East Robertson High School - 2023 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

East Robertson High School

Indians  ·  Cross Plains, TN (Robertson County)

Sport History School History

East Robertson High School

Indians  ·  Cross Plains, TN (Robertson County)

@er_renaissance Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
0 Zach Groves So.
1 Isaiah Groves Jr.
2 Elijah Groves Sr.
3 Cade Brooks So.
4 Kason Young Fr.
5 Matthew Swearingen Sr.
6 Kristopher Groves So.
7 Kayden Perry Jr.
8 Miller Cothron Jr.
9 Wyatt Pearson Sr.
11 Caleb McNeil So.
12 Eli Milliken So.
13 Zayvian Groves So.
14 Zaiden Wells So.
15 Brycen Harrison Fr.
16 Angel Blair So.
17 Steven Bruce Fr.
18 Breyer Williams Jr.
19 Ted Summerer So.
20 Kaleb Perry So.
21 Emanuel Alarcon Sr.
22 Luis Martinez Jr.
23 Sean Cook Jr.
24 J'myrion Johnson Jr.
25 Colton Robinson Jr.
26 Miles Cothron So.
27 Deshawn South So.
28 Braidyn Abbott Jr.
30 Wesley Jordan Fr.
31 Maxx McDade Fr.
32 Dallas Caffrey Sr.
33 Rylan Huntsman Fr.
35 Adly Cook Fr.
36 Bryce Mooring Fr.
37 Caleb Nokes Sr.
42 Ethan Van Der-Westhuizen Fr.
44 Seth Keith So.
45 Caleb Pearson Fr.
50/53 Cason Goostree Jr.
52 Aiden Silvage So.
54 Santana Washington So.
60 Kayne Prince Fr.
62 Westin Hobgood Fr.
64 Seth Atkins Fr.
65 Steven Brooks So.
66 Malaki Anderson Sr.
67 John Randolph Sr.
68 Tyran West Jr.
72 Bryce Duncan So.
73 Austin Pilkerton Fr.
74 Pearson Worsham Fr.
76 Chance Thompson Fr.
77 Bryson Shreeve So.
80 Jameson Donnell Fr.
84 Zaccory Smith So.
88 Brody Rye Fr.

Head Coach: Chase Brooks
Assistant Coaches: Hayden Alexander, Bobby Beasley, Justin Berry, Chad Bruce, Alvin Fite, Wesley Jordan, Jake Lancaster, Joey Phillips, Matt Stewart, Derek Wix

Team Information

Record: 9-1 as of Nov. 2
Colors: Maroon, White
Principal: Mary Cook
Athletic Director: Jeff Chatman

@er_renaissance Depth Chart
Playoff Appearances 21
First Round (10-9); Last App: 2021 (2A)
Second Round (2-10); Last App: 2009 (2A)
Quarterfinal Round (1-1); Last App: 2022 (2A)
Semifinal Round (1-0)
Playoff Record (14-20)
  • This is their first BlueCross Bowl appearance.
  • Their first playoff appearance was in 1983 where they lost to Ezell-Harding in the Class A Second Round, 26-0.
  • Their last playoff appearance was in 2022 where they lost to Tyner in the Class 2A Quarterfinals, 28-7.

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

1st Row (From L to R): Lacey Gregory, Brittany Perrusquia, Aubrey Dorris, Jaelyn Houk, Bailee Oster; 2nd Row (From L to R): Makayla Glenn, Karlee Thomson, Brayln Woods, Madie Oden, Kailey West, Taylor Noss; 3rd Row (From L to R): Ava Lassiter, Nevaeh McDorman, Luciana Cancel, Karissa Donnell, Addison Yates, Bella Groves

Tournament Overview

2023 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 2, 2023

Saturday, December 2, 2023 · 3:00 PM
 

Riverside 13, East Robertson 7

Finley Stadium

Friday, November 24, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

East Robertson 35, York Institute 31

Friday, November 17, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

East Robertson 49, Smith Co. 20

Friday, November 10, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

East Robertson 24, Marion Co. 7

Friday, November 3, 2023 · 7:00 PM
 

East Robertson 42, Cascade 0

ADS BY GOOGLE