2019-2020 Champions

Boys' Basketball

Division II A Team Champions
Lausanne (30-6)

Runner-up: First Assembly Christian School (28-4)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Briarcrest (25-6)

Girls' Basketball

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: King's Academy (25-7)

Division II AA Team Champions
Ensworth (28-0)

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (22-9)

Boys' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Bartlett (17-2)

Runner-up: Hardin County (20-1)

Division I Individual Champion
John Smith
Hardin County

Runner-up: Hunter Hardaway, Greenbrier

Division II Team Champions
Notre Dame (25-1)

Runner-up: Christian Brothers (16-2)

Division II Individual Champion
Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II

Runner-up: C.J. Petrin, Notre Dame

Girls' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (21-0)

Runner-up: Bartlett (17-3)

Division I Individual Champion
Jordan Mundt
Bartlett

Runner-up: Kyleigh Husted, White House

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Friendship Christian (16-1)

Division II Individual Champion
Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Academy

Runner-up: Olivia VanHooser, Friendship Christian

Boys' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Alcoa

Small Class Individual Champion
Seth Jinks
L&N STEM

Runner-up: T.J. Martin, Alcoa

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Bartlett

Large Class Individual Champion
Silas Winders
Henry County

Runner-up: Evan Allen, Chester County

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Pelham Bergesen, University School of Nashville

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan

Division II AA Individual Champion
Edimo Ninterestse
Chattanooga Christian

Runner-up: John Arrowsmith, McCallie

Girls' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: University School Johnson City

Small Class Individual Champion
Alyssa Andrea
Fairview

Runner-up: Emma Bradford, Sequatchie County

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Brentwood

Large Class Individual Champion
Sasha Neglia
Dobyns Bennett

Runner-up: Leigh Walters, Page

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II A Individual Champion
Allison Newman
St. George's

Runner-up: Lauren Rutlin, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Harpeth Hall

Division II AA Individual Champion
Callie Tucker
Knoxville Catholic

Runner-up: Isabella Guillamondegui, Harpeth Hall

Football

Class 1A Team Champions
Lake County (15-0)

Runner-up: Greenback (12-3)

Class 2A Team Champions
Peabody (15-0)

Runner-up: Meigs County (13-2)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (14-1)

Runner-up: Pearl Cohn (14-1)

Class 4A Team Champions
Elizabethton (15-0)

Runner-up: Springfield (11-4)

Class 5A Team Champions

Runner-up: Summit (12-3)

Class 6A Team Champions
Maryville (15-0)

Runner-up: Ravenwood (13-2)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Jackson (10-4)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (7-7)

Division II AAA Team Champions
McCallie (11-2)

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy (8-5)

Boys' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Kingston

Small Class Individual Champion
Evan Woosley-Reed
Cascade

Runner-up: Aidan Collier, North Greene

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Science Hill

Large Class Individual Champion
Jaden Zimmer
Crockett County

Runner-up: Jon Wes Lovelace, Volunteer

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Trinity Christian

Division II A Individual Champion
Patton Samuels
Clarksville Academy

Runner-up: Will Rieck, Battle Ground Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Jaron Leasure
Montgomery Bell Academy

Runner-up: Jonathan Xoinis, Chattanooga Christian

Girls' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Adamsville

Small Class Individual Champion
Sophie Linder
Gordonsville

Runner-up: Karlie Campbell, Summertown

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Lyn Lim
Station Camp

Runner-up: Kendall Maynard, Clarksville

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Northpoint

Division II A Individual Champion
Tzunami Polito
Franklin Road Academy

Runner-up: Margaret Porter, Evangelical Christian School

Division II A Individual Champion
Tzunami Polito
Franklin Road Academy

Runner-up: Emily Wilson, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Rachel Heck
St. Agnes

Runner-up: Kennedy Noe, Knoxville Catholic

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Alcoa (14-6)

Class AA Team Champions
Greeneville (19-7)

Runner-up: Nolensville (14-4-3)

Class AAA Team Champions
Ravenwood (14-3-1)

Runner-up: Brentwood (16-1)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (18-1)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (17-1-1)

Runner-up: Father Ryan (13-4-2)

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
Summertown (43-9)

Runner-up: Watertown (35-7)

Class AA Team Champions
Nolensville (41-9)

Runner-up: Portland (44-11)

Class AAA Team Champions
Brentwood (54-3)

Runner-up: Houston (38-14)

Division II A Team Champions
St. George's (30-10)

Runner-up: Concord (30-10)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (39-4)

Runner-up: Knoxville Catholic (27-8)

Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Wilson Central

Class AAA 106 Weight Class Champion
Bentley Ellison
Cleveland
Class AAA 113 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Borders
Wilson Central
Class AAA 120 Weight Class Champion
Trey Bates
Beech
Class AAA 126 Weight Class Champion
Trae McDaniel
Cleveland
Class AAA 132 Weight Class Champion
Tyler Seeley
Science Hill
Class AAA 138 Weight Class Champion
Christian Isbell
Clarksville
Class AAA 145 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Hurst
Dobyns Bennett
Class AAA 152 Weight Class Champion
Mason Smith
Beech
Class AAA 160 Weight Class Champion
Tre Morrisette
Dobyns Bennett
Class AAA 170 Weight Class Champion
Gabriel Smith
Clarksville
Class AAA 182 Weight Class Champion
Brooks Sacharczyk
Blackman
Class AAA 195 Weight Class Champion
Johnny Mac Feldhacker
Brentwood
Class AAA 220 Weight Class Champion
Ashton Davis
Cleveland
Class AAA 285 Weight Class Champion
Skylar Coffey
Brentwood
Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Fairview

Class A-AA 106 Weight Class Champion
Caleb Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 113 Weight Class Champion
LeAndre Dabney, Jr.
Greeneville
Class A-AA 120 Weight Class Champion
Daniel Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 126 Weight Class Champion
Hunter Mason
Greeneville
Class A-AA 132 Weight Class Champion
Josh Parton
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 138 Weight Class Champion
Garrett Foreman
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 145 Weight Class Champion
Kodiak Cannedy
Greeneville
Class A-AA 152 Weight Class Champion
Coly Dalon
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 160 Weight Class Champion
Wyatt McLemore
Eagleville
Class A-AA 170 Weight Class Champion
Nick Mcclendon
Forrest
Class A-AA 182 Weight Class Champion
Noah Hill
Forrest
Class A-AA 195 Weight Class Champion
Jonathan Morton
Elizabethton
Class A-AA 220 Weight Class Champion
Parrish Pacetti
Hixson
Class A-AA 285 Weight Class Champion
Lance Williams
Alcoa
Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Brothers

Division II 106 Weight Class Champion
Nick Cordey
Baylor
Division II 113 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bond
Baylor
Division II 120 Weight Class Champion
Dayne Dalrymple
Christian Brothers
Division II 126 Weight Class Champion
Emory Taylor
McCallie
Division II 132 Weight Class Champion
Noah Horst
Baylor
Division II 138 Weight Class Champion
Garrison Dendy
Baylor
Division II 145 Weight Class Champion
Evan Anthony
Christian Brothers
Division II 152 Weight Class Champion
Garrett Bowers
Christian Brothers
Division II 160 Weight Class Champion
James Whitworth
McCallie
Division II 170 Weight Class Champion
Gavin Cagle
McCallie
Division II 182 Weight Class Champion
Connor Duffy
Baylor
Division II 195 Weight Class Champion
David Harper
Baylor
Division II 220 Weight Class Champion
Al Wooten
Christian Brothers
Division II 285 Weight Class Champion
James Howard
McCallie

Dual Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions
Cleveland (24-1)

Runner-up: Wilson Central

Class A-AA Team Champions
Pigeon Forge (36-7)

Runner-up: Fairview (36-7)

Division II Team Champions
Baylor (17-3)

Runner-up: Christian Brothers (18-2)

Girls' Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Northwest

103 Weight Class Champion
Avery Kibelbek
David Crockett
112 Weight Class Champion
Kerra Strevel
Heritage
119 Weight Class Champion
Annalynn Rakett
Clarksville Academy
125 Weight Class Champion
Robin Yunis
Rossview
132 Weight Class Champion
Emma Walker
Rossview
140 Weight Class Champion
Saqara Buchanan
Rossview
150 Weight Class Champion
Vivian Hurn
Montgomery Central
160 Weight Class Champion
Maggie Graham
Bartlett
170 Weight Class Champion
Shelby Zacharias
Creek Wood
190 Weight Class Champion
Ariyanna Anderson
Creek Wood
215 Weight Class Champion
Valerie Smith
McGavock
ADS BY GOOGLE