Dyer Co. High School

Choctaws  ·  Newbern, TN

Sport History School History

Dyer Co. High School

Choctaws  ·  Newbern, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Christian Rhines Sr. WR 5-10 130
2 Christopher Sawyer Sr. WR 6-01 150
3 Laquinton Wells Sr. RB 5-09 150
4 Dain Patterson Sr. QB 6-01 165
5 Jarrod Halliburton Sr. LB 6-01 215
6 Drae Stafford So. WR 5-09 160
7 Ethan Evans Sr. LB 6-01 200
8 Caleb Briscoe Jr. LB 6-00 225
9 Joshua Stewart Jr. DB 6-01 210
10 Jake Willis Sr. LB 6-00 220
11 Isaac Martin Jr. LB 5-10 165
12 Tyler Honore Jr. WR 5-09 155
13 Trey Patterson Jr. DB 6-01 165
14 Tanner Price Jr. WR 5-06 120
15 Logan Palmer Sr. WR 6-01 165
16 Bruce Baird So. RB 5-10 175
17 Bralyn Taylor Fr. RB 5-09 140
18 Mason Patterson Fr. QB 5-10 130
19 Cameron Brezinski So. RB 5-06 155
21 David Moreno Jr. LB 6-01 165
23 Jaxon Butler So. WR 5-06 160
25 Marcos Portillo So. WR 5-06 125
26 Darius Lovins Jr. RB 5-07 130
30 Dashod Thurmond Jr. RB 5-08 130
31 Corey Piskorski Jr. PK 5-06 120
34 Remi Halliburton Sr. DL 5-10 245
35 Kobe King Jr. LB 5-09 150
36 Matthew Rigsby So. DL 6-00 215
40 Cameron Hitt Jr. LB 5-09 160
50 Jonathan Jerding Jr. OL 5-08 190
56 Benjamin Marbrey Jr. DL 5-06 200
58 Tyler Canada Sr. OL 6-00 270
59 Martin Ries So. DL 5-09 330
60 Cole Horner So. OL 5-10 230
62 Gabriel Morris Jr. OL 5-10 220
65 Evan Canada So. OL 5-10 225
67 Dalton Maxedon Sr. OL 5-10 230
71 Andrew Roberts Jr. OL 5-10 260
72 Kemani Lewis Sr. OL 6-03 280
73 Isaiah Smith So. DL 6-01 210
74 Mahryion McElrath Sr. DL 6-08 330
75 Gannon Peevyhouse So. OL 6-03 230
77 Nicholas Rushing So. DL 5-10 260
78 Hunter Lynn So. DL 5-06 280
79 Billy Gearin So. DL 5-08 315
80 Charles Chambers So. WR 5-05 130
81 Logan Cartwright Sr. PK 6-02 150

Head Coach: David Whittle
Assistant Coaches: Justin Burns, Dale Dozier, Justin Dubruiel, Damon Frier, David Gilton, Nkenge Jones, Chris Parker, Richard Pike, Dustin Wiley

Opponents

Friday, November 29, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 27, Dyer Co. 20

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Dyer Co. 31, Henry Co. 24

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Dyer Co. 34, Southwind 7

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Dyer Co. 32, Kirby 10

ADS BY GOOGLE