Christ Presbyterian Academy

Lions  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

Christ Presbyterian Academy

Lions  ·  Nashville, TN

@cpalions Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Parker Beck Jr. WR
2 Cade Williford Sr. LB
3 Jack Jennings Jr. WR
4 Tyler Reid Jr. RB
5 Blake Ellen Sr. LB
6 Evan Snider Sr. DB
7 Jake Dykstra So. QB
8 Hall Perdue Sr. TE
9 Will Magargee Jr. QB
10 Langston Patterson So. LB
11 Cade Law So. QB
12 Zee Thompson Jr. QB
13 Josh Roper Sr. TE
14 Sam Ellis Sr. DB
15 Grant Rinker Jr. RB
16 Bryson Tayes Sr. WR
17 Cade Reynolds Jr. LB
18 Shelby Whiteside Jr. DB
19 Zachary Todd Sr. QB
20 Reid Williford So. LB
21 Trey Brown Fr. QB
22 Barrett Smith Sr. LB
23 King Henderson Sr. RB
24 Will Hays Jr. RB
25 Drew Webster So. DB
26 Ford Sweat Jr. WR
27 Maverick Rodriguez Jr. WR
28 Drew Aiken Jr. DB
29 Knox Myers Jr. RB
30 Sam Smith Jr. LB
31 Dawson Marrero Fr. RB
32 Rylee Finucane Sr. DB
33 Timmy Jernigan Fr.
34 Andrew Whitely Sr. RB
35 Preston Slover So. LB
36 Brewer Myers Jr. DB
37 Ryan Rinker So. PK
39 North Pinkley Sr. DB
40 Grant Speer Jr. WR
41 Andy Jones Jr. LB
42 Ryan Gregory So. DB
43 Carter Cain Fr.
44 Jack Diamond Sr. TE
45 Tripp Lodge Fr.
47 James Godfrey So. DB
49 Hunter Walker Fr. PK
50 Parker Friton Jr. OL
51 Grafton Brittle Jr. OL
52 Jack Fowler Jr. OL
53 Zachary Smitherman Sr. OL
54 Evan Carney So. OL
55 Bo Chance So. DL
56 George Collier So. DL
57 Colin Stewart So. DL
58 Charlie Ellis Fr. LB
59 Spencer Dams Jr. OL
62 Gavin McEvoy So. DL
66 Jarrett Mathews Sr. OL
71 Dean Carrico So. DL
72 Sam Leonard Sr. OL
73 Graham Roten Jr. OL
75 Connor Dougherty So. OL
76 David Enoch Jr. OL
78 Xander Whitehead Jr. OL
79 Judson Morton Fr.
80 Evan Barton So. DB
81 Scott Shipman So. LB
83 Bo Burklow Fr. LB
84 Thomas Vaccaro Fr. QB
87 Mac Seibert Jr. PK
88 Daniel Burton Fr.

Head Coach: Ingle Martin
Assistant Coaches: Brian Epps, Trent Fisher, Phillip Hancock, Leroy Harris, Steve Haywood, Patrick Jordan, Danny Keck, Steve Lenger, Randy Noska, John Patton, Andrew Phillips, Josh Roberts, Tim Schmid, Landon Scott, Ryan Smith, Ryan Taylor

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA vs. Chattanooga Christian

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA 35, Knoxville Webb 0

ADS BY GOOGLE