Red Bank High School

Lions  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

Sport History School History

Red Bank High School

Lions  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

@RedbankLionsFB Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Devon Benn Sr. DB
2 Kel Eddins Sr. WR
3 La'renta Grant Sr. WR
4 Cameron Bell Sr. DL
5 Jamari Jackson Sr. WR
6 Alricko Trimble Jr. DB
7 Jake Brune So. QB
8 Lavelle Coffey Sr. WR
10 Ad Crutcher So. LB
11 Joshua Blackmon Jr. WR
12 Kobe Smith Fr. DL
13 Connor White Jr. DB
14 Alex Cagle Sr. LB
15 Lumiere Strickland Sr. RB
16 Joseph Blackmon Jr. QB
17 Kalel Carter Fr. QB
18 Devin Reviere So. RB
20 Jadon High Sr. DL
21 Derrick Hampton Jr.
22 Hayden Tate Jr. LB
23 Rizer Malik Fr. DB
24 Jaden Baccus So. WR
25 Bryant Smith So. LB
26 Cordell Howard Fr. DB
27 Brayden Howard Fr. WR
28 Tyler Wright So. WR
29 Keffer Gavin Fr. LB
30 Mar'quez Hampton Fr. RB
30 Daniel Staten-Sneed Jr. WR
32 Silas Garibay Sr. LB
33 Eric Hill Fr. RB
36 Keyshawn Chunn So. WR
42 Cole Boles So. LB
44 Jackson Winters Jr. FB
45 Dakota Cross Jr. FB
50 Avery Killian So. DL
51 Bj Ragland Sr. OL
52 Javarius Watkins Sr. OL
53 Landon Morton So. DL
54 Delmetrius Gustus Jr. OL
55 Alex Lacy Sr. OL
57 Aiden Porter So. LB
58 Parker White Fr. OL
59 Ian Rabon Fr. OL
63 Delmontae Gustus Jr. DL
65 Jacob Valovcin So. OL
70 Notorius Goodlow Sr. C
71 Kywon Cooper Jr. DL
72 Markell Darden Fr. DL
74 Caleb Flood Sr. DL
75 Keegan Studstill Fr. OL
76 Colt Reese Fr. OL
78 Gabriel Welch Sr. OL
79 Noah Echard Jr. DL
80 James Wright Jr. PK
81 Julio Andres Jr. PK
85 Lijerrian Hoge Fr. WR

Head Coach: Chris Brown
Assistant Coaches: John Amofah, Matt Bowman, Tim Couch, Brad Cowell, Sean Davidson, Zac Gafford, Ted Gatewood, Ted Lockerby, Jake Parker, Chris Payne, Bryan Satterfield, Charles Weems, Shannon Williams

Team Information

Record: 7-0 as of Nov. 5
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Principal: Chris Tillett
Athletic Director: Mandi Munn

@RedbankLionsFB @RedBankFB
Playoff Appearances 31
First Round (18-10); Last App: 2015 (3A)
Second Round (10-10); Last App: 2016 (3A)
Quarterfinal Round (4-6); Last App: 2019 (3A)
Semifinal Round (2-3); Last App: 2020 (3A)
Past State Runners-Up 1 (1978, AAA)
Past State Championships 1 (2000, 5A)
Playoff Record (35-30)

Team Photo

Tournament Overview

2020 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Program Tweet

Date: November 6 - December 4, 2020

Friday, November 27, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 42, Red Bank 7

Friday, November 20, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank 24, Loudon 14

Friday, November 13, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank 31, Brainerd 12

Friday, November 6, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank 50, Grundy Co. 6

ADS BY GOOGLE