Peabody High School

Golden Tide  ·  Trenton, TN

Sport History School History

Peabody High School

Golden Tide  ·  Trenton, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Eli Hammonds Sr. WR 6-1 165
2 Tyshawn Roberson Sr. TE 6-3 200
3 Cooper Baugus Sr. QB 6-0 180
4 Walter Dickson Sr. RB 6-0 215
5 Triston Cook Jr. DB 5-9 155
6 Daylan Russell Jr. LB 5-10 220
7 Noah Halbrook Sr. WR 5-11 165
8 Jacquez Wilkins Sr. RB 5-10 210
9 Allen Jones Jr. DL 5-10 215
10 Reece Pickard Jr. LB 5-10 155
11 Owen Lee Fr. WR 5-7 130
12 Khalik Ganaway So. RB 5-8 135
13 Demarkus Kee So. DB 6-1 155
14 Carson Vandiver Jr. DB 5-9 175
15 Jordan Jelk-Shephard So. DL 6-3 180
16 Samuel Driggers Fr. QB 5-10 140
17 Chase Minton So. PK 5-10 140
18 Malik Ganaway So. DB 5-10 150
19 Isaiah Hicks Jr. PK 6-0 150
20 Drequan Vaughn Jr. RB 5-10 210
22 Eric Barcenas So. WR 5-8 135
23 London Burkett Fr. LB 5-9 185
24 Kade Walker So. LB 5-10 150
25 Ja'darren Easley Jr. WR 5-8 140
26 Garrett Webber Fr. DB 5-5 115
27 Kylen Wade Fr. WR 5-6 135
28 Cam'ron Bonds So. RB 5-5 130
29 Gunner Haney Fr. WR 5-8 130
31 Jacoby Albea Fr. LB 5-8 150
32 Parker Vernon So. PK 5-10 130
33 Colin Hickerson Fr. WR 5-6 120
34 Kenyale Cliff So. LB 5-8 150
44 Caiden Holbrook Jr. DL 5-10 175
50 Connor Meadows So. OL 6-3 250
51 Colton Cloyd Sr. OL 6-1 230
52 Logan Whittemore Sr. LB 5-11 200
54 Christian Poore Jr. C 6-0 220
55 Benjamin Hayes Jr. C 6-0 190
57 David Whitten Fr. OL 6-0 215
58 Marcos Huerta So. DL 5-10 160
60 Ethan Ray Fr. OL 6-1 230
61 Jason Baskersville So. DL 5-9 175
62 Cameron Vasser Jr. FB 5-7 200
64 Nigel Brooks Jr. 6-2 230
65 Christian Vasser Jr. OL 5-7 215
66 Travis Frazier So. OL 5-9 190
67 Gregory Davenport Jr. DL 5-10 175
68 Edsell Burns Fr. OL 6-0 215
70 Blake Minnis Jr. OL 6-2 300
71 Tobiaz Florentino So. OL 5-10 170
72 Rafe Hannah Sr. OL 6-1 240
73 Conner Gatlin Jr. OL 6-2 250
74 Shelton Hopkins Jr. OL 6-1 290
75 Sam Walters So. OL 5-11 225
76 Anthony Walters Sr. OL 6-2 250
77 Keandre' Wolfork So. DL 5-10 275
78 Braxton Johnson Jr. DL 5-10 330
79 Jett McAlister Fr. OL 5-10 320
85 McCoy Sewell Fr. LB 5-10 180
86 Bryce Franks Sr. TE 6-1 235
89 Derek Kee Fr. WR 6-4 160

Head Coach: Shane Jacobs
Assistant Coaches: Ben Dichiara, Jason Driggers, Jacob Edwards, Alex Garey, John Gurschick, Tim Haney, Derek Hinson, Paul Hudson, Mickey Marley, Steve Mathis, Jake Ramsey, Jay Taylor, Tab Vowell, Robert Webber

Opponents

Saturday, December 7, 2019 · 11:00 AM
 

Peabody 27, Meigs Co. 16

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 29, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Peabody 45, Riverside 14

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Peabody 29, Fairley 28

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Peabody 48, McKenzie 0

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Peabody 38, MAHS 0

ADS BY GOOGLE