Oakland High School

Patriots  ·  Murfreesboro, TN (Rutherford County)

Sport History School History

Oakland High School

Patriots  ·  Murfreesboro, TN (Rutherford County)

@OaklandRCS Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Jordan James Sr. RB 5-10 200
3 Antonio Patterson Sr. RB 6-01 205
4 Tezjioh Knox Sr. TE 6-00 245
5 Eric Taylor Jr. DB 5-10 183
6 Dylan King Sr. DB 6-02 179
7 Isaiah Horton Sr. WR 6-03 190
8 Khalil James Jr. RB 5-07 165
9 Theron Gaines Sr. DL 6-01 235
10 Michael Foglia Sr. WR 6-02 180
11 Caleb Cole Sr. DL 6-01 235
12 Stephen Ellison So. DB 5-11 187
13 Adrien Bullard Sr. DB 6-01 180
14 Bryson Gaiter Jr. DB 5-08 150
15 Marcus Bullard So. DL 5-11 220
16 Silis Teat So. QB 5-11 170
17 Kade Hewitt Jr. WR 6-01 220
18 Kyler Creasy Fr. QB 5-09 150
19 Max Lovinski Jr. QB 5-09 171
20 Mason Bell Jr. RB 5-07 167
21 Ethan McLaurin Sr. DL 6-02 248
22 Cory Puckett Jr. RB 5-10 190
23 Jerrell Franklin Jr. LB 6-00 215
24 Jesiah Gordan Sr. DB 5-10 170
26 Korey Smith So. DL 6-01 195
27 Chandler Lilly Sr. DB 6-01 180
29 Braylen Vanderbilt So. DB 6-01 170
30 Tyreque McCarver Fr.
31 Chase Lilly Sr. DB 6-00 175
32 Ashton Brunson Sr. DB 6-03 180
33 Nathan Hepborn Jr. LB 5-10 200
34 Xavier Minner Sr. DB 5-09 175
35 Daiven Villa Jr. RB 5-08 165
36 Khianti McCutcheon Sr. DB 5-10 170
37 Caleb Ellison Fr. DB 5-10 175
38 Kalijah King So. RB 5-07 160
39 Micah Thomas So. DB 5-08 155
40 Zephian Wade Sr. TE 5-10 230
41 Tre Johnson So. 5-11 195
42 Quintavious Lisenbee Jr. DB 5-10 170
43 Jahari Newman Jr. DB 5-09 160
44 Brett Dobbs Fr. FB 6-02 222
45 Carlos Swader So. DL 5-09 230
46 Dawson Newman So. RB 5-09 155
47 K-Zhen McClay So. DB 5-08 157
48 Wesley Gross Sr. FB 5-08 225
49 Miles Rich Jr. DL 6-00 185
50 Dallas Newman So. LB 5-10 195
51 Aaron Swan So. OL 6-00 235
52 Cameron Floyd Jr. OL 5-11 250
53 Dreveon Oldham Fr. OL
54 Brian Burrell Jr. OL 6-00 240
55 Zachary Turk Jr. OL 6-03 260
56 Carlos Wade Jr. OL 5-09 245
57 Sa'veon Sneed So. OL 5-10 235
58 Devin Clevenger Sr. OL 5-08 260
59 Jackson Barrett Jr. OL 5-10 260
60 Jake Riggs So. OL 6-02 270
61 Tyreek Horne Sr. OL 6-03 275
62 Braylon Leflouria So. OL 6-03 220
63 Ethan Burrell Fr.
64 Carter Anderson So. OL 5-08 180
65 Sym Daley Fr.
66 Hunter Greer Jr. OL 5-01 265
67 Carson Shaw Sr. OL 6-00 225
68 Keith Bowman Jr. OL 6-01 210
70 Jaiden Burrus So. LB 5-08 190
71 Luke Ellis Sr. OL 6-02 270
72 Tucker Luken Jr. OL 5-11 265
73 Alex Haupt Jr. DL 5-10 195
74 Connie Hewitt So. OL 6-03 240
76 Quinton Norfolk Fr.
77 Kendrick Richardson Jr. OL 6-01 245
78 Jamare Currie So. DL 6-00 250
80 Quincy Jackson Jr. WR 6-00 170
81 Haydne Alrubaye Jr. LB 6-00 200
82 Brycen Louis Fr.
83 Eban Cartwright Jr. WR 5-09 170
84 Braxton Myers Jr. DL 6-00 205
85 Collin Romans Fr. DL
86 Gus Ramsey Fr.
87 Theodore Rolof Sr. TE 5-10 180
88 Namir Palmer So. WR 5-10 170
89 Carter Shannon So. WR 5-07 160
90 Bradley Lane So. DL 6-00 215
91 Kemonta Smith So. DB 5-09 162
92 Jeremiah Buntyn So. DL 6-02 210
93 Hunter Wrather So. OL 5-09 167
94 Jacob Taylor So. PK 5-10 190
95 Avery Rogers Sr. PK 5-11 180
96 Mharkel Rodgers Jr. DL 5-10 240
97 Eric Jackson Sr. DL 6-02 195
99 Ian Owens Jr. DL 6-01 250

Head Coach: Kevin Creasy
Assistant Coaches: Jeramey Anderson, Vladimir Borombozin, Marcus Bryson, Russell Clark, Josh Conner, Sean Corbitt, Jason Dobbs, Tyler Eady, Josh Harris, Steven Jackson, Adam Keeton, Riley Malone, Matt Parker, Britt Roberts, Jason Scharsch, Eric Vetetoe, David Watson

Team Information

Record: 10-0 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Red, White, Blue
Principal: John Marshall
Athletic Director: Jason Dobbs

@OaklandRCS @OHSPatsFootball Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 28
First Round (17-9); Last App: 2012 (6A)
Second Round (17-2); Last App: 2002 (5A)
Quarterfinal Round (14-3); Last App: 2013 (6A)
Semifinal Round (9-5); Last App: 2019 (6A)
Past State Runners-Up 3 (2016, 6A)
Past State Championships 5 (2020, 6A)
Playoff Record (62-22)
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 1977 where they lost to Columbia in the Class AAA First Round, 13-7.
  • They have made eight state championship game appearances winning five of them with their last being in the 2020 Division I Class 6A BlueCross Bowl where they defeated Brentwood, 56-33. They finished the season (15-0).
  • This is their first time to face Summit in the playoffs.

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

Kenley Baltz, Presley Brunson, Bre Dennis, Jada Duckett, Abby Duncan, Abby Eakes, Kyleigh England, Taylor Evans, Kendra French, Emma Frost, Zariah Gaines, Marley Harris, Kinley Helton, Sharmain Hemphill, Airess Kuilan, Kennedy Leloup, Mia Lillis, Kaydence Mathis, Kenzie McIntyre, Dayleigh Moore, Audrey Neal, Loryn Oblak, Macy O'Connell, Zareia Porter, Ahmaya Rankins, Ashlyn Sanders, Presley Settle, Ella Sim, Jenna Sullivan, Kylee Trammell, Lakyn Vaughn, Kennedy Vixayvong

Tournament Overview

2021 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 4, 2021

dashboard
Saturday, December 4, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland vs. Summit

Finley Stadium

Friday, November 26, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland 24, Maryville 14

Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland 45, Lebanon 20

Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland 56, Shelbyville 6

Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland 49, Warren Co. 0

ADS BY GOOGLE