First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
14
Claiborne
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
42
Pigeon Forge
(6-3)
|
|
7
Pigeon Forge
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
14
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
|
13
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
49
Alcoa
|
|
42
Alcoa
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
|
7
Red Bank
|
|
35
Alcoa
(13-1)
|
Fri. Dec. 4 11 AM
TN Tech Univ.
|
0
Milan
(11-1)
|
|
Alcoa |
R2 #2 |
40
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(8-2)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
0
Unicoi Co.
(5-4)
|
|
R2 #3 |
43
Kingston
(6-3)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
42
Chuckey-Doak
(6-3)
|
|
0
Kingston
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
56
Alcoa
|
|
R1 #4 |
0
Johnson Co.
(5-5)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
49
Alcoa
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
50
Red Bank
(7-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
6
Grundy Co.
(2-7)
|
|
31
Red Bank
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
12
Brainerd
|
|
24
Red Bank
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
14
Loudon
|
|
R4 #2 |
13
Smith Co.
(4-6)
|
OT
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
14
Brainerd
(6-4)
|
|
R4 #3 |
7
York Institute
(3-7)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R3 #2 |
42
Loudon
(8-1)
|
|
41
Loudon
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
16
Upperman
|
|
R3 #4 |
41
Signal Mountain
(4-4)
|
OT
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
43
Upperman
(7-3)
|
|
R5 #1 |
Pearl Cohn
(6-0)
|
COVID-19 Cancellation
Game 109
|
R6 #4 |
Camden
(2-8)
|
|
41
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
0
East Nashville
|
|
56
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
20
Stewart Co.
|
|
13
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
|
27
Milan
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
13
Fairview
(7-2)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
26
East Nashville
(3-1)
|
|
R6 #3 |
0
Harpeth
(3-6)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
56
Giles Co.
(3-7)
|
|
28
Giles Co.
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
35
Stewart Co.
|
|
R5 #4 |
29
Stratford
(2-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
33
Stewart Co.
(8-1)
|
|
R7 #1 |
H
Milan
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
Bye
|
|
Milan
|
COVID-19 Cancellation
Game 207
|
Covington
|
|
41
Milan
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
14
South Gibson
|
|
R8 #2 |
H
Bye
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
Covington
(8-2)
|
|
R8 #3 |
Bye
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
H
South Gibson
(7-2)
|
|
21
South Gibson
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
17
Westview
|
|
R7 #4 |
Westview
(6-4)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
H
Bye
|
|