Kenwood High School

Knights  ·  Clarksville, TN

Sport History School History

Kenwood High School

Knights  ·  Clarksville, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Jaylen Washington So. QB 5-10 170
2 Zyon Moore Sr. RB 5-10 175
5 Taquin McCullen Jr. RB 5-11 195
6 Derrick Bannister Sr. WR 5-10 165
7 Anthony Smith Jr. TE 6-00 205
10 Bobby Demyers Fr. WR 6-01 155
11 Michael Hernandez Jr. PK 6-03 180
13 Corben Howard So. WR 5-08 145
14 William McCully Jr. LB 6-00 165
15 Ta'shaun Cantrell Sr. WR 5-09 160
18 Cameron Johnson Jr. WR 6-00 175
20 Makhai Loving Jr. RB 6-01 215
24 Malik Kelly Sr. RB 5-09 165
26 Jeremy Smith Jr. RB 5-09 165
27 Drashawn Hines Fr. DB 5-06 150
28 Derionte Gayles Sr. WR 5-09 150
29 Adrian Johnson So. DB 6-01 160
30 Keontay Showell Fr. QB 5-07 150
31 Isaiah Johnson Jr. RB 5-08 150
33 Makai Wilson Jr. RB 5-09 200
34 Kellum Williams Fr. TE 6-02 205
35 Kendall James Fr. RB 5-07 180
38 Jaylin Robinson Fr. RB 5-08 175
41 Jakob Battisti Fr. RB 5-08 160
43 Darrick Whitehead So. WR 5-11 170
44 John Stroman Jr. LB 6-01 190
45 Damon Simons So. WR 6-00 175
47 Jeremiah Miller Fr. OL 5-10 200
56 Donovan Stevens So. OL 5-11 215
57 Lemarcus Blackman Fr. OL 5-09 200
58 Aaron Miller Sr. OL 5-10 215
59 Taeshawn Clark Fr. OL 6-01 200
62 Tristen Myree Fr. OL 5-07 220
63 Dagoberto Rodriguez Fr. OL 5-10 220
64 Braden Waldorf So. OL 5-11 220
65 William Brown Fr. OL 5-10 270
66 Darrin Morris Fr. DL 5-08 200
68 Zachary Wilson Fr. OL 5-08 200
69 Ryan Sanders Fr. DL 5-09 175
70 Micah Burns Fr. OL 5-09 275
71 Brandon Dickenson Jr. DL 6-00 265
72 Preston Garner Sr. OL 6-00 270
73 Tavaris Buckley Fr. OL 5-11 225
75 Kendall Dowlen Jr. DL 6-02 280
77 Cade German Sr. OL 6-02 220
78 Damian Adams So. DL 6-05 305
80 Takaius Dukes Fr. WR 6-00 150
82 Nathan Rodriguez Fr. WR 5-11 170

Head Coach: Les Greer
Assistant Coaches: Douglas Binkley, Ron Graham, Garry Keith, Tyler Little, Michael Markuson, Jarhett Snead, Jaron Whitmore, Gerrick Williams

Opponents

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Southwind 55, Kenwood 13

ADS BY GOOGLE