Summit High School

Spartans  ·  Spring Hill, TN (Williamson County)

Sport History School History

Summit High School

Spartans  ·  Spring Hill, TN (Williamson County)

@wcsSHS Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Destin Wade Sr.
2 Dominick Hollis So.
3 Brady Hendrix Jr.
4 James Hall So.
5 Austin Harvey Jr.
6 Harrison King Jr.
7 Keaton Wade Sr.
8 Luke McNeilly So.
9 Austin Grooter Sr.
10 Brandon King Sr.
11 Finley Jameson Jr.
12 Graham Schneider Sr.
13 Brady Pierce Sr.
14 Tanner Shake Sr.
15 Dagan Wurth So.
16 Ryan Crane Sr.
17 Aden Byrd Jr.
18 Travis Arrington Jr.
20 Sam Sloan So.
21 John Dippold Sr.
22 Britton Rowe Jr.
23 Noah Felts Sr.
24 Cooper Fletcher So.
25 Cooper Felts So.
26 Jack Hill Sr.
28 Ben Thomas Jr.
29 Justin Weatherly Jr.
30 Joshua Jenkins So.
31 Nico Apple So.
32 Roman Holguin So.
33 Jackson Bourdon So.
34 Jacob Turner Sr.
35 Davis Sain Jr.
36 Cal Holland Jr.
37 Colson Reece So.
38 Zander King Sr.
39 Drew Lamb Jr.
40 Micharl McKay Jr.
41 Braiden Burbank Jr.
42 Maddox Reed Sr.
44 Jadon Hickman Jr.
45 Matthew Light Jr.
47 Alec Holguin So.
48 Landon Rowe So.
50 Colton Wurth Jr.
51 Nathan Whaley Jr.
52 Benton King So.
54 Colin Fuller Sr.
55 John Sloan Sr.
57 Mason Richardson Sr.
58 Rakai Hooks Jr.
59 Ryan Smith Sr.
61 Wesley Dayer So.
62 Austin Sherman Jr.
63 Ty Garber Sr.
64 Colin Kempfert So.
65 Christian Olivares So.
66 Jackson Ozier So.
67 Cooper Koch Sr.
68 Elijah Cook Sr.
69 Jordan Nieves So.
70 Mathew Mullen Sr.
74 Thad Hill Sr.
75 Austin Somma Sr.
76 Talen Borden Sr.
77 De'jan Parker Jr.
78 Jack Bauer Sr.
79 Jacob Clark Jr.
80 Tyler Paschall So.
81 Garet Dean So.
82 Cason Waters So.
83 Adam Montgomery So.
84 Cameron Zumwalt So.
87 Max Masi Jr.
88 Jacob Duda Jr.
89 Aaron Fazzari Jr.

Head Coach: Brian Coleman
Assistant Coaches: Jake Burkett, Brian Burnham, Tae Martin, Tug McCleery, Tim McKee, Nick Michaels, Stephen Slowley, Trey Tate, Kirk Taylor

Team Information

Record: 10-0 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Navy Blue, Orange
Principal: Sarah Lamb
Athletic Director: Chad Kirby

@wcsSHS Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 6
First Round (4-2); Last App: 2018 (5A)
Second Round (4-0)
Quarterfinal Round (3-1): Last App: 2017 (5A)
Semifinal Round (3-0)
Past State Runners-Up 1 (2019, 5A)
Past State Championships 1 (2020, 5A)
Playoff Record (15-4)
  • Third consecutive BlueCross Bowl appearance.
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 2016 where they lost to Cane Ridge in the Division I Class 5A First Round, 35-21.
  • They finished as runners-up after losing in the 2019 Division I Class 5A BlueCross Bowl to Knoxville Central, 30-7.
  • They defeated Hillwood, Columbia, Beech, Henry Co., and Oak Ridge on their way to their first championship in the 2020 Division I Class 5A BlueCross Bowl, finishing the season (14-1).
  • This is their first time to face Oakland In the playoffs.

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

1st Row (L to R): Bella Gresham, Rebecca Vinson, Alyssa Nelms, Peyton Biggs, Emma Koza, Chloe Lanier, Emma Park, Sarah McClanahan; 2nd Row (L to R): Maren Grooters, Ellie Gladwell, Calissa Todd, Eliza Stanley, Luka Ornellas, Josalyn Sparks, Cortney Kopitzke, McKenna Angeny, Ella McGee, Taylor Grace Robertson; 3rd Row (L to R): Lila Harrell, Savannah Sparks, Sydney Hall, Callie Payne, Jasey Miller, Olivia Melton, Violet Zabka, Ava Mason, Samantha Robertson, Riley Baker

Tournament Overview

2021 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 4, 2021

Saturday, December 4, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland vs. Summit

Finley Stadium

Friday, November 26, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 28, Hendersonville 7

dashboard
Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 48, Ravenwood 28

dashboard
Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 21, Brentwood 3

dashboard
Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 27, Houston 7

ADS BY GOOGLE