Houston High School

Mustangs  ·  Germantown, TN

Sport History School History

Houston High School

Mustangs  ·  Germantown, TN

@YouAreHouston Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Grayson Hitt Sr. WR 6-3 180
2 Ben Stegall So. DB 5-11 175
4 Lincoln Pare Sr. RB 5-9 195
5 Gray Nischwitz Jr. QB 6-1 175
7 Will Stegall So. DB 5-11 176
8 Ethan Burns Sr. QB 5-11 175
9 Deion Harris Sr. DL 5-10 215
10 Harry Hagan Jr. FB 6-0 185
11 Christian Crew So. LB 5-11 170
12 Tahj Shabazz So. LB 6-2 190
13 Charles Alexander Sr. FB 5-9 220
14 Timothy Toney So. WR 6-0 175
15 Darren Sharp So. DB 5-11 175
16 Zach Marsh So. WR 5-11 175
17 Carson Goold Jr. WR 6-2 175
18 Cade Young Sr. WR 5-10 180
19 Jackson Detty So. WR 5-9 150
20 Colton Inman So. WR 5-10 150
21 RH Frankland Jr. WR 6-0 175
22 Darby Smith Jr. WR 5-9 155
23 Drew Haynes Fr. RB 5-9 155
24 Carson Richards Jr. PK 5-7 160
25 Xander Carroll Fr. WR 5-9 150
26 Will Grant Fr. RB 5-10 175
27 Lambomi Osikoya Sr. FB 5-10 175
28 Jaylin Momon So. RB 5-9 160
29 Jackson Litvin Fr. WR 5-8 150
30 Xavier Lingham Jr. LB 5-6 150
31 Andy Belles Fr. TE 6-1 175
32 Josh Mathis Jr. LB 5-11 190
33 Grayson Fowler Fr. WR 5-7 140
34 Cooper Lomax So. RB 5-10 170
35 Fredrick Dean Fr. PK 5-5 135
36 Hunter Smith Fr. WR 5-9 150
37 Abtahi Fazlullah Jr. WR 5-7 135
38 Kristopher Parker So. LB 5-9 160
41 Griffin Long Fr. WR 5-10 150
42 Ian Bullock Fr. FB 6-0 220
44 Hank Pearson Sr. TE 6-2 215
45 Matthew Hoffman So. DL 5-10 190
46 Barrett Glass Fr. WR 5-9 160
49 Jackson Campbell So. TE 6-1 175
50 Nathan Lear So. OL 6-0 230
52 Jaylin Lee Jr. OL 6-1 230
53 Joseph Dawe Fr. OL 5-10 185
54 Nathan Havrda Sr. OL 6-3 275
55 Dan Laramie Jr. OL 5-10 260
56 Dylan Glover Fr. OL 6-0 180
57 William Smith So. OL 5-10 215
59 Carter Gibson Sr. DL 6-2 220
60 Devon Wilkerson Fr. OL 5-10 180
62 Harris Hagan So. OL 6-3 195
63 Duncan Hornsby Fr. DL 5-10 180
65 Will Higgins Sr. OL 6-3 240
66 Harrison Wilkes Jr. OL 6-3 290
67 Luke Needham Fr. OL 6-3 265
70 Rodney Gandy Fr. OL 6-0 300
71 Marquis Collier Jr. OL 6-0 245
72 Morgan Scott Sr. OL 6-4 315
73 Cole Baggett Jr. DL 6-0 190
74 Bennett Loper So. OL 6-2 180
75 Jerron Watson-Alexander Sr. OL 5-10 300
76 Jw Kulp So. OL 5-10 175
77 Tim Rogers So. DL 5-10 200
78 Rason Baldwin Jr. OL 6-2 320
80 Luke Argo So. WR 5-10 160
82 Austin Teague So. WR 6-2 175
86 Chris Pawlak Fr. WR 6-0 155
87 Jacob Ward So. WR 5-10 150

Head Coach: James Thomas
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Abel, Bobby Armbruster, Pat Cook, Collins Day, Brian Field, Keith Gibbs, Terrance Hardaway, Ronald Penn, Ronnie Thompson

Opponents

Friday, November 29, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Ravenwood 42, Houston 21

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Houston 27, Whitehaven 6

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Houston 55, White Station 20

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Houston 56, Germantown 12

ADS BY GOOGLE