First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
56
Science Hill
(7-3)
|
2OT
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
57
Farragut
(4-6)
|
|
27
Farragut
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
24
Bradley Central
|
|
21
Farragut
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
28
Maryville
|
|
14
Maryville
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
24
Oakland
|
|
43
Oakland
|
Sat. Dec. 4 7 PM
Finley Stadium
|
26
Summit
|
|
Oakland |
R2 #2 |
24
Bradley Central
(8-2)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
21
Jefferson Co.
(6-4)
|
|
R2 #3 |
14
Cleveland
(6-4)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
17
West Ridge
(8-2)
|
|
0
West Ridge
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
49
Maryville
|
|
R1 #4 |
14
Dobyns Bennett
(7-3)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
41
Maryville
(10-0)
|
|
R3 #1 |
42
Lebanon
(9-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
7
Stewarts Creek
(5-3)
|
|
30
Lebanon
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
17
Riverdale
|
|
20
Lebanon
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
45
Oakland
|
|
R4 #2 |
22
Riverdale
(9-1)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
7
Coffee Co.
(5-5)
|
|
R4 #3 |
21
Rockvale
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R3 #2 |
23
Shelbyville
(4-6)
|
|
6
Shelbyville
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
56
Oakland
|
|
R3 #4 |
0
Warren Co.
(1-7)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
49
Oakland
(10-0)
|
|
R5 #1 |
56
Hendersonville
(7-3)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
0
McGavock
(5-5)
|
|
28
Hendersonville
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
0
Gallatin
|
|
34
Hendersonville
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
14
Beech
|
|
7
Hendersonville
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
28
Summit
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
7
Smyrna
(7-2)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
24
Gallatin
(4-5)
|
|
R6 #3 |
20
Nashville Overton
(6-4)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
42
Beech
(7-3)
|
|
45
Beech
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
7
Clarksville
|
|
R5 #4 |
33
Clarksville
(6-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
27
Cane Ridge
(7-3)
|
|
R7 #1 |
27
Summit
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
7
Houston
(6-4)
|
|
21
Summit
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
3
Brentwood
|
|
48
Summit
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
28
Ravenwood
|
|
R8 #2 |
21
Germantown
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
24
Brentwood
(6-4)
|
|
R8 #3 |
14
Whitehaven
(7-3)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
21
Ravenwood
(8-2)
|
|
32
Ravenwood
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
22
Collierville
|
|
R7 #4 |
13
Independence
(4-6)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
44
Collierville
(10-0)
|
|