2013 Division I 138 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Caleb Langford (Sr.) 13, Alex Jeffers (Fr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Zack Lusk (Sr.) 7, Ameer Jibrin (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Connor Gordon (Jr.) , Riley Dowd (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Alquane Edwards (Sr.) 8, Jack Holloran (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Karim Shereef (Fr.) , Luke Hamilton (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Robert McAvoy (Sr.) , Joe Fox (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Josh Feuerbacher (So.) 10, Beau Badon (Jr.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 William Stooksbury (Sr.) , Michael Lineberry (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Zach Valdez (Jr.) , Austin Williamson (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Ezra Taylor (So.) , Nick Patton (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Dustin Jaynes (Sr.) 4, Braun Stephens (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Jake Sahutske (Sr.) , Zach Haaland (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Todd Hargis (Jr.) 7, Tyler Reid (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Tres Markham (Sr.) 10, Joseph Evon (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Seth Williams (So.) , Robin Klingensmith (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Austin Richard (Jr.) 11, Clay Cook (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Jibrin 3, Jeffers 0
Thursday Feb 14 Gordon 10, Holloran 4
Thursday Feb 14 McAvoy 9, Shereef 3
Thursday Feb 14 Badon 16, Lineberry 0
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor 5, Valdez 4
Thursday Feb 14 Haaland 9, Stephens 0
Thursday Feb 14 Evon , Reid
Thursday Feb 14 Cook 17, Williams 2
Thursday Feb 14 Lusk , Langford
Thursday Feb 14 Edwards 4, Dowd 1
Thursday Feb 14 Hamilton 9, Fox 1
Thursday Feb 14 Stooksbury , Feuerbacher
Thursday Feb 14 Patton 5, Williamson 4
Thursday Feb 14 Sahutske , Jaynes
Thursday Feb 14 Markham , Hargis
Thursday Feb 14 Richard 5, Klingensmith 3
Thursday Feb 14 Klingensmith 8, Jibrin 4
Thursday Feb 14 Gordon 12, Markham 3
Thursday Feb 14 McAvoy 7, Jaynes 2
Thursday Feb 14 Badon 6, Williamson 4
Thursday Feb 14 Stooksbury , Taylor
Thursday Feb 14 Haaland , Fox
Thursday Feb 14 Dowd 12, Evon 5
Thursday Feb 14 Lusk 8, Cook 0
Friday Feb 15 Klingensmith 7, Gordon 5
Friday Feb 15 Badon 3, McAvoy 2
Friday Feb 15 Fox , Taylor
Friday Feb 15 Lusk 4, Dowd 3
Friday Feb 15 Langford 9, Feuerbacher 8
Friday Feb 15 Richard 6, Sahutske 0
Friday Feb 15 Edwards , Langford
Friday Feb 15 Feuerbacher 4, Hamilton 3
Friday Feb 15 Sahutske 3, Patton 1
Friday Feb 15 Richard 6, Hargis 0
Friday Feb 15 Hamilton 4, Klingensmith 3
Friday Feb 15 Badon , Edwards
Friday Feb 15 Taylor 7, Hargis 2
Friday Feb 15 Patton 5, Lusk 2
Friday Feb 15 Hamilton 5, Badon 4
Friday Feb 15 Patton 6, Taylor 2
Saturday Feb 16 Caleb Langford 11, Austin Richard 4
Saturday Feb 16 Nick Patton 14, Luke Hamilton 6
Saturday Feb 16 Josh Feuerbacher , Jake Sahutske
Saturday Feb 16 Hamilton 15, Sahutske 0
Saturday Feb 16 Patton 8, Feuerbacher 6

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Arlington
Bartlett
Beech
Blackman
Brentwood
Centennial
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Franklin
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Grace
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Rossview
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE