2015 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 5, 2015

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 17, Scott 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 CAK 37, Johnson Co. 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 Pigeon Forge 33, Kingston 28
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 38, Unicoi Co. 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 East Ridge 35, Smith Co. 28
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Chattanooga Christian 23, DeKalb Co. 22
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Notre Dame 38, Sequatchie Co. 0 Finley Stadium
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 Upperman 35, Red Bank 15
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 CPA 41, Cheatham Co. 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 Stratford 39, Fairview 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 White House Heritage 14, Sycamore 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Camden 21, East Nashville 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 113 Liberty Magnet 21, Raleigh Egypt 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Melrose 28, Westview 21
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Milan 22, Bolivar Central 17
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 Covington 14, Dyersburg 11
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 CAK 48, Elizabethton 19
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 35, Pigeon Forge 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 East Ridge 28, Chattanooga Christian 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Notre Dame 45, Upperman 6
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 CPA 31, Stratford 12
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 White House Heritage 28, Camden 13
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Liberty Magnet 47, Melrose 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 23, Covington 21
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 24, CAK 0
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Notre Dame 55, East Ridge 27
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 CPA 55, White House Heritage 21
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 Liberty Magnet 32, Milan 7
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 42, Notre Dame 2
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 CPA 21, Liberty Magnet 0
Friday Dec 4 3:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 20, CPA 0 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bolivar Central
CAK
Camden
Chattanooga Christian
Cheatham Co.
Covington
CPA
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fairview
Johnson Co.
Kingston
Liberty Magnet
Melrose
Milan
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Scott
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
Stratford
Sycamore
Unicoi Co.
Upperman
Westview
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE