2020 Class 5A State Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 4, 2020

Details Printable Bracket Tickets More Info  Tweet  Share

The bracket will be completed after the Shelbyville High School appeal before the Board of Control on Nov. 2, 2020.

Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
63
  David Crockett (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #4
35
  Sevier Co. (5-5)
20
  David Crockett
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
27
  South-Doyle
21
  South-Doyle
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
14
  Knoxville Central
0
  South-Doyle
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
14
  Oak Ridge
  Oak Ridge (11-3)
Game 501 · Tickets
Fri. Dec. 4 7 PM
TN Tech Univ.
H
  Summit (13-1)
 
R2 #2
48
  South-Doyle (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R1 #3
19
  Daniel Boone (5-4)
R2 #3
22
  Knoxville Halls (7-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R1 #2
15
  Tennessee High (5-3)
14
  Knoxville Halls
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Knoxville Central
R1 #4
7
  Morristown East (5-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #1
48
  Knoxville Central (8-2)
R3 #1
65
  Knoxville West (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #4
20
  Lenoir City (2-8)
32
  Knoxville West
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
3
  Walker Valley
28
  Knoxville West
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
31
  Oak Ridge
R4 #2
21
  Walker Valley (7-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R3 #3
16
  Powell (8-2)
R4 #3
7
  Soddy-Daisy (3-7)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R3 #2
30
  Oak Ridge (7-3)
23
  Oak Ridge
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Rhea Co.
R3 #4
0
  Knoxville Fulton (4-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #1
14
  Rhea Co. (9-1)
R5 #1
42
  Summit (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #4
6
  Hillwood (3-2)
28
  Summit
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
14
  Columbia
36
  Summit
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
29
  Beech
35
  Summit
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
21
  Henry Co.
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
14
  Gallatin (4-6)
3OT
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  Columbia (5-5)
R6 #3
43
  Hillsboro (4-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R5 #2
7
  Page (4-4)
0
  Hillsboro
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
36
  Beech
R5 #4
14
  Lincoln Co. (3-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Beech (7-1)
R7 #1
H
  Henry Co. (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #4   Bye
51
  Henry Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
16
  Brighton
39
  Henry Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
7
  Clarksville Northeast
R8 #2
48
  Brighton (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R7 #3
28
  Dyer Co. (7-2)
R8 #3   Bye
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R7 #2
H
  Clarksville Northeast (6-2)
17
  Clarksville Northeast
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
15
  Clarksville
R7 #4
16
  Clarksville (4-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #1
14
  Munford (7-3)

Notes:
All times are local time. In the first and second rounds the higher seeded team shall be the host school. In the third round and semifinals in even-numbered years the bottom team in each bracket shall be the host team. If two teams from the same region meet in the third round, the team seeded higher in the region standings shall host.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE