Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN

Sport History School History

Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN

@ECSAthletics Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Jacob Hatcher Jr. QB 6-02 205
3 Bennett Brady So. DB 5-11 170
4 Austin Hill Sr. LB 6-01 225
5 Caiden Hill So. WR 5-09 155
6 Ethan Saunders Sr. LB 5-11 200
7 Ladarius Allen Sr. DB 5-08 155
8 Wilson Thetford Fr. QB 6-00 180
9 Carson Gagnon Sr. DB 6-00 175
11 Jack Stephens Jr. WR 6-01 160
12 Jake Vargo Jr. DB 5-08 150
13 Peter Nearn Jr. DB 6-01 195
14 William Arthur Jr. DB 6-01 170
15 Garrett Wilson Fr. WR 6-01 145
16 Zac Bratton So. TE 6-01 185
17 Zach Baker So. DB 5-08 160
18 Griffin Garrison So. LB 5-09 165
19 Matthew Pennington Sr. WR 6-01 195
20 Matthew McMeans Sr. RB 5-10 170
21 Chistopher Wiseman Jr. DB 6-00 155
22 Gabriel Breitenburg Jr. WR 6-00 195
23 Joey Haworth Sr. RB 5-10 170
24 Jaylen Greenwood So. RB 5-09 170
25 Jacob Welch So. LB 5-10 155
26 Luke Pleban Jr. OL 5-11 195
27 Ben Lucas So. LB 5-10 180
28 Noah Wilder 8th DB 6-0 165
29 Tucker White So. RB 5-09 150
30 Cannon Johnson 8th QB 6-0 165
31 Grant Shaver 8th TE 6-0 170
32 John Vargo Fr. DB 5-06 135
33 Preston Daniel Sr. LB 6-04 230
34 Noah Newhouse So. LB 5-10 185
35 Andrew Agapos Jr. LB 5-11 190
36 Thomas Kizer Jr. PK 6-01 170
38 William Webster So. LB 6-01 160
39 Clayton Garrison Fr. LB 5-10 165
41 Logan Arnwine Sr. RB 5-09 170
44 Charlie Crosby Jr. DB 5-08 165
46 Evan Stookey Sr. PK 6-01 195
50 Adam Wicktom So. DL 5-11 205
52 Blake Barnett Jr. OL 6-02 275
54 Josh Hartsuff Sr. DL 5-11 265
56 Ben Klemis Sr. DL 5-09 220
57 Ben Gray Jr. OL 6-02 270
58 John Webster Sr. DL 5-11 200
61 Kut Kut Jr. OL 6-00 270
64 Riley McDaniel 8th OL 5-9 175
65 Rainey Kut 8th OL 5-06 160
66 Josiah Tingley Sr. OL 6-01 270
67 David Kut Fr. OL 5-08 190
68 Kimbiel Kumtor 8th OL 5-08 175
70 Wesley Jones Fr. OL 6-03 200
71 Carlton Webster Jr. OL 6-01 255
72 Caleb McCalla Fr. OL 5-10 195
75 Kessler Baker So. DL 6-00 200
77 Dietrick Pennington Jr. OL 6-05 320

Head Coach: Trey Adams
Assistant Coaches: Hardie Buck, Manuel Burton, Jim Heinz, Daniel Holmes, Taylor Powers, Omar Ruvalcaba, Ben Todd, Scott Vogel, Steve Williford

Opponents

Thursday, December 5, 2019 · 3:00 PM
 

ECS 17, CPA 14

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 45, Lausanne 24

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 13, BGA 9

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 45, Harding Academy 7

ADS BY GOOGLE