First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
33
Johnson Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
36
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(6-4)
|
|
6
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
54
Austin-East
|
|
6
Austin-East
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
24
Alcoa
|
|
27
Alcoa
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
14
Upperman
|
|
21
Alcoa
|
Sat. Dec. 1 3 PM
TN Tech Univ.
|
14
Covington
|
|
Alcoa |
R2 #2 |
61
Austin-East
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
23
Chuckey-Doak
(4-6)
|
|
R2 #3 |
20
Kingston
(4-6)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
27
Unicoi Co.
(8-2)
|
|
0
Unicoi Co.
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
56
Alcoa
|
|
R1 #4 |
0
Claiborne
(2-8)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
56
Alcoa
(10-0)
|
|
R3 #1 |
49
Red Bank
(9-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
13
Smith Co.
(4-6)
|
|
24
Red Bank
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
21
Sequatchie Co.
|
|
21
Red Bank
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
50
Upperman
|
|
R4 #2 |
34
Sequatchie Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
14
Brainerd
(4-6)
|
|
R4 #3 |
35
York Institute
(8-2)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R3 #2 |
21
Signal Mountain
(6-4)
|
|
14
York Institute
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
44
Upperman
|
|
R3 #4 |
14
Loudon
(3-7)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
44
Upperman
(10-0)
|
|
R5 #1 |
47
Pearl Cohn
(8-2)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
7
Cheatham Co.
(4-6)
|
|
27
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
32
Stratford
|
|
26
Stratford
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
14
Fairview
|
|
14
Stratford
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
20
Covington
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
22
Camden
(6-4)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
29
Stratford
(2-8)
|
|
R6 #3 |
10
Sycamore
(4-6)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
40
East Nashville
(9-1)
|
|
22
East Nashville
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
33
Fairview
|
|
R5 #4 |
6
Whites Creek
(2-8)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
35
Fairview
(8-2)
|
|
R7 #1 |
49
Covington
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
6
Melrose
(4-6)
|
|
35
Covington
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
30
McNairy Central
|
|
22
Covington
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
0
Milan
|
|
R8 #2 |
7
Raleigh Egypt
(7-3)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
22
McNairy Central
(8-2)
|
|
R8 #3 |
7
Trezevant
(5-5)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
20
Milan
(6-4)
|
|
29
Milan
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
14
South Gibson
|
|
R7 #4 |
20
South Gibson
(5-5)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
18
Wooddale
(7-3)
|
|