McMinn Co. High School

Cherokees  ·  Athens, TN

Sport History School History

McMinn Co. High School

Cherokees  ·  Athens, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Jalen Sharp Sr. RB 5-07 205
2 Keyaun Mitchell Fr. RB 5-05 120
3 Nelan Evans Sr. DB 5-11 187
4 Nolan Brown Fr. WR 5-08 155
5 Dakota Moses Sr. LB 5-11 184
6 Jalen James Jr. WR 6-00 155
7 Anthony Porter Fr. WR 6-02 140
8 Jilyn Boyd Fr. WR 5-05 121
9 Jayden Miller Fr. QB 5-10 155
10 Will Harris Jr. QB 5-09 179
11 Jyren Hammonds Sr. WR 6-01 155
13 Aidan Bautsch Jr. WR 5-08 140
15 Nick Bottoms Jr. WR 5-08 137
16 Cayden Hester Fr. QB 5-07 116
17 Jalen Hunt Jr. RB 5-08 157
18 Dev Patel Jr. WR 5-08 140
19 Will Miller Sr. DL 6-00 190
20 Noah Brown Jr. DB 5-06 165
21 Parker Manney Sr. QB 5-10 150
24 Josiah McDermott Sr. WR 5-06 135
25 Fredrico Banuelos Sr. PK 5-05 140
25 Federico Banvelos Sr. PK 5-05 140
26 Tyler Hickman Jr. P 5-07 212
28 Cody Thompson Fr. DB 5-05 117
30 Jacob Rogers Fr. LB 5-07 139
31 Hunter Womac Sr. LB 5-07 142
32 Daniel Belton So. WR 5-07 176
33 Cutler Blackwell So. LB 5-09 186
34 Zai Lyons Sr. LB 5-08 183
35 Nicholas Earps So. LB 5-08 165
36 Ethan Watson Sr. RB 5-06 154
37 Bryson Fox Jr. DB 5-09 145
38 Lucas Eller So. WR 6-02 156
42 Austin Kline So. DL 5-10 200
43 Damon Buckner Fr. LB 6-01 130
47 Thomas West So. P 5-08 157
48 Conner Bates So. LB 6-01 176
49 Shylon Simpson Sr. DL 5-09 220
50 Bode Patton Jr. OL 5-11 215
51 Cameron Price Fr. OL 5-08 187
52 Bryse Snyder So. OL 5-09 208
54 Devon Turner Jr. DL 6-00 220
55 Wilson Aiden Fr. DL 5-11 203
56 Bailey Hicks Sr. OL 6-00 204
57 Colton Mitteis Jr. LB 5-10 168
58 Caleb Johnson So. DL 5-08 234
60 Hinkle Hayden Jr. OL 5-05 223
62 Dakota Lauper Fr. OL 5-08 245
63 Donovan Farr Jr. OL 5-09 297
64 Garrett Priest Jr. C 5-07 272
65 Luke Chouinard Fr. OL 5-09 201
66 Andrew Koob So. OL 5-10 185
68 Bryce Goodner Jr. OL 6-03 288
69 Jaxon Sneed Fr. OL 5-06 311
70 Hunter Thompson Jr. OL 6-00 247
71 Peyton Hunt So. OL 5-09 243
72 Riley Sneed Sr. OL 6-00 235
73 Zack Rollins Sr. OL 5-09 285
74 Andre Knox So. OL 5-09 210
76 Ian McKinney Fr. OL 5-06 230
77 Jayrd Gable So. DL 5-10 237
81 Ryan Vogus So. LB 5-08 200
82 Henry Alexander Fr. WR 5-10 126
99 Hipps Cade Jr. DL 6-01 242

Head Coach: Bo Cagle
Assistant Coaches: Brad Bennett, Grant Brown, Chris Cornett, Mark Ledford, Mark Lockmiller, Tim Mcphail, Tony Murdic, Jacob Roberts, Mark Rogers, Nathan Simbeck

Opponents

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Bearden 23, McMinn Co. 6

ADS BY GOOGLE