Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Rams  ·  Knoxville, TN

Sport History School History

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Rams  ·  Knoxville, TN

@gcarams Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Michael Feiden Jr. WR 6-01 172
2 Zane Lynch So. WR 5-09 163
3 Reese Kirkwood Sr. WR 6-00 181
5 Micahel Human Jr. WR 5-10 170
6 Grant Warwick Jr. WR 5-08 150
8 Jalen Geer Sr. WR 6-04 184
9 John Hicks Fr. RB 6-00 158
10 Gage Maynard Jr. QB 5-09 143
11 Jared Long Jr. WR 6-01 177
12 Joshua Williams Jr. RB 5-11 170
13 Dylan Doerfler Fr. WR 5-10 141
14 Riley King Fr. QB 5-11 133
15 Collin Campbell Jr. RB 5-10 160
16 Cooper Riggs Jr. QB 5-11 174
17 Tyson Lockhart-Guy Fr. QB 5-11 175
18 Jake Boudreaux Fr. QB 5-10 150
19 Pierce Browning Fr. WR 5-03 108
21 Dane Nussbaum Jr. WR 6-01 172
22 Austin Lynch Fr. WR 5-09 150
23 Camden Cross Jr. RB 5-06 164
25 Ronen McCarthy Fr. RB 5-10 169
27 Joey Boudreaux So. WR 5-10 155
28 Devin Coffey Jr. RB 5-10 175
29 Alden Addington Fr. WR 5-07 118
30 Kameron Bates 8th RB 5-09 163
32 Johnny Eller Jr. RB 5-09 180
33 Jack Eller Fr. RB 5-06 150
35 Grayson Staley Fr. WR 5-07 124
36 Chase McCullar Sr. PK 5-10 170
39 Brett Warwick Fr. WR 5-05 140
40 Ben Stansbury Sr. LB 5-11 195
44 Caleb Curcio Jr. RB 6-00 170
45 Michael Toussaint So. RB 5-06 165
51 Garrett Smith Fr. OL 5-09 185
52 Garrett Staley Jr. OL 5-11 251
54 Riley Burnette Jr. OL 5-11 262
55 John Michael Lott Sr. OL 6-00 176
56 Talon Earlywine Fr. OL 5-11 230
57 Lucas Ellis Sr. OL 6-00 195
58 Ethan Hill Sr. OL 5-11 227
59 Blake Carringer Sr. OL 5-08 245
61 Casey Arnold Jr. OL 6-03 174
63 Jake Harper Fr. OL 5-07 194
68 Zach Mendez Fr. OL 6-00 240
70 August Jordan Sr. OL 6-02 255
73 Noah Bruhin So. OL 5-10 256
77 Ben Francisco So. OL 6-02 205
80 Art Knight Jr. PK 5-10 170
82 Drew Irick Fr. WR 5-09 150

Head Coach: Rusty Bradley
Assistant Coaches: Mark Bradley, Brett Kendrick, Darrell Lewis, David McCullar, Geoffrey McReynolds, Jake Minga, Bryson Morris, James Payne, Jarvis Reado

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Knoxville Grace vs. Lipscomb Academy

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Knoxville Grace 35, Goodpasture 20

ADS BY GOOGLE