2019 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 6, 2019

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Gibbs 20, Tennessee 13
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Central 24, David Crockett 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Daniel Boone 32, Knoxville Halls 3
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 South-Doyle 41, Cherokee 3
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Powell 60, Lenoir City 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Rhea Co. 47, Knoxville Fulton 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 Knoxville West 45, Walker Valley 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Oak Ridge 40, Soddy-Daisy 23
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Page 42, Hunters Lane 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Summit 27, Gallatin 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Shelbyville 39, Hillsboro 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Beech 6, Columbia 3
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Henry Co. 10, Ridgeway 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Clarksville 29, Munford 28
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyer Co. 32, Kirby 10
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Southwind 55, Kenwood 13
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Central 49, Gibbs 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 South-Doyle 28, Daniel Boone 12
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Powell 34, Rhea Co. 16
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 Knoxville West 34, Oak Ridge 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Summit 28, Page 3
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 Shelbyville 20, Beech 17
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Henry Co. 42, Clarksville 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Dyer Co. 34, Southwind 7
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Central 20, South-Doyle 16
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Knoxville West 31, Powell 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 Summit 20, Shelbyville 12
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Dyer Co. 31, Henry Co. 24
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Central 10, Knoxville West 0
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Summit 27, Dyer Co. 20
Friday Dec 6 7:00 PM Game 501 Knoxville Central 30, Summit 7 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Beech
Cherokee
Clarksville
Columbia
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dyer Co.
Gallatin
Gibbs
Henry Co.
Hillsboro
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Lenoir City
Munford
Oak Ridge
Page
Powell
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Southwind
Summit
Tennessee High
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE