1995 TSSAA 134 lb Wrestling Championship

February 23 - February 25, 1995  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 23 Dwight Cox (12) 13, Demetrius Stevens (10) 1
Thursday Feb 23 Brady Williamson (11) , Rickey Harbin (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Jeff Hajko (12) 4, Brian Phillips 2
Thursday Feb 23 Steve Weist (12) 12, Justin Staggs (11) 5
Thursday Feb 23 Twon Bailey (12) , Travis Adams (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Ben Sproles (12) 10, Matt Pierce (12) 9
Thursday Feb 23 John Anderson 12, Chris Williams (10) 4
Thursday Feb 23 Robert Radford (10) , Todd Simpson (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Lee Brooks (11) 13, Clay Shelton (10) 0
Thursday Feb 23 Ben Blanton (12) 8, Joey Hensley (12) 5
Thursday Feb 23 Carlos Turner (12) 16, Edward Wildrick (11) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Andy Hancox (12) 9, Brad Jennings 4
Thursday Feb 23 Brad Davis (12) , John Caldwell (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Chad Lane (10) , Thomas Dyer (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Michael Paisley (11) 5, Allen Roe (11) 0
Thursday Feb 23 Jake Sewell , Jack Riddle (11)
Friday Feb 24 Cox 13, Harbin 5
Friday Feb 24 Weist 14, Hajko 7
Friday Feb 24 Sproles , Adams
Friday Feb 24 Anderson 3, Radford 2
Friday Feb 24 Blanton , Brooks
Friday Feb 24 Hancox 8, Turner 6
Friday Feb 24 Dyer 10, Davis 8
Friday Feb 24 Sewell 12, Paisley 10
Friday Feb 24 Hajko 11, Staggs 2
Friday Feb 24 Bailey 10, Sproles 3
Friday Feb 24 Blanton 22, Shelton 7
Friday Feb 24 Davis 13, Lane 4
Friday Feb 24 Weist 20, Cox 9
Friday Feb 24 Adams 8, Anderson 0
Friday Feb 24 Brooks 9, Hancox 2
Friday Feb 24 Dyer 10, Sewell 6
Friday Feb 24 Cox , Hajko
Friday Feb 24 Bailey 4, Anderson 0
Friday Feb 24 Blanton 12, Hancox 3
Friday Feb 24 Sewell 8, Davis 6
Friday Feb 24 Weist 8, Adams 2
Friday Feb 24 Dyer 15, Brooks 5
Friday Feb 24 Hajko 6, Bailey 4
Friday Feb 24 Blanton 12, Sewell 4
Saturday Feb 25 Brooks 9, Hajko 3
Saturday Feb 25 Adams 6, Blanton 0
Saturday Feb 25 Ben Blanton , Jeff Hajko
Saturday Feb 25 Travis Adams 4, Lee Brooks 1
Saturday Feb 25 Steve Weist 4, Thomas Dyer 3

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Briarcrest
Clarksville
Cleveland
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Germantown
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
MBA
McGavock
Morristown West
MUS
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE