Summit High School

Spartans  ·  Spring Hill, TN (Williamson County)

Sport History School History

Summit High School

Spartans  ·  Spring Hill, TN (Williamson County)

@wcsSHS Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Destin Wade Jr.
2 Caleb Jolley Sr.
3 Brady Hendrix So.
4 Tre Hunter Sr.
5 Austin Harvey So.
6 Konata Werts Sr.
7 Keaton Wade Jr.
9 Zack Switzer Sr.
10 Max Burrage So.
10 Brandon King Jr.
11 Gavin Wells Sr.
12 Graham Schneider Jr.
13 Brady Pierce Jr.
14 Tanner Shake Jr.
15 Cj Campbell Jr.
16 Ryan Crane Jr.
17 Aden Byrd So.
18 Austin Grooter Jr.
19 Eli Morris So.
20 Samuel Kerouac Jr.
21 John Dippold Jr.
22 Britton Rowe So.
23 Noah Felts Jr.
24 Logan Fraiser So.
25 Alex Lively Sr.
26 Jack Hill Jr.
28 Jakalean Cotton Sr.
29 Jacob Stone Sr.
30 Harrison King So.
33 Elijah Allen Jr.
34 Jacob Turner Jr.
35 Davis Sain So.
36 Cal Holland So.
37 Carson Shumaker Jr.
38 Zander King Jr.
39 Drew Lamb So.
40 Jesse Brimeyer Sr.
41 Braiden Burbank So.
42 Maddox Reed Jr.
44 Finley Jameson So.
45 Matthew Light So.
50 Colton Wurth So.
51 Ben Thomas So.
52 Sam Jewell Sr.
53 Travis Arrington So.
54 Colin Fuller Jr.
55 Rakai Hooks So.
55 John Sloan Jr.
57 Mason Richardson Jr.
58 Justin Weatherly So.
59 Ryan Smith Jr.
60 Tyler Pearson Sr.
61 Nathan Whaley So.
63 Ty Garber Jr.
65 Micharl McKay So.
66 Reilly Finch Sr.
67 Cooper Koch Jr.
68 Elijah Cook Jr.
70 Mathew Mullen Jr.
71 Patrick Stone Jr.
72 Jadon Hickman So.
74 Thad Hill Jr.
75 Austin Somma Jr.
78 Jack Bauer Jr.
81 Nihal Kuna So.
87 Max Masi So.

Head Coach: Brian Coleman
Assistant Coaches: Jake Burkett, Brian Burnham, Jeff Gierke, Tae Martin, Tug McCleery, Alex Melton, Nick Michaels, Stephen Slowley, Trey Tate, Kirk Taylor

Team Information

Record: 13-1 as of Dec. 3
Colors: Navy Blue, Orange
Principal: Sarah Lamb
Athletic Director: Chad Kirby

@wcsSHS Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 5
First Round (3-2); Last App: 2018 (5A)
Second Round (3-0)
Quarterfinal Round (2-1); Last App: 2017 (5A)
Semifinal Round (2-0)
Past State Runners-Up 1 (2019, 5A)
Playoff Record (10-4)
  • Second consecutive BlueCross Bowl appearance.
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 2016 where they lost to Cane Ridge in the Division I Class 5A First Round, 35-21.
  • Their last playoff appearance was in the 2019 Division I Class 5A BlueCross Bowl where they lost to Knoxville Central, 30-7.
  • This is the first time Summit has faced Oak Ridge in the playoffs.

Team Photo

Tournament Overview

2020 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Program Tweet

Date: November 6 - December 4, 2020

The bracket will be completed after the Shelbyville High School appeal before the Board of Control on Nov. 2, 2020.

Friday, December 4, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Oak Ridge vs. Summit

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 27, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 35, Henry Co. 21

Friday, November 20, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 36, Beech 29

Friday, November 13, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 28, Columbia 14

Friday, November 6, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Summit 42, Hillwood 6

ADS BY GOOGLE