Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

@AcademyLipscomb Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Matthew George Sr. WR 6-01 146
2 Daniel Bryant Jr. LB 5-08 189
3 Justin Hughes Jr. DL 6-04 180
4 Jayden Lyles So. RB 5-11 169
5 Luther Ritchesson So. QB 6-03 183
6 Willie Walton So. WR 6-04 156
7 Coleman Baker So. WR 6-01 165
8 Tate Taylor Jr. LB 6-00 189
9 Garrett Hall Sr. LB 6-01 196
10 Kyle McNamara Sr. WR 5-09 173
11 Nicholas Paschall Sr. LB 6-02 205
12 Franklin Killebrew Sr. QB 5-08 170
13 Braden Bornstein So. QB 6-01 170
14 Benjamin Campbell Sr. DB 6-01 167
15 Houston High Sr. TE 6-05 207
16 Cole McDowell Sr. TE 6-06 196
17 Jake McNamara So. QB 6-00 180
18 Chase Allen So. WR 5-09 144
19 Charles Youree So. DB 5-10 163
20 Jordan Jackson So. DB 5-08 160
21 Marvae Cathey Jr. DB 5-10 175
22 Tad Greer Sr. DB 6-00 142
23 William Harmon Sr. RB 5-09 174
24 Shaun Allen Sr. DB 6-01 177
25 Luke Paul So. DB 5-07 140
26 Shamar Porter Fr. WR 6-03 175
27 Austin Ezell So. DB 5-09 170
28 Carter King Sr. DB 5-09 160
29 Kobi Roy Sr. DL 5-11 213
30 Alex Gaw Sr. LB 5-10 167
31 Brady Irwin So. RB 5-06 140
32 Brock Irwin So. RB 5-06 150
33 Hunter High Fr. LB 5-10 170
34 Jason Ellis So. LB 5-10 160
35 Max Mankin Jr. DL 6-00 193
36 Ben Miller Fr. DB 5-09 160
37 Holden Fernandez Jr. DB 5-08 151
38 Zachary Tenhundfeld Fr. DL 5-09 170
40 Caleb Williams So. LB 5-11 171
42 Mason Long Sr. PK 5-09 183
43 Eli Weber Jr. LB 6-00 161
44 Trip Morrow Jr. LB 5-10 165
45 Braden Ford So. LB 5-10 170
47 Sam Fisher Fr. LB 6-00 193
48 Jack Williamson So. LB 6-00 190
50 Tucker O'Dell So. LB 5-09 156
51 William Grogan Sr. LB 6-00 194
52 Ben Pederson Sr. OL 6-00 219
53 Jake Bowman Sr. OL 6-01 224
54 Carson Pearman So. OL 6-00 220
55 Chazan Page Jr. OL 6-00 267
56 Joseph Shane Sr. DL 6-02 188
58 Sutton McGehee Sr. OL 6-00 262
61 Carson Koch So. OL 5-11 205
64 Reid Watson Jr. OL 5-10 237
70 Will Dugan So. OL 6-02 230
72 Jackson Portale So. PK 6-02 140
75 Luke Westerman So. OL 6-02 223
77 Will Hardy Jr. OL 6-06 240
79 Evan Rogers Jr. OL 6-01 237
80 Hayden Fly Sr. LB 6-03 178
86 Bailey Whitefield So. WR 5-09 140
88 Adam Walker So. WR 5-11 150
98 Bo Tillman Sr. DL 5-10 241
99 Hawkins Johnson Jr. DL 5-07 193

Head Coach: Trent Dilfer
Assistant Coaches: Devin Arnold, Cj Broussard, Preston Campbell, Patrick Carpenter, David Floyd, Jamie Graham, John Green, Trenton Kirklin, Bruce Kittle, Marc Mariani, Clayton Oliver, Mark Pugh, George Pulley, Luke Richesson, Brian Shulman, Kevin Smith, Andrew Stewart, Corry Stewart, Thomas Story, Will Temple

Opponents

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA 24, Lipscomb Academy 7

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Lipscomb Academy 45, Knoxville Grace 21

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Lipscomb Academy 41, Boyd Buchanan 27

ADS BY GOOGLE