Nov. 16, 2021 |
Tue |
Sullivan East High School (N) |
Hall of Champions @ Sullivan East |
5:00 PM |
|
Nov. 20, 2021 |
Sat |
Grainger High School |
Hall of Champions @ Dobyns Bennett |
7:30 PM |
|
Nov. 23, 2021 |
Tue |
Bearden High School (N) |
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Sullivan East Middle |
L 47-62 |
|
Nov. 24, 2021 |
Wed |
Unaka High School (N) |
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Sullivan East HS |
2:30 PM |
|
Nov. 26, 2021 |
Fri |
Cloudland High School (N) |
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Sullivan East HS |
11:30 AM |
|
Nov. 30, 2021 |
Tue |
at Gate City, Virginia |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Dec. 3, 2021 |
Fri |
at Sullivan East High School |
|
7:00 PM |
|
Dec. 4, 2021 |
Sat |
at Jefferson Co. High School |
|
4:30 PM |
|
Dec. 7, 2021 |
Tue |
Elizabethton High School |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Dec. 10, 2021 |
Fri |
Farragut High School (N) |
Round Ball in the Hall @ Science Hill (old) |
5:30 PM |
|
Dec. 11, 2021 |
Sat |
Morristown-Hamblen High School East (N) |
Round Ball in the Hall @ Science Hill (new) |
12:00 PM |
|
Dec. 14, 2021 |
Tue |
Greeneville High School |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Dec. 23, 2021 |
Thu |
Gate City, Virginia |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Dec. 29, 2021 |
Wed |
at Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational |
Tampa, Florida · |
|
|
Dec. 30, 2021 |
Thu |
at Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational |
Tampa, Florida · |
|
|
Dec. 31, 2021 |
Fri |
at Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational |
Tampa, Florida · |
|
|
Jan. 1, 2022 |
Sat |
at Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational |
Tampa, Florida · |
|
|
Jan. 7, 2022 |
Fri |
at West Ridge High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 10, 2022 |
Mon |
Jefferson Co. High School |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 11, 2022 |
Tue |
at Elizabethton High School |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 14, 2022 |
Fri |
Daniel Boone High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 18, 2022 |
Tue |
at David Crockett High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 25, 2022 |
Tue |
West Ridge High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Jan. 28, 2022 |
Fri |
at Greeneville High School |
|
L 53-74 |
|
Feb. 1, 2022 |
Tue |
at Daniel Boone High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Feb. 4, 2022 |
Fri |
at Science Hill High School * |
Douglass Tribute Night |
6:30 PM |
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
Tue |
David Crockett High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Feb. 10, 2022 |
Thu |
Science Hill High School * |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Feb. 11, 2022 |
Fri |
Sullivan East High School |
|
6:30 PM |
|
Feb. 14, 2022 |
Mon |
(N) District Tournament |
Higher Seed · |
|
|
Feb. 16, 2022 |
Wed |
(N) District Tournament |
Higher Seed · |
|
|
Feb. 18, 2022 |
Fri |
(N) District Tournament |
Higher Seed · |
|
|
Feb. 25, 2022 |
Fri |
at Jefferson Co. Regional Tournament |
Higher Seed · |
L 63-65 |
|
Feb. 28, 2022 |
Mon |
(N) Regional Tournament |
Jefferson County HS · |
|
|
Mar. 2, 2022 |
Wed |
(N) Regional Tournament- Championship |
Jefferson County HS · |
|
|
Mar. 5, 2022 |
Sat |
(N) Sectionals |
TBA · |
|
|
|
Record: 0-3 |