1999 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Law (12) , Ben Smith (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Raymond Woods (11) 18, Travis Warren (9) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Hoover (12) 6, Jessie Hay (12) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Gross (12) 5, Anthony Troxel (11) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Crawford (12) 15, Braz Stewart (9) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Tim Hurt (11) 11, Tony Polis (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Dustin Lockhart (9) , Luke Katris (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt McCarty (11) , Clayton McMillan (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jon Lawrance (12) 10, Kevin Flavin (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Kevin Ward (10) 9, Josh Geery (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Jeremy Mayo (10) , Aaron Ridgeway (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Whitman (12) 17, Brian Dillehay (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Sam McCree (12) 10, David Souksavath (12) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Alex McKenzie (12) 12, Brandon Sharp (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Marc Greer (11) 14, Shane Arnold (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Shane Ritchie (12) , James Davis (11)
Friday Feb 19 Woods , Smith
Friday Feb 19 Gross , Hoover
Friday Feb 19 Crawford 11, Hurt 1
Friday Feb 19 Lockhart 16, McCarty 0
Friday Feb 19 Ward , Lawrance
Friday Feb 19 Whitman 7, Ridgeway 5
Friday Feb 19 McCree 5, McKenzie 2
Friday Feb 19 Ritchie 11, Greer 3
Friday Feb 19 Woods , Law
Friday Feb 19 Lockhart 6, McMillan 1
Friday Feb 19 Flavin 6, Ward 1
Friday Feb 19 Greer 12, Davis 4
Friday Feb 19 Smith 11, Hoover 3
Friday Feb 19 McCarty 3, Crawford 1
Friday Feb 19 Lawrance 17, Whitman 4
Friday Feb 19 Ritchie 13, McCree 3
Friday Feb 19 Woods 11, Hoover 4
Friday Feb 19 Crawford 19, Lockhart 3
Friday Feb 19 Whitman , Flavin
Friday Feb 19 Greer , McCree
Friday Feb 19 McCarty 4, Smith 3
Friday Feb 19 Ritchie 4, Lawrance 2
Friday Feb 19 Woods 5, Crawford 3
Friday Feb 19 McCree 8, Whitman 6
Saturday Feb 20 Lawrance , Woods
Saturday Feb 20 Smith 8, McCree 2
Saturday Feb 20 Sam McCree , Raymond Woods
Saturday Feb 20 Ben Smith 6, Jon Lawrance 4
Saturday Feb 20 Matt McCarty 4, Shane Ritchie 2

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Germantown
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McMinn Central
MLK
Morristown East
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE