Meigs Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Decatur, TN

Sport History School History

Meigs Co. High School

Tigers  ·  Decatur, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Da'quan Tatum So. DL 6-00 217
2 Logan Carroll So. QB 5-09 173
3 Bryson Falls So. LB 5-10 150
4 Gabriel Maldonado Sr. RB 5-10 150
5 Michael Moseley Sr. LB 6-00 177
6 Preston Miller Jr. LB 6-01 191
7 Justin Lamb Jr. LB 5-10 181
8 Ben Smith So. LB 5-09 181
9 Jackson Fritts Sr. RB 6-00 206
10 Garrin Robinson Sr. DB 5-08 143
11 Hunter Brightman Fr. WR 5-08 134
12 Luke Pendergrass Fr. LB 5-08 195
13 Drew Goforth Fr. RB 5-06 135
13 Riley Stinnett Sr. WR 5-10 180
14 Gregory Munoz So. WR 5-08 119
15 Cameron Huckabey So. WR 6-01 173
16 Dalton Purgason Fr. RB 5-11 197
17 Aydan Skinner Jr. DB 5-09 154
18 Nathaniel Kirby Fr. DB 5-09 120
19 Aaron Swafford Sr. QB 6-00 209
20 Dylan Banfield Fr. WR 5-08 158
20 Aaron Worthington Sr. DB 6-01 140
21 Kaje Cron Sr. DB 6-00 179
22 Jair Beeler Sr. LB 6-00 165
23 Jonathan Beeler Sr. WR 6-03 178
24 Adrian Childree So. WR 5-09 150
25 Khisaiah Carter So. DB 5-08 140
25 Brandon Howard Sr. DB 6-00 144
26 Jackson Shaver So. RB 5-08 163
28 Noah Powers Jr. LB 5-11 198
30 Cody Cawood Fr. QB 5-08 140
32 Justin Key So. LB 6-00 225
33 Devin Starr Jr. RB 5-09 190
34 Will Meadows Jr. RB 5-08 168
35 Nolan Pendergrass Sr. RB 5-11 197
40 Brady Blevins Jr. LB 5-10 196
42 Jeff Mason Sr. RB 5-09 143
46 Canyon Grant Sr. LB 5-10 203
49 Cyle Thurman So. DB 5-10 125
50 Tanner Lovingood So. OL 6-00 239
51 Chris Wood Sr. DL 5-09 265
52 Hagan Lowe Jr. LB 5-09 191
53 Matthew Webb Sr. OL 5-11 266
54 Aaron Carey Sr. OL 5-09 193
55 Montana Lowe Sr. DL 6-00 238
56 Corbin Kelly So. OL 5-07 195
57 Malachi Hayden Jr. OL 6-02 277
59 Noah McHone Jr. OL 6-05 264
60 Hunter Brown Jr. DL 5-10 282
61 Hayden Whaley Fr. OL 5-05 176
62 Zach Lee Sr. OL 6-00 248
63 Gage Gardner Sr. OL 5-11 271
65 Tyler Foster So. DL 6-02 185
66 Levi King So. OL 5-09 242
68 Kane McNabb So. OL 5-08 217
70 Ethan Walden So. DL 6-04 262
71 Logan Oetting So. OL 5-10 201
72 Andrew Waldroup Jr. DL 5-04 192
75 Michael Floyd Jr. OL 5-10 303
76 Brady Burnette Fr. OL 5-08 215
77 Austin Andrews So. OL 6-02 230
78 Gabe Stephens So. OL 6-00 252
80 Izack Hancock Fr. WR 5-11 158
81 Carl Balaban Jr. WR 6-00 200
82 Khylan Erickson Fr. DB 5-08 123
83 Jada Norwood So. WR 5-07 121
85 Caleb Elder Jr. WR 6-00 182
85 Nathan Myers Fr. WR 5-06 111
86 Brennin Robinson So. WR 5-07 177

Head Coach: Jason Fitzgerald
Assistant Coaches: Bryson Baker, Tommy Bunch, Walt Cameron, Jeff Davis, Paul Hackney, Zach Henry

Opponents

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Oneida vs. Meigs Co.

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Meigs Co. 39, South Greene 7

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Meigs Co. 41, Happy Valley 6

ADS BY GOOGLE