Independence High School

Eagles  ·  Thompson's Station, TN

Sport History School History

Independence High School

Eagles  ·  Thompson's Station, TN

@wcsIHS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
3 Calvin Wilson Jr. WR 6-01 170
4 Logan Molnar So. WR 5-11 160
5 Chayce Bishop Sr. WR 5-11 172
6 Brian Pierce Sr. WR 5-09 166
7 7 Williams Sr. RB 5-08 175
8 Jaxson Campbell Jr. WR 5-10 164
9 Vinny Cardella Sr. WR 6-00 165
10 Ethan Cash Sr. QB 6-01 243
11 Brigham Morrical Jr. WR 6-01 173
12 Gabe Thieman Sr. QB 6-01 162
13 River Katina So. QB 6-00 150
14 Anthony Rooney Jr. WR 5-10 135
15 Joshua Amor Jr. RB 5-10 201
16 Chase Robertson Sr. WR 6-04 240
17 Oscar Crawford Jr. WR 6-02 170
18 Kobe Kried Sr. RB 5-09 175
19 Chase Harmon Jr. WR 5-06 135
20 Jack Phillips Sr. RB 5-09 172
21 Mims Montgomery Sr. WR 5-10 170
22 Max Weibel So. WR 5-10 158
23 Isaiah Smith Jr. WR 5-07 145
24 William Holloway Jr. WR 5-09 153
25 Harrison Vanhorn So. RB 5-10 156
26 Cole Montgomery So. WR 5-09 151
27 Tommy Monohan So. RB 6-01 196
28 Walker Johnson So. WR 5-09 146
29 Luke Wright So. WR 6-01 170
30 Brady Jenkins So. WR 5-11 170
32 Tre Hartwell Fr. RB 5-10 180
33 Ethan Pickering Jr. RB 5-10 160
34 Raul Cruz Fr. 5-10 160
35 Brice West Jr. RB 5-06 138
37 Caiden Augustine So. WR 6-00 160
39 Colin Duffy So. RB 6-00 180
40 Mavin Cyrus So. RB 6-00 199
41 Cooper Allan Jr. PK 6-02 188
42 Zack Smith Sr. WR 6-03 173
46 Samuel Noah-Wilson Fr. RB 5-06 150
51 Stephen Bowden Sr. OL 6-02 164
52 Mason Motterl Sr. OL 5-09 197
53 Hunter Sullivan Sr. OL 5-08 196
54 Noah Lanford So. OL 5-10 200
55 Jackson Rosanbalm So. RB 5-10 186
57 Jackson Parsons Jr. OL 6-01 166
58 Caleb Lanford Sr. OL 6-00 257
59 Ryker White So. OL 5-07 155
60 Micah Oltmanns So. OL 5-10 180
63 Jonathan Cruz Fr. OL 5-10 205
66 Luke Sisk Jr. OL 6-00 255
67 John Walker So. OL 5-07 180
68 James Anderson Sr. OL 5-08 220
71 Carter Runnion Sr. OL 6-03 215
72 OL Watson So. OL 5-09 200
74 Jet Katina Sr. OL 6-04 300
77 Preston Sanders So. OL 5-10 200
78 Isaac Gonzales So. OL 6-01 309
79 Hunter Smith Sr. OL 6-01 210
81 Sam Hensley So. WR 5-10 170
84 Aiden Miller So. WR 5-07 131
85 Zachary Dean Fr. WR 5-07 145
86 Dawson Moore Fr. WR 6-00 160
88 Hunter Howard So. WR 5-10 150
91 Jacob Berry So. OL 5-08 199
96 Brooks Sapone Fr. QB 5-09 155
98 Sam Henke So. PK 5-10 149
99 Drew Blalock Fr. QB 6-01 200

Head Coach: Scott Blade
Assistant Coaches: Greg Burns, Chad Gates, Chris Holloway, Jeff Parker, Carter Pillow, Michael Riazzi, Brandon Swayze, Justin Ventline, Lance White

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Independence vs. Brentwood

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Independence 28, Smyrna 10

ADS BY GOOGLE