2018 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 29, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Greeneville 54, East Hamilton 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Sullivan South 39, Chattanooga Central 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Elizabethton 28, Howard 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Anderson Co. 54, Union Co. 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Marshall Co. 30, Stone Memorial 29
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Tullahoma 37, Livingston Academy 23
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Nolensville 42, Macon Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Maplewood 56, DeKalb Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Springfield 47, Chester Co. 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Jackson South Side 16, Creek Wood 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Montgomery Central 17, Hardin Co. 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Jackson North Side 50, Portland 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Dyersburg 63, Memphis East 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Crockett Co. 48, Craigmont 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Haywood 35, Fayette Ware 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Ripley 31, Millington 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Greeneville 49, Sullivan South 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Anderson Co. 54, Elizabethton 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Tullahoma 16, Marshall Co. 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Maplewood 28, Nolensville 3
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Springfield 13, Jackson South Side 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Jackson North Side 28, Montgomery Central 26
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Dyersburg 28, Crockett Co. 12
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Haywood 49, Ripley 7 Jackson Christian School
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Greeneville 42, Anderson Co. 21
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Maplewood 6, Tullahoma 2
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Springfield 41, Jackson North Side 34
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Haywood 47, Dyersburg 14
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Greeneville 43, Maplewood 8
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Haywood 49, Springfield 14 Jackson Christian School
Thursday Nov 29 3:00 PM Game 501 Greeneville 56, Haywood 21 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Chattanooga Central
Chester Co.
Craigmont
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
Elizabethton
Fayette Ware
Greeneville
Hardin Co.
Haywood
Howard
Jackson North Side
Jackson South Side
Livingston Academy
Macon Co.
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Memphis East
Millington
Montgomery Central
Nolensville
Portland
Ripley
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
Union Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE