Bailey Fr. LB
17 Tyler Travers Fr. QB
18 Nate Webb Fr. TE
19 Preston Turner Fr. DB
20 Aiden McNair Sr. WR
21 Cole Shaver Sr. LB
26 Zach Montgomery Jr. LB
29 Elijah Robb So. RB
30 Joey Grytza Jr. LB
31 Christian Hammond Jr. DB
32 Jake Moore Fr. DL
33 Josh Espindola Jr. DB
34 Devin Jackson Jr. RB
36 Tyler Robertson Sr. DB
39 Rocco Geritano So. DB
42 Cade Baumgartner Jr. DL
45 Patrick Collins So. FB
47 Andrew Southard Sr. PK
49 Zander Palmer Fr. LB
50 Kevin Boyce Jr. C
51 Will Johnson Fr. OL
52 Chris Boyd So. LB
60 Jett Martinez Sr. OL
63 Adam Johnson Sr. LB
64 Braden Jones Jr. OL
65 Jamarr Jones Jr. DL
66 Marc Alvarez Sr. OL
67 Christian Aguiare Jr. DL
68 Billy Fite Jr. OL
71 Sam Spicer Fr. OL
73 Zach Andress Jr. OL
74 Thomas Ajak So. OL
75 Max Huffine Sr. OL
77 Jack Ajak Sr. OL
78 Will Ottman So. OL
79 Logan Penhollow Sr. OL
80 Jake Barbuto So. DB
81 Braden Raybourne Jr. DB
83 Ethan Van Metre So. DB
84 James Dugger So. LB
85 Noah Quarles So. PK
86 Luke Herrmann So. DB
87 Shahil Patel So. WR
88 Jackson Noble Sr. WR

Head Coach: Justin Geisinger
Assistant Coaches: Christian Carpenter, Arthur D'Angelo, Jack Dyer, Alvin Fite, Steve Glass, Matt Hanson, Michael Hennigan, Keith Jones, Jake Lancaster, Andrew Park, Matt Perez, David Scaggs, Brian Sneed, Steve Southard

Team Information

Record: 6-4 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Navy, Gold, White
Principal: Mike Deely
Athletic Director: John Dempsey

@JPIIAthletics @JPII_Football

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

1st Row (L to R): Ella Farmer, Riley Surber, Bella Stockton, Kira Rogers, Sarah St. Peters, Lydia Uhl, Abbi Clark, Anna Grace Tabor, Kate Carter, Harper Hite; 2nd Row (L to R): Sarah Flowers, Nina Houdeshell, Haleigh Ryan, Reagan Berry, Sarah Riley, Kate Hisrich, Rachel McCann, Meredith McLeroy, Analeigh Donovan, Layken Whittaker

Tournament Overview

2021 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 2, 2021

Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

McCallie 47, Pope John Paul 7

dashboard
Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Pope John Paul 24, Brentwood Academy 21

Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Pope John Paul 42, St. Benedict 8

ADS BY GOOGLE