Cane Ridge High School

Ravens  ·  Antioch, TN

Sport History School History

Cane Ridge High School

Ravens  ·  Antioch, TN

@CaneRidgeHS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Quenton Barnes Jr. WR 6-3 195
4 Xayvion Clemmons Jr. QB 6-1 180
5 Adonai Mitchell Sr. WR 6-2 185
6 Ty'roid Good Jr. WR 5-11 165
7 Melakhi Good Jr. DB 5-11 165
8 Kenneth Beard Jr. DB 6-1 180
9 Brijon Watson Jr. RB 5-11 170
10 Richard Shelton Jr. TE 6-2 200
11 Jonathan Leeds Sr. DB 6-0 180
12 Jaden Payne Jr. DB
13 Javias Irvin Jr. WR 6-1 185
14 Harold Douglas Jr. LB 5-11 185
15 Laithan Johnson So. WR 5-10 150
16 Detoye' Adewole Sr. LB 6-3 225
17 Brian Smith So. DB 6-0 160
18 Dontarius Sales Jr. LB
19 Mose Phillip, III Fr. QB 5-11 155
20 William Hoyle Sr. DB 6-0 205
21 Cameron Buckner Jr. DB 5-9 165
22 Isaiah Holt Jr. RB 5-10 165
23 Jaylyn Pleasant So. DB 5-10 165
24 Maliek Campbell Fr. RB 5-9 160
25 Reginald Goodloe Fr. RB 5-9 160
26 Joshua Dawkins Jr. RB 5-10 155
27 Shivan Abdullah Fr. WR 5-11 155
28 Zahn Sherden Sr. DB 6-0 160
30 Isaiah Dunlap Fr. DB 5-9 155
31 Larry Lockett So. DB 5-11 185
32 Devin Storey So. LB 5-9 155
33 Dontez Turner Sr. LB 6-0 205
34 Byron Davis Fr. DB 5-8 150
38 Cedric Peppers So. LB 5-10 160
40 Keimari Bell So. LB
42 Stephon Burney Jr. LB 5-10 180
44 Joshua Pollard Sr. LB 5-11 190
45 Kennado Caples Sr. LB 5-11 195
47 Jaqua Nelson So. LB 5-10 155
48 Danyull Jimcoily Jr. LB
50 Michael Reese Sr. DL
51 Timothy Hughes Sr. LB 5-10 275
52 Solomon Maosa Jr. LB 6-2 220
53 Jabbar Williams Jr. LB 5-10 205
54 Jaylon Harvey Fr. OL 5-10 185
55 Camrynn Pleasant Jr. DL 6-1 255
56 Alan Clark Sr. OL 6-2 275
57 Eric Gaston So. LB 6-4 215
58 Anthony McClain Jr. OL 6-1 215
60 Ty'qaze Leggs Sr. DL 6-3 295
61 Joshua Mercado So. OL 6-0 220
64 Mario Brown Sr. OL 6-2 245
65 Micheal Diatta Jr. OL 6-3 215
66 Thaddius Powell So. OL 5-11 220
68 Kenneth Allen Sr. OL 6-1 270
70 Malik King Fr. OL 5-10 220
71 Jason Valentine Fr. OL 6-2 225
72 Dakari Stovall Fr. OL 6-0 215
73 Juan Moulden Fr. OL 6-0 230
74 Ahmed Ali Fr. OL 5-11 190
75 Tyrone Foxworth Fr. OL 6-2 215
77 Quanterius Lusk Jr. DL 6-4 285
80 Titus Hughes Fr. WR 5-10 165
81 Jarvis Cooper Jr. WR
82 David Nixon Fr. 5-7 155
83 John Justice So. WR 5-10 175
84 Edward Johnson Jr. WR 5-10 150
85 D'Arrius Brown So. WR 5-9 145
86 Tommy Domingo Jr. PK 5-10 145
87 Mark Charco Sr. PK 5-11 180
88 Sean Cross Jr. WR
90 Darryl Moulden Fr. DL 5-10 160
95 Elijah Watson So. DL 6-1 310
98 Jaylon Johnson Fr. DL 6-1 195

Head Coach: Eddie Woods
Assistant Coaches: Louis Applewhite, Benedicit Ibisi, Niarchos Kincaid, Khalilah King, Calvin McNaril, Mose Phillips, Wade Thomas, Michael Tribue, Michael Tribue Jr

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Ravenwood 35, Cane Ridge 0

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Cane Ridge 41, Franklin 7

ADS BY GOOGLE